Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, congratulated all the citizens of the country, as well as the tireless effort and meticulous planning of the team Chandrayaan, on the successful landing of Chandrayaan-3
Union Home Minister expressed gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for bringing a new space policy
India has achieved tremendous success in the field of space during AzadikaAmritkal, and it is a moment of great pride for all of us, Credit goes to the country's scientists and engineers for bringing glory to India on the global stage
With the Chandrayaan-3 mission, India has become the fourth country to land on moon and first country to land on the southern pole of moon, Chandrayaan-3 mission will help unveil the mysteries of southern pole of moon
Under new space policy of the Modi government, 55 spacecraft and 50 launch vehicle missions have been undertaken during the last decade, India set a record by launching 104 satellites simultaneously, became first country to reach Mars on its first attempt, and now achieved success with Chandrayaan-3 mission as well
Reforms undertaken by the Modi government in the space sector in 2020 have provided opportunities to private players, which will accelerate our mission
The new space odyssey flies India's celestial ambitions to newer heights, setting it apart as the world's launchpad for space projects
Unlocking a gateway to space for Indian companies, it will create a plethora of employment opportunities for our youths
23 AUG 2023 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, congratulated all the citizens of the country, as well as the tireless effort and meticulous planning of the team Chandrayaan, on the successful landing of Chandrayaan-3 at the designated time and location on the moon. In his video message, Union Home Minister expressed gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for bringing a new space policy to envisage India's space mission.
Home Minister said that India has achieved tremendous success in the field of space during AzadikaAmritkal, and it is a moment of great pride for all of us. He credited the efforts of the country's scientists and engineers for bringing glory to India on the global stage. Shri Shah said that with the Chandrayaan-3 mission, India has become the fourth country to land on the moon and the first country to land on the southern pole of the moon. He added that the Chandrayaan-3 mission willhelp unveil the mysteries of the southern pole of the moon. Shri Shah said that Amritkal is auspicious for the space sector and India's future, and today's Chandrayaan-3 mission signifies it. He said that today is a day of great pride for all the citizens.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the new space policy of the Modi government, 55 spacecraft and 50 launch vehicle missions have been undertakenduring the last decade. India set a record by launching 104 satellites simultaneously, became the first country to reach Mars on its first attempt, and now achieved success with the Chandrayaan-3 mission as well. He added that the reforms undertaken by the Modi government in the space sector in 2020 have provided opportunities to private players, which will accelerate our mission.
