भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय
भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तहत सीपीएसई और स्वायत्त निकायों की विभिन्न इकाइयों की 101 चिन्हित जगहों पर विशेष सफाई अभियान चलाया
स्क्रैप निपटान की बिक्री से 5.71 करोड़ रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित किया ; 52445 फाइलें हटाई गईं
2 अक्टूबर, 2023 से शुरू होगा विशेष अभियान 3.0
12 SEP 2023 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकार में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के प्रधानमंत्री के दृष्टिकोण से प्रेरणा लेते हुए भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय (एमएचआई) राष्ट्रव्यापी स्वच्छता अभियान में सक्रिय रूप से भाग ले रहा है, जिसके लिए 2 अक्टूबर 2022 से 31 अक्टूबर 2022 तक एक विशेष अभियान 2.0 शुरू किया गया था।
यह अभियान लंबित मामलों के निपटान, स्थान प्रबंधन हासिल करने और मंत्रालय और इसके केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र उद्यमों (सीपीएसई) और देश भर में स्वायत्त निकायों (एबी) को और अधिक कुशल बनाने पर केंद्रित है। मंत्रालय ने यह अभियान अपने कार्यालय और अपने अधीन सीपीएसई और एबी में चलाया है।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के दौरान 84,890 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई, जिनमें से 52445 फाइलों को हटा दिया गया। स्क्रैप निपटान की बिक्री के माध्यम से 5.71 करोड़ रुपये का राजस्व उत्पन्न हुआ। एक समर्पित टीम द्वारा दैनिक प्रगति की निगरानी की गई और प्रशासनिक सुधार और सार्वजनिक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा होस्ट किए गए एससीपीडीएम पोर्टल पर अपलोड किया गया।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तहत किए गए विशेष प्रयास नवंबर 2022 से अगस्त 2023 तक जारी रहे। मंत्रालय ने अपने सीपीएसई और स्वायत्त निकायों (एबी) के साथ विभिन्न लंबित मामलों के समय पर निपटान के लिए अपने प्रयास जारी रखे। एमएचआई के तहत सीपीएसई और एबी की विभिन्न इकाइयों के 101 चिन्हित जगहों पर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया। कर्मचारियों की सक्रिय भागीदारी अभियान का मुख्य आकर्षण थी। इसके अलावा, 1,351 भौतिक फाइलों को हटा दिया गया, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप 12,349 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली हो गई। इसके अलावा, अभियान की पहुंच सुनिश्चित करने की दृष्टि से, सीपीएसई/एबी की इकाइयों द्वारा विभिन्न मार्च और रैलियां आयोजित की गईं।
IMG_256
स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और मंत्रालय और इसके सीपीएसई और एबी में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए आगामी 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक विशेष अभियान 3.0 आयोजित किया जाएगा।
केंद्रीय एमएचआई मंत्री डॉ. महेंद्र नाथ पांडे और राज्य मंत्री (एचआई एवं ऊर्जा) श्री कृष्ण पाल गुर्जर के मार्गदर्शन में यह मंत्रालय आगामी विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत की जाने वाली गतिविधियों को सफलतापूर्वक लागू करने के लिए पूरी तरह से प्रतिबद्ध है।

Ministry of Heavy Industries
Cleanliness drive carried out at 101 identified sites of various units of the CPSEs and ABs under Special Campaign 2.0 of Ministry of Heavy Industries
Revenue to the tune of Rs.5.71 crore generated through the sale proceeds of the scrap disposal; 52445 files weeded out
Special Campaign 3.0 to start from 2nd October,2023
12 SEP 2023 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
Drawing inspiration from Prime Minister’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in Government, the Ministry of Heavy Industries (MHI) has been actively participating in the nationwide cleanliness drive, the Swachhata Campaign and launched a Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2022.
The campaign focused on disposal of pendency, achieving space management, and making the Ministry and its Central Public Sector Enterprises (CPSEs) and Autonomous Bodies (ABs) across the country more efficient. The Ministry conducted this campaign within its sphere and across its CPSEs and ABs.
During the Special Campaign 2.0, 84,890 files were reviewed out of which 52445 files were weeded out. Revenue to the tune of Rs.5.71 crore was generated through the sale proceeds of the scrap disposal. Daily progress was monitored by a dedicated team and uploaded on the SCPDM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and public Grievances.
The efforts under Special Campaign 2.0 were continued post campaign through November 2022 to August 2023. This Ministry along with its CPSEs and Autonomous Bodies (ABs) continued its efforts for timely disposal of various pending matters. The Cleanliness drive were carried out at 101 identified sites of various units of the CPSEs and ABs under MHI. Active Participation of the employees was the main highlight of the campaign. In addition, 1,351 physical files were weeded out resulting in freeing the space by 12,349 sq.ft. Furthermore, with a view to ensure outreach of the campaign, various Marches and rallies were organized by the units of CPSEs / ABs.
The upcoming Special Campaign 3.0 will be conducted from 2nd - 31st October 2023 for institutionalizing Swachhata (cleanliness) and minimizing pendency in the Ministry and its CPSEs and ABs.
Under the guidance of Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey, Union Minister for MHI and Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar, MoS (HI & Power), this Ministry is fully committed to successfully implement the activities to be undertaken under the upcoming Special Campaign 3.0.