Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, congratulated all the citizens of the country, as well as the tireless effort and meticulous planning of the team Chandrayaan, on the successful landing of Chandrayaan-3
Union Home Minister expressed gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for bringing a new space policy
India has achieved tremendous success in the field of space during AzadikaAmritkal, and it is a moment of great pride for all of us, Credit goes to the country's scientists and engineers for bringing glory to India on the global stage
With the Chandrayaan-3 mission, India has become the fourth country to land on moon and first country to land on the southern pole of moon, Chandrayaan-3 mission will help unveil the mysteries of southern pole of moon
Under new space policy of the Modi government, 55 spacecraft and 50 launch vehicle missions have been undertaken during the last decade, India set a record by launching 104 satellites simultaneously, became first country to reach Mars on its first attempt, and now achieved success with Chandrayaan-3 mission as well
Reforms undertaken by the Modi government in the space sector in 2020 have provided opportunities to private players, which will accelerate our mission
The new space odyssey flies India's celestial ambitions to newer heights, setting it apart as the world's launchpad for space projects
Unlocking a gateway to space for Indian companies, it will create a plethora of employment opportunities for our youths
23 AUG 2023 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, congratulated all the citizens of the country, as well as the tireless effort and meticulous planning of the team Chandrayaan, on the successful landing of Chandrayaan-3 at the designated time and location on the moon. In his video message, Union Home Minister expressed gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for bringing a new space policy to envisage India's space mission.
Home Minister said that India has achieved tremendous success in the field of space during AzadikaAmritkal, and it is a moment of great pride for all of us. He credited the efforts of the country's scientists and engineers for bringing glory to India on the global stage. Shri Shah said that with the Chandrayaan-3 mission, India has become the fourth country to land on the moon and the first country to land on the southern pole of the moon. He added that the Chandrayaan-3 mission willhelp unveil the mysteries of the southern pole of the moon. Shri Shah said that Amritkal is auspicious for the space sector and India's future, and today's Chandrayaan-3 mission signifies it. He said that today is a day of great pride for all the citizens.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the new space policy of the Modi government, 55 spacecraft and 50 launch vehicle missions have been undertakenduring the last decade. India set a record by launching 104 satellites simultaneously, became the first country to reach Mars on its first attempt, and now achieved success with the Chandrayaan-3 mission as well. He added that the reforms undertaken by the Modi government in the space sector in 2020 have provided opportunities to private players, which will accelerate our mission.
Union Home Ministersaid that the new space odyssey flies India's celestial ambitions to newer heights, setting it apart as the world's launchpad for space projects. He added that it is unlocking a gateway to space for Indian companies, and will create a plethora of employment opportunities for our youths.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी चांद्रयान 3 च्या यशस्वी लॅंडींग करण्यासाठी अथक परिश्रम आणि चिकाटीने केलेल्या प्रयत्नांबद्दल चांद्रयान अभियानाच्या सर्व चमूचे तसेच देशातील नागरिकांचे केले अभिनंदन
देशात नवे अंतराळ धोरण आणल्याबद्दल अमित शाह यांनी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे मानले आभार
स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत काळात भारताने अवकाश क्षेत्रात मोठे यश संपादन केले असून हा आपल्या सर्वांसाठी अत्यंत अभिमानाचा क्षण; याचे संपूर्ण श्रेय देशातील शास्त्रज्ञ आणि अभियंत्यांना असून त्यांनी जागतिक पटलावर देशाची मान उंचावली – अमित शाह
चांद्रयान 3 अभियानाच्या यशामुळे भारत, चंद्राच्या दक्षिण ध्रुवावर पोहोचणारा पहिला देश थराला असून चांद्रयान –3 अभियान आपल्याला दक्षिण ध्रुवावरील रहस्ये शोधण्यास मदत करेल – अमित शाह
मोदी सरकारच्या नव्या अंतराळ धोरणाअंतर्गत, गेल्या एका दशकात, 55 अवकाश याने आणि 50 लॉंच व्हेईकल अभियाने राबवली गेली. एकाच वेळी 104 उपग्रह अवकाशात सोडण्याचा भारताने केला विक्रम; पहिल्याच प्रयत्नात मंगळावर जाण्यात यशस्वी, आणि आज चांद्रयान-3 अभियान देखील यशस्वी
मोदी सरकारने अवकाश क्षेत्रात 2020 साली केलेल्या सुधारणांमुळे खाजगी क्षेत्रांनाही मिळाली संधी, त्यातून आपल्या अभियानाला मिळेल आणखी गती
अवकाशाच्या या नव्या गाथेने भारताच्या भारताच्या गगनाला भिडणाऱ्या महत्वाकांक्षांना दिली नवी ऊंची; अवकाश क्षेत्रात जगभरातील अवकाश प्रकल्पांसाठी तयार केले लॉंचपॅड -गृहमंत्री
भारतीय कंपन्यांसाठी अवकाश क्षेत्राची दारे तर खुली झालीच आहेत, तसेच यामुळे युवकांसाठी रोजगाराच्या नव्या संधीही होतील निर्माण- अमित शाह
23 AUG 2023 10:50PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी देशातील सर्व नागरिकांचे तसेच चांद्रयान चमूच्या अथक परिश्रम आणि काटेकोर नियोजनामुळे चांद्रयान-3 चे निर्धारित वेळेत आणि ठिकाणी यशस्वी लँडिंग केल्याबद्दल अभिनंदन केले आहे. आपल्या व्हिडिओ संदेशात केंद्रीय गृहमंत्र्यांनी भारताच्या अंतराळ मोहिम प्रत्यक्षात आणण्यासाठी नवीन अंतराळ धोरण आणल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे आभार मानले आहेत.
स्वातंत्र्याच्या या अमृत काळात भारताने अवकाश क्षेत्रात नेत्रदीपक यश संपादन केले असून आपल्या सर्वांसाठी ही अत्यंत अभिमानाची बाब आहे, असे गृहमंत्री म्हणाले. या सर्व यशाचे श्रेय, देशातील वैज्ञानिक आणि अभियंत्याना आहे, ज्यांनी आपल्या अविरत प्रयत्नांनी देशाला आंतरराष्ट्रीय स्तरावर गौरव मिळवून दिला, असे गृहमंत्री म्हणाले. चांद्रयान -3 अभियानाच्या यशानंतर भारत, चंद्रावर आपले यान पाठवणारा जगातील चौथा देश ठरला आहे, तर दक्षिण ध्रुवावर आपले यान पाठवणारा जगातला पहिलाच देश ठरला आहे. चांद्रयान-3 अभियानामुळे, दक्षिण ध्रुवावरील रह्स्यांचा भेद करणे शक्य होईल, असे ही ते पुढे म्हणाले. हा अमृतकाळ अवकाश क्षेत्रासाठी आणि देशाच्या भविष्यासाठी शुभ काळ ठरला आहे, असे सांगत आजचे चांद्रयानचे यश तेच अधोरेखित करणारे आहे, असे अमित शाह म्हणाले. आज देशातील सर्व नागरिकांसाठी अत्यंत अभिमानास्पद दिवस आहे, असे गृहमंत्री म्हणाले.
मोदी सरकारने आणलेल्या भारताच्या नव्या अवकाश धोरणाअंतर्गत गेल्या दशकभरात 55 स्पेसक्राफ्ट आणि 55 लॉंच व्हेईकल मिशन यशस्वीपणे हाताळले आहेत, असेही त्यांनी सांगितले. भारताने एकाच वेळी अवकाशात 104 उपग्रह सोडण्याचा विक्रम केला. आपण पहिल्याच प्रयत्नात मंगळावर पोहोचणारा पहिला देश ठरलो आणि आता चांद्रयान -3 चे यश देखील संपादन केले, असे गृहमंत्री म्हणाले. मोदी सरकारने अंतराळ क्षेत्रात 2020 साली केलेल्या सुधारणांमुळे खाजगी क्षेत्रांनाही संधी मिळाली असून, त्यामुळे आपल्या पुढच्या मिशनना अधिक गती मिळेल, असे गृहमंत्री म्हणाले.
अवकाशात ही यशोगाथा लिहून आपण देशाच्या गगनचुंबी महत्वाकांक्षांना नव्या उंचीवर पोहोचवले आहे. तसेच जगभरातील अवकाश प्रकल्पांसाठी या द्वारे आपण एकप्रकारे लौंचपॅड तयार केले आहे, असे ते म्हणाले. यामुळे भारतीय कंपन्यांसाठी अवकाश क्षेत्राची दारे तर खुली झालीच आहेत; शिवाय देशातील युवकांसाठी रोजगाराच्या अनेक संधी निर्माण झाल्या आहेत, असे अमित शाह म्हणाले.