Union Home Ministersaid that the new space odyssey flies India's celestial ambitions to newer heights, setting it apart as the world's launchpad for space projects. He added that it is unlocking a gateway to space for Indian companies, and will create a plethora of employment opportunities for our youths.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने चंद्रयान-3 की सफल लैंडिंग पर सभी देशवासियों, अथक मेहनत और गहन प्लानिंग करने वाली टीम चंद्रयान के सभी वैज्ञानिकों और इंजीनियर्स को बधाई दी
गृह मंत्री ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी का नई अंतरिक्ष नीति लाने के लिए आभार प्रकट किया
आज़ादी के अमृतकाल में हमारे देश को अंतरिक्ष के क्षेत्र में बहुत बड़ी सफलता प्राप्त हुई है, यह हम सबके लिए गौरव का क्षण है, हमारे वैज्ञानिकों और इंजीनियर्स के प्रयासों ने भारत को विश्व में गौरव दिलाने का काम किया है
चंद्रयान-3 मिशन से चंद्रमा पर पहुंचने वाला भारत चौथा और दक्षिणी ध्रुव पर पहुंचने वाला पहला देश बन गया है, चंद्रयान-3 मिशन चंद्रमा के दक्षिणी ध्रुव में छिपे रहस्यों को उजागर करेगा
मोदी सरकार की नई स्पेस पॉलिसी के तहत पिछले एक दशक में 55 स्पेसक्राफ्ट और 50 लॉंच व्हीकल मिशन चलाए गए, भारत ने एकसाथ 104 उपग्रह प्रक्षेपित करने का रिकॉर्ड बनाया, भारतप्रथम प्रयास में ही मंगल ग्रह पर पहुंचने वाला पहला देश बना और आज चंद्रयान-3 मिशन को भी सफलता मिली है
मोदी सरकार द्वारा 2020 में अंतरिक्ष क्षेत्र में किए गए सुधारों से प्राइवेट प्लेयर्स को मौका मिला है और इससे हमारे मिशन को गति मिलेगी
भारत का अंतरिक्ष क्षेत्र देश की महत्वाकांक्षाओं को नई ऊंचाइयों पर ले जाने वाला है, जो अंतरिक्ष परियोजनाओं के लिए दुनिया के लिए लॉन्चपैड के रूप में पहचाना जाएगा
भारतीय कंपनियों के लिए अंतरिक्ष का प्रवेश द्वार खुलने से हमारे युवाओं के लिए रोजगार के ढेर सारे अवसर पैदा होंगे
23 AUG 2023 9:45PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने चंद्रमा पर निर्धारित समय और स्थान पर चंद्रयान-3 की सफल लैंडिंग पर सभी देशवासियों और अथक मेहनत और गहन प्लानिंग करने वाली टीम चंद्रयान के सभी वैज्ञानिकों और इंजीनियर्स को बधाई दी है। अपने वीडियो संदेश में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी का भारत के स्पेस मिशन की कल्पना के लिए नई अंतरिक्ष नीति लाने के लिए आभार प्रकट किया।
गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि आज़ादी के अमृतकाल में हमारे देश को अंतरिक्ष के क्षेत्र में बहुत बड़ी सफलता प्राप्त हुई है, यह हम सबके लिए गौरव का क्षण है। उन्होंने कहा कि देश के वैज्ञानिकों औऱ इंजीनियर्स के प्रयासों ने भारत को विश्व में गौरव दिलाने का काम किया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि चंद्रयान-3 मिशन से भारत चंद्रमा पर पहुंचने वाला चौथा और दक्षिणी ध्रुव पर पहुंचने वाला पहला देश बन गया है। भारत का चंद्रयान-3 मिशन चंद्रमा के दक्षिणी ध्रुव में छिपे रहस्यों को उजागर करेगा। उन्होने कहा कि आने वाला अमृतकाल अंतरिक्ष के क्षेत्र में और भारत के भविष्य के लिए मंगलकारक है और आज का चंद्रयान-3 मिशन इसका द्योतक है। उन्होंने कहा कि आज का दिन समस्त देशवासियों के लिए एक गौरव का दिन है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि मोदी सरकार की नई स्पेस पॉलिसी के तहत पिछले एक दशक में 55 स्पेसक्राफ्ट और 50 लॉंच व्हीकल मिशन चलाए गए। साथ ही भारत ने एकसाथ 104 उपग्रह प्रक्षेपित करने का रिकॉर्ड बनाया, भारत प्रथम प्रयास में ही मंगल ग्रह पर पहुंचने वाला पहला देश बना और आज चंद्रयान-3 मिशन को भी सफलता मिली है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी सरकार द्वारा 2020 में अंतरिक्ष क्षेत्र में किए गए सुधारों से प्राइवेट प्लेयर्स को मौका मिला है और इससे हमारे मिशन को गति मिलेगी।
गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि भारत का अंतरिक्ष क्षेत्र देश की महत्वाकांक्षाओं को नई ऊंचाइयों पर ले जाने वाला है, जो अंतरिक्ष परियोजनाओं के लिए दुनिया के लिए लॉन्चपैड के रूप में पहचाना जाएगा। उन्होंने कहा कि भारतीय कंपनियों के लिए अंतरिक्ष का प्रवेश द्वार खुलने से हमारे युवाओं के लिए रोजगार के ढेर सारे अवसर पैदा होंगे।