Ministry of Textiles
Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters and Swachhata Drive being conducted in Ministry of Textiles
333 Cleanliness Campaigns successfully conducted, 1194 sq. ft. space freed, 3441 files weeded out and Rs.66, 308 revenue earned by scrap disposal during the period December 2022 to August 2023
13 SEP 2023 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) and Swachhata Drive was implemented with full enthusiasm in the Ministry of Textiles. The objectives of the campaign were to to minimize pendency, institutionalise swachhata, strengthen record management and digitize physical records.
The Ministry of Textiles and all its Subordinate and Attached offices, Autonomous Bodies, Statutory Bodies and CPSEs, actively participated in the campaign during December, 2022 to August, 2023. Ministry focussed on sensitizing nodal officers, identifying pendency in selected categories, disposing scrap, and managing records. The Ministry successfully executed the campaign through enthusiastic participation, regular monitoring, and active involvement of the field offices.
During the period 3441 files were weeded out, 896 Public Grievances and Appeals were redressed, 333 Cleanliness Campaigns were conducted, 1194 sq. ft. space was freed and Rs.66,308 revenue was generated by scrap disposal. The Campaign's progress was regularly posted on the SCPDM Portal of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG).namely: www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm.
Before
After

ஜவுளித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நிலுவையில் உள்ள விவகாரங்களை தீர்ப்பதற்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 2.0 மற்றும் தூய்மை இயக்கம் ஜவுளி அமைச்சகத்தில் நடத்தப்பட்டது
13 SEP 2023 12:21PM by PIB Chennai
நிலுவையில் உள்ள விவகாரங்களை தீர்ப்பதற்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 2.0 மற்றும் தூய்மை இயக்கம் ஆகியவை ஜவுளி அமைச்சகத்தில் முழு உற்சாகத்துடன் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டன. நிலுவையைக் குறைத்தல், தூய்மையைப் பராமரித்தல், பதிவேடு மேலாண்மையை வலுப்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் பதிவேடுகளில் உள்ளவற்றை டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்குதல் ஆகியவை இந்த இயக்கத்தின் நோக்கங்களாகும்.
ஜவுளி அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் அதன் அனைத்து துணை மற்றும் இணைக்கப்பட்ட அலுவலகங்கள், தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகள், சட்டப்பூர்வ அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் ஆகியவை டிசம்பர், 2022 முதல் ஆகஸ்ட், 2023 வரை இந்த இயக்கத்தில் தீவிரமாக பங்கேற்றன. சம்பந்தப்பட்ட அதிகாரிகளுக்கு விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துதல், தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட பிரிவுகளில் நிலுவையில் உள்ளவற்றை அடையாளம் காணுதல், கழிவுகளை அப்புறப்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் பதிவுகளை நிர்வகித்தல் ஆகியவற்றில் அமைச்சகம் கவனம் செலுத்தியது. உற்சாகமான பங்கேற்பு, வழக்கமான கண்காணிப்பு மற்றும் கள அலுவலகங்களின் செயலூக்கமான ஈடுபாடு ஆகியவற்றின் மூலம் அமைச்சகம் இந்த இயக்கத்தை வெற்றிகரமாக செயல்படுத்தியது.
இக்காலகட்டத்தில் 3441 கோப்புகளுக்கு தீர்வுகாணப்பட்டு, 896 பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் மற்றும் மேல்முறையீட்டு மனுக்களுக்கு நிவர்த்தி செய்யப்பட்டது, 333 தூய்மைப் பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு, 1194 சதுர அடி இடம் தூய்மையாக்கப்பட்டது. பழைய பொருட்களை அகற்றியதன் மூலம் ரூ.66,308 வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த இயக்கத்தின் நடவடிக்கைகள்: www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm. என்ற இணையதளத்தில் வழக்கமாக பதிவிடப்பட்டது.