Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, congratulated all the citizens of the country, as well as the tireless effort and meticulous planning of the team Chandrayaan, on the successful landing of Chandrayaan-3
Union Home Minister expressed gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for bringing a new space policy
India has achieved tremendous success in the field of space during AzadikaAmritkal, and it is a moment of great pride for all of us, Credit goes to the country's scientists and engineers for bringing glory to India on the global stage
With the Chandrayaan-3 mission, India has become the fourth country to land on moon and first country to land on the southern pole of moon, Chandrayaan-3 mission will help unveil the mysteries of southern pole of moon
Under new space policy of the Modi government, 55 spacecraft and 50 launch vehicle missions have been undertaken during the last decade, India set a record by launching 104 satellites simultaneously, became first country to reach Mars on its first attempt, and now achieved success with Chandrayaan-3 mission as well
Reforms undertaken by the Modi government in the space sector in 2020 have provided opportunities to private players, which will accelerate our mission
The new space odyssey flies India's celestial ambitions to newer heights, setting it apart as the world's launchpad for space projects
Unlocking a gateway to space for Indian companies, it will create a plethora of employment opportunities for our youths
23 AUG 2023 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, congratulated all the citizens of the country, as well as the tireless effort and meticulous planning of the team Chandrayaan, on the successful landing of Chandrayaan-3 at the designated time and location on the moon. In his video message, Union Home Minister expressed gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for bringing a new space policy to envisage India's space mission.
Home Minister said that India has achieved tremendous success in the field of space during AzadikaAmritkal, and it is a moment of great pride for all of us. He credited the efforts of the country's scientists and engineers for bringing glory to India on the global stage. Shri Shah said that with the Chandrayaan-3 mission, India has become the fourth country to land on the moon and the first country to land on the southern pole of the moon. He added that the Chandrayaan-3 mission willhelp unveil the mysteries of the southern pole of the moon. Shri Shah said that Amritkal is auspicious for the space sector and India's future, and today's Chandrayaan-3 mission signifies it. He said that today is a day of great pride for all the citizens.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the new space policy of the Modi government, 55 spacecraft and 50 launch vehicle missions have been undertakenduring the last decade. India set a record by launching 104 satellites simultaneously, became the first country to reach Mars on its first attempt, and now achieved success with the Chandrayaan-3 mission as well. He added that the reforms undertaken by the Modi government in the space sector in 2020 have provided opportunities to private players, which will accelerate our mission.
Union Home Ministersaid that the new space odyssey flies India's celestial ambitions to newer heights, setting it apart as the world's launchpad for space projects. He added that it is unlocking a gateway to space for Indian companies, and will create a plethora of employment opportunities for our youths.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزیر داخلہ اورامداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے چندریان 3 کی کامیاب لینڈنگ پر تمام ہم وطنوں، انتھک محنت اور گہری منصوبہ بندی کرنے والی ٹیم چندریان کے سبھی سائنسدانوں اور انجینئروں کو مبارکباد دی
وزیر داخلہ نے نئی خلائی پالیسی لانے کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا
آزادی کے امرت کال میں ہمارے ملک کو خلائی شعبے میں نمایاں کامیابی حاصل ہوئی ہے،یہ ہم سب کے لیے فخر کا لمحہ ہے، ہمارے سائنسدانوں اور انجینئروں کی کوششوں نے بھارت کو دنیا میں قابل احترام رتبہ دلانے کا کام کیاہے
چندریان-3 مشن نے بھارت کو چاند پر پہنچنے والا چوتھا اور جنوبی قطب تک پہنچنے والا پہلا ملک بنا دیا، چندریان-3 مشن چاند کے جنوبی قطب میں چھپے رازوں سے پردہ اٹھائے گا
مودی سرکار کی نئی خلائی پالیسی کے تحت پچھلی دہائی میں 55 خلائی جہازوں اور 50 لانچ وہیکل مشن پر مبنی تجربات کیے گئے، بھارت نے بیک وقت 104 سیٹلائٹ لانچ کرنے کا ریکارڈ بنایا، بھارت اپنی پہلی کوشش میں مریخ تک پہنچنے والا پہلا ملک بن گیا اور آج چندریان-3 مشن بھی کامیاب رہا ہے
2020 میں مودی حکومت کی جانب سے خلائی شعبے میں کی گئی اصلاحات نے نجی اداروں کو ایک موقع فراہم کیا ہے اور اس سے ہمارے مشن کو تیز رفتاری ملے گی
ہندوستان کا خلائی سیکٹر ملک کے عزائم کو نئی بلندیوں تک لے جانے والا ہے، بھارت دنیا میں خلائی منصوبوں کے لانچ پیڈ کے طور پر پہچانا جائے گا
بھارتی کمپنیوں کے لیے خلا کا داخلہ دروازہ کھلنے سے ہمارے نوجوانوں کے لیے روزگار کے بہت سے مواقع پیدا ہوں گے
23 AUG 2023 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے تمام ہم وطنوں اور ٹیم چندریان کے تمام سائنسدانوں اور انجینئروں کو ان کی انتھک محنت اور گہری منصوبہ بندی کے لیے چندریان-3 کی چاند پر مقررہ وقت اورمقررہ جگہ پر کامیاب لینڈنگ کے لیے مبارکباد دی ہے۔ اپنے ویڈیو پیغام میں،مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے بھارت کے خلائی مشن کے تصور کے لیے نئی خلائی پالیسی لانے کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ آزادی کے سنہرے دور میں ہمارے ملک نے خلائی میدان میں بڑی کامیابیاں حاصل کی ہیں، یہ ہم سب کے لیے قابل فخر لمحہ ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک کے سائنسدانوں اور انجینئروں کی کوششوں نے دنیا میں ہندوستان کا نام روشن کیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ چندریان3 مشن کے ساتھ بھارت چاند پر پہنچنے والا چوتھا اورجنوبی قطب تک پہنچنے والا پہلا ملک بن گیا ہے۔ بھارت کا چندریان 3 مشن چاند کے جنوبی قطب میں چھپے رازوں سے پردہ اٹھائے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آنے والا امرت کال خلا کے میدان اور ہندوستان کے مستقبل کے لیے بہت اچھا ہے اور آج کا چندریان 3 مشن اس کی علامت ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج کا دن تمام ہم وطنوں کے لیے قابل فخر دن ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت کی نئی خلائی پالیسی کے تحت گزشتہ دہائی میں 55 خلائی جہاز اور 50 لانچ وہیکل مشن پر مبنی تجربے کئے گئے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی بھارت نے ایک ساتھ 104 سیٹلائٹ لانچ کرنے کا ریکارڈ بنایا، بھارت پہلی ہی کوشش میں مریخ پر پہنچنے والا پہلا ملک بن گیا اور آج چندریان -3 مشن کو بھی کامیابی ملی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے 2020 میں خلائی شعبے میں جو اصلاحات کی ہیں اس سے نجی اداروں کو موقع ملا ہے اور اس سے ہمارے مشن میں تیزی آئے گی۔
وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کا خلائی شعبہ ملک کے عزائم کو نئی بلندیوں تک لے جانے والا ہے جسے دنیا خلائی منصوبوں کے لانچ پیڈ کے طور پر پہچانے گی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بھارتی کمپنیوں کے لیے خلا کا داخلی دروازہ کھلنے سے ہمارے نوجوانوں کے لیے روزگار کے بہت سے مواقع پیدا ہوں گے۔