Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, congratulated all the citizens of the country, as well as the tireless effort and meticulous planning of the team Chandrayaan, on the successful landing of Chandrayaan-3
Union Home Minister expressed gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for bringing a new space policy
India has achieved tremendous success in the field of space during AzadikaAmritkal, and it is a moment of great pride for all of us, Credit goes to the country's scientists and engineers for bringing glory to India on the global stage
With the Chandrayaan-3 mission, India has become the fourth country to land on moon and first country to land on the southern pole of moon, Chandrayaan-3 mission will help unveil the mysteries of southern pole of moon
Under new space policy of the Modi government, 55 spacecraft and 50 launch vehicle missions have been undertaken during the last decade, India set a record by launching 104 satellites simultaneously, became first country to reach Mars on its first attempt, and now achieved success with Chandrayaan-3 mission as well
Reforms undertaken by the Modi government in the space sector in 2020 have provided opportunities to private players, which will accelerate our mission
The new space odyssey flies India's celestial ambitions to newer heights, setting it apart as the world's launchpad for space projects
Unlocking a gateway to space for Indian companies, it will create a plethora of employment opportunities for our youths
23 AUG 2023 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, congratulated all the citizens of the country, as well as the tireless effort and meticulous planning of the team Chandrayaan, on the successful landing of Chandrayaan-3 at the designated time and location on the moon. In his video message, Union Home Minister expressed gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for bringing a new space policy to envisage India's space mission.
Home Minister said that India has achieved tremendous success in the field of space during AzadikaAmritkal, and it is a moment of great pride for all of us. He credited the efforts of the country's scientists and engineers for bringing glory to India on the global stage. Shri Shah said that with the Chandrayaan-3 mission, India has become the fourth country to land on the moon and the first country to land on the southern pole of the moon. He added that the Chandrayaan-3 mission willhelp unveil the mysteries of the southern pole of the moon. Shri Shah said that Amritkal is auspicious for the space sector and India's future, and today's Chandrayaan-3 mission signifies it. He said that today is a day of great pride for all the citizens.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the new space policy of the Modi government, 55 spacecraft and 50 launch vehicle missions have been undertakenduring the last decade. India set a record by launching 104 satellites simultaneously, became the first country to reach Mars on its first attempt, and now achieved success with the Chandrayaan-3 mission as well. He added that the reforms undertaken by the Modi government in the space sector in 2020 have provided opportunities to private players, which will accelerate our mission.
Union Home Ministersaid that the new space odyssey flies India's celestial ambitions to newer heights, setting it apart as the world's launchpad for space projects. He added that it is unlocking a gateway to space for Indian companies, and will create a plethora of employment opportunities for our youths.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
చంద్రయాన్-3 విజయవంతంగా ల్యాండింగ్ అయిన నేపథ్యంలో దేశ పౌరులతో పాటు చంద్రయాన్ బృంద అవిరామ కృషి మరియు ఖచ్చితమైన ప్రణాళికకు అభినందనలు తెలిపిన కేంద్ర హోం మరియు సహకారశాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
కొత్త అంతరిక్ష విధానాన్ని తీసుకొచ్చినందుకు ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీకి కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలిపిన కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి
ఆజాదికా అమృత్‌కల్‌లో భారతదేశం అంతరిక్ష రంగంలో అద్భుతమైన విజయాన్ని సాధించింది. ఇది మనందరికీ గర్వకారణం, ప్రపంచ వేదికపై భారతదేశానికి కీర్తి తెచ్చినందుకు క్రెడిట్ దేశ శాస్త్రవేత్తలు మరియు ఇంజనీర్లకు చెందుతుంది
చంద్రయాన్-3 మిషన్‌ విజయంతో చంద్రునిపై అడుగుపెట్టిన నాల్గవ దేశంగా భారతదేశం అవతరించింది మరియు చంద్రుని దక్షిణ ధ్రువంపై అడుగుపెట్టిన మొదటి దేశంగా అవతరించింది. చంద్రయాన్-3 మిషన్ చంద్రుని యొక్క దక్షిణ ధ్రువ రహస్యాలను ఆవిష్కరించడంలో సహాయపడుతుంది.
