Ministry of Power
NTPC pays 30% paid-up equity share capital as Final Dividend for FY 2022-23
12 SEP 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
NTPC Ltd., India's leading power generation company, has announced the payment of its final dividend for the financial year 2022-23. The final dividend payment is for an amount of Rs. 2908.99 crore, constituting 30.00% of the paid-up equity share capital of NTPC Limited.
With this, the total dividend disbursed for FY 2022-23 stands at an impressive Rs. 7,030.08 crore, being 41% of the Profit After Tax (PAT) for the financial year.
This marks the 30th consecutive year in which the company has distributed dividends, underscoring its dedication to providing consistent returns to its investors.
As a key player in the Indian energy sector, NTPC Ltd. continues to drive excellence, sustainable growth, and shareholder satisfaction through its strategic initiatives and robust financial performance.

विद्युत मंत्रालय
एनटीपीसी ने वित्तीय वर्ष 2022-23 के लिए अंतिम लाभांश के रूप में 30 प्रतिशत चुकता इक्विटी शेयर पूंजी का भुगतान किया
12 SEP 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की अग्रणी विद्युत उत्पादन कंपनी एनटीपीसी लिमिटेड ने वित्तीय वर्ष 2022-23 के लिए अपने अंतिम लाभांश के भुगतान की घोषणा की है। इस अंतिम लाभांश भुगतान की राशि 2908.99 करोड़ रुपये है, जो एनटीपीसी लिमिटेड की चुकता इक्विटी शेयर पूंजी का 30 प्रतिशत है।
इसके साथ, वित्तीय वर्ष 2022-23 के लिए वितरित किया गया कुल लाभांश प्रभावशाली 7,030.08 करोड़ रुपये है, जो इस वित्तीय वर्ष के लिए कर पश्चात लाभ (पीएटी) का 41 प्रतिशत है।
यह लगातार 30वां वर्ष है जब कंपनी ने लाभांश वितरित किया है, जो अपने निवेशकों को लगातार रिटर्न प्रदान करने के प्रति उसके समर्पण को रेखांकित करता है।
भारतीय ऊर्जा क्षेत्र के एक प्रमुख प्रतिष्ठान के रूप में, एनटीपीसी लिमिटेड अपनी रणनीतिक पहलों और मजबूत वित्तीय प्रदर्शन के माध्यम से उत्कृष्टता, सतत विकास और शेयरधारकों की संतुष्टि को आगे बढ़ा रहा है।