Ministry of Textiles
Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters and Swachhata Drive being conducted in Ministry of Textiles
333 Cleanliness Campaigns successfully conducted, 1194 sq. ft. space freed, 3441 files weeded out and Rs.66, 308 revenue earned by scrap disposal during the period December 2022 to August 2023
13 SEP 2023 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 2.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) and Swachhata Drive was implemented with full enthusiasm in the Ministry of Textiles. The objectives of the campaign were to to minimize pendency, institutionalise swachhata, strengthen record management and digitize physical records.
The Ministry of Textiles and all its Subordinate and Attached offices, Autonomous Bodies, Statutory Bodies and CPSEs, actively participated in the campaign during December, 2022 to August, 2023. Ministry focussed on sensitizing nodal officers, identifying pendency in selected categories, disposing scrap, and managing records. The Ministry successfully executed the campaign through enthusiastic participation, regular monitoring, and active involvement of the field offices.
During the period 3441 files were weeded out, 896 Public Grievances and Appeals were redressed, 333 Cleanliness Campaigns were conducted, 1194 sq. ft. space was freed and Rs.66,308 revenue was generated by scrap disposal. The Campaign's progress was regularly posted on the SCPDM Portal of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG).namely: www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm.
Before
After

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت میں زیر التواء معاملات اور سووچھتا مہم کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 2.0
دسمبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 کے دوران 333 صفائی مہمات کامیابی سے چلائی گئیں، 1194 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کرائی گئی، 3441 فائلوں کی چھٹائی کی گئی اور اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے 66,308 روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی
13 SEP 2023 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 2.0 (ایس سی ڈی پی ایم) اور سووچھتا ڈرائیو کو ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت میں پورے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ نافذ کیا گیا۔ مہم کے مقاصد میں زیر التواء کے معاملات کو کم سے کم کرنا، سووچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانا، ریکارڈ کے انتظام کو مضبوط بنانا اور فزیکل ریکارڈ کو ڈیجیٹائز کرنا شامل تھا۔
ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت اور اس کے تمام ماتحت اور منسلک دفاتر، خود مختار اداروں، قانونی اداروں اور سی پی ایس ایز نے دسمبر، 2022 سے اگست، 2023 کے دوران اس مہم میں سرگرمی سے حصہ لیا۔ وزارت نے نوڈل افسران کو حساس بنانے، منتخب زمروں میں زیر التواء افراد کی نشاندہی کرنے، اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے اور ریکارڈ کا انتظام پر توجہ مرکوز کی ۔ وزارت نے پر سرگرم شرکت، باقاعدہ نگرانی اور فیلڈ دفاتر کی فعال شمولیت کے ذریعے مہم کو کامیابی کے ساتھ انجام دیا۔
اس عرصے کے دوران 3441 فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا، 896 عوامی شکایات اور اپیلوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا، 333 صفائی مہم چلائی گئی، 1194 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کی گئی اور اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے 66,308 روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی۔ مہم کی پیشرفت انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کے ایس سی پی ڈی ایم پورٹل (ڈی اے آر پی جی) www.pgportal.gov.in/scdpm۔ پر باقاعدگی سے پوسٹ کی گئی تھی۔