Ministry of Textiles
Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters and Swachhata Drive being conducted in Ministry of Textiles
333 Cleanliness Campaigns successfully conducted, 1194 sq. ft. space freed, 3441 files weeded out and Rs.66, 308 revenue earned by scrap disposal during the period December 2022 to August 2023
13 SEP 2023 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) and Swachhata Drive was implemented with full enthusiasm in the Ministry of Textiles. The objectives of the campaign were to to minimize pendency, institutionalise swachhata, strengthen record management and digitize physical records.
The Ministry of Textiles and all its Subordinate and Attached offices, Autonomous Bodies, Statutory Bodies and CPSEs, actively participated in the campaign during December, 2022 to August, 2023. Ministry focussed on sensitizing nodal officers, identifying pendency in selected categories, disposing scrap, and managing records. The Ministry successfully executed the campaign through enthusiastic participation, regular monitoring, and active involvement of the field offices.
During the period 3441 files were weeded out, 896 Public Grievances and Appeals were redressed, 333 Cleanliness Campaigns were conducted, 1194 sq. ft. space was freed and Rs.66,308 revenue was generated by scrap disposal. The Campaign's progress was regularly posted on the SCPDM Portal of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG).namely: www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm.
Before
After

वस्त्रोद्योग मंत्रालय
प्रलंबित बाबींचा निपटारा आणि स्वच्छतेसाठी विशेष मोहीमेच्या दुसऱ्या टप्प्याची वस्त्रोद्योग मंत्रालयाकडून अंमलबजावणी
333 स्वच्छता मोहिमांची यशस्वी अंमलबजावणी, 1194 चौरस फूट जागा वापरासाठी मोकळी, 3441 फायलींचा निपटारा आणि डिसेंबर 2022 ते ऑगस्ट 2023 या कालावधीत रद्दीच्या विल्हेवाटीतून 66,308 रुपये महसूल प्राप्ती
13 SEP 2023 12:21PM by PIB Mumbai
प्रलंबित बाबींचा निपटारा आणि स्वच्छतेसाठी विशेष मोहीमेचा (SCDPM) दुसरा टप्पा वस्त्रोद्योग मंत्रालयात धडाक्यात राबवण्यात आला. प्रलंबितता कमी करणे, स्वच्छतेला संस्थात्मक रुप देणे, दफ्तरनोंदींचे व्यवस्थापन सुधारणे आणि दफ्तरनोंदींचे डिजीटलीकरण करणे हा या मोहिमेचा उद्देश होता.
वस्त्रोद्योग मंत्रालय आणि त्या अंतर्गत येणारी सर्व संलग्न कार्यालये, स्वायत्त संस्था, वैधानिक संस्था आणि CPSE, यांनी डिसेंबर, 2022 ते ऑगस्ट, 2023 या कालावधीत मोहिमेत सक्रिय सहभाग घेतला. मंत्रालयाने नोडल अधिकाऱ्यांना सजग बनवणे, निवडलेल्या श्रेणींमधील प्रलंबित बाबी ठरवणे, भंगाराची विल्हेवाट लावणे आणि दफ्तरनोंदींचे व्यवस्थापन यावर लक्ष केंद्रित केले. उत्साहपूर्ण सहभाग, नियमित देखरेख आणि क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयांच्या सक्रिय सहभागातून मंत्रालयाने मोहीम यशस्वीपणे पार पाडली.
या कालावधीत 3441 फायली निकाली काढल्या, 896 सार्वजनिक तक्रारी आणि अपीलांचे निवारण करण्यात आले, 333 स्वच्छता मोहिमा राबवण्यात आल्या, 1194 चौरस फूट जागा मोकळी करण्यात आली आणि भंगार विल्हेवाटीतून 66,308 रुपये महसूल प्राप्त झाला. प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभागाच्या (DARPG) www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm पोर्टलवर मोहिमेची प्रगती नियमितपणे उपलब्ध केली जाते.