Ministry of Textiles
Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters and Swachhata Drive being conducted in Ministry of Textiles
333 Cleanliness Campaigns successfully conducted, 1194 sq. ft. space freed, 3441 files weeded out and Rs.66, 308 revenue earned by scrap disposal during the period December 2022 to August 2023
13 SEP 2023 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) and Swachhata Drive was implemented with full enthusiasm in the Ministry of Textiles. The objectives of the campaign were to to minimize pendency, institutionalise swachhata, strengthen record management and digitize physical records.
The Ministry of Textiles and all its Subordinate and Attached offices, Autonomous Bodies, Statutory Bodies and CPSEs, actively participated in the campaign during December, 2022 to August, 2023. Ministry focussed on sensitizing nodal officers, identifying pendency in selected categories, disposing scrap, and managing records. The Ministry successfully executed the campaign through enthusiastic participation, regular monitoring, and active involvement of the field offices.
During the period 3441 files were weeded out, 896 Public Grievances and Appeals were redressed, 333 Cleanliness Campaigns were conducted, 1194 sq. ft. space was freed and Rs.66,308 revenue was generated by scrap disposal. The Campaign's progress was regularly posted on the SCPDM Portal of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG).namely: www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm.
Before
After

वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
वस्त्र मंत्रालय में लंबित मामलों के निपटारे के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 और स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया
दिसंबर 2022 से अगस्त 2023 की अवधि के दौरान 333 स्वच्छता अभियान सफलतापूर्वक चलाए गए, 1194 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली कराई गई, 3441 फाइलों की छंटनी की गई और रद्दी निपटान से 66,308 रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित हुआ
13 SEP 2023 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
वस्त्र मंत्रालय में लंबित मामलों के निपटारे के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 (एससीडीपीएम) और स्वच्छता अभियान को पूरे उत्साह के साथ चलाया गया। इस अभियान का उद्देश्य लंबित मामलों को कम करना, स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाना , रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन को मजबूत करना और भौतिक रिकॉर्ड को डिजिटल बनाना था।
वस्त्र मंत्रालय और उसके सभी अधीनस्थ और संबद्ध कार्यालयों, स्वायत्त निकायों, वैधानिक निकायों और सीपीएसई ने दिसंबर, 2022 से अगस्त, 2023 के दौरान अभियान में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया। मंत्रालय ने नोडल अधिकारियों को संवेदनशील बनाने, चयनित श्रेणियों में लंबित मामलों की पहचान करने, रद्दी कागजों का निपटान करने और रिकॉर्ड को प्रबंधित करने पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया। मंत्रालय ने उत्साह के साथ भागीदारी, नियमित निगरानी और क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों की सक्रिय भागीदारी के माध्यम से इस अभियान को सफलतापूर्वक संपन्न किया।
इस अभियान के दौरान 3441 फाइलों का निपटान किया गया, 896 लोक शिकायतों और अपीलों को निपटाया गया, 333 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए, 1194 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली कराई गई और रद्दी निपटान से 66,308 रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ। इस अभियान की प्रगति नियमित रूप से प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के एससीपीडीएम पोर्टल अर्थात्: www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm पर पोस्ट की गई।
पहले
बाद