మోదీ ప్రభుత్వ నూతన అంతరిక్ష విధానం ప్రకారం గత దశాబ్ద కాలంలో 55 అంతరిక్ష నౌకలు మరియు 50 ప్రయోగ వాహనాల మిషన్లు చేపట్టబడ్డాయి. ఏకకాలంలో 104 ఉపగ్రహాలను ప్రయోగించి భారతదేశం రికార్డు సృష్టించింది అలాగే తొలి ప్రయత్నంలోనే అంగారక గ్రహాన్ని చేరుకున్న మొదటి దేశంగా అవతరించింది మరియు ఇప్పుడు చంద్రయాన్-3 మిషన్ కూడా విజయం సాధించింది.
2020లో అంతరిక్ష రంగంలో మోదీ ప్రభుత్వం చేపట్టిన సంస్కరణలు ప్రైవేటు సంస్థలకు కూడా అవకాశాలను అందించాయి. ఇది
23 AUG 2023 9:50PM by PIB Hyderabad
నిర్ణీత సమయంలో మరియు చంద్రుడిపై నిర్ణీత ప్రదేశంలో చంద్రయాన్-3 విజయవంతంగా ల్యాండింగ్ అయినందుకు చంద్రయాన్-3 బృందం యొక్క అవిశ్రాంత ప్రయత్నం మరియు ఖచ్చితమైన ప్రణాళికతో పాటు దేశంలోని పౌరులందరికీ కేంద్ర హోం మరియు సహకారశాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అభినందనలు తెలిపారు. భారతదేశ అంతరిక్ష యాత్రను ఊహించేందుకు కొత్త అంతరిక్ష విధానాన్ని తీసుకొచ్చినందుకు ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీకి కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి తన వీడియో సందేశంలో కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలిపారు.
అజాదికా అమృత్‌కాల్ సందర్భంగా అంతరిక్ష రంగంలో భారతదేశం అద్భుతమైన విజయాన్ని సాధించిందని, ఇది మనందరికీ గర్వకారణమని హోంమంత్రి అన్నారు. ప్రపంచ వేదికపై భారతదేశానికి కీర్తిని తీసుకువచ్చిన దేశ శాస్త్రవేత్తలు మరియు ఇంజనీర్ల కృషిని ఆయన ప్రశంసించారు. చంద్రయాన్‌-3 మిషన్‌తో చంద్రుడిపై అడుగుపెట్టిన నాలుగో దేశంగా మరియు చంద్రుడి దక్షిణ ధ్రువంపై అడుగుపెట్టిన తొలి దేశంగా భారత్ అవతరించిందని శ్రీ షా చెప్పారు. చంద్రుని దక్షిణ ధృవానికి సంబంధించిన రహస్యాలను చేధించేందుకు చంద్రయాన్-3 మిషన్ దోహదపడుతుందని ఆయన తెలిపారు. అంతరిక్ష రంగానికి మరియు భారతదేశ భవిష్యత్తుకు అమృతకల్ శుభప్రదమని, నేటి చంద్రయాన్-3 మిషన్ దానిని సూచిస్తోందని శ్రీ షా అన్నారు. ఈ రోజు పౌరులందరికీ గర్వకారణమైన రోజు అని తెలిపారు.
మోదీ ప్రభుత్వ నూతన అంతరిక్ష విధానం ప్రకారం గత దశాబ్ద కాలంగా 55 స్పేస్‌క్రాఫ్ట్‌లు, 50 లాంచ్ వెహికల్ మిషన్‌లను చేపట్టామని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా తెలిపారు. " భారతదేశం ఏకకాలంలో 104 ఉపగ్రహాలను ప్రయోగించడం ద్వారా రికార్డు సృష్టించింది. మొదటి ప్రయత్నంలోనే అంగారక గ్రహాన్ని చేరుకున్న మొదటి దేశంగా నిలిచింది మరియు ఇప్పుడు చంద్రయాన్-3 మిషన్‌ కూడా విజయాన్ని సాధించింది. 2020లో అంతరిక్ష రంగంలో మోదీ ప్రభుత్వం చేపట్టిన సంస్కరణలు ప్రైవేట్ సంస్థలకు అవకాశాలను అందించాయి. ఇది మన మిషన్‌ను వేగవంతం చేస్తుంది" అని ఆయన అన్నారు.
కొత్త స్పేస్ ఒడిస్సీ భారతదేశ ఖగోళ ఆశయాలను కొత్త ఎత్తులకు చేరవేస్తోందని, అంతరిక్ష ప్రాజెక్టుల కోసం ప్రపంచంలోని లాంచ్‌ప్యాడ్‌గా దీనిని నిలుపుతుందని కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి అన్నారు. ఇది భారతీయ కంపెనీలకు అంతరిక్షానికి గేట్‌వేని అన్‌లాక్ చేస్తోందని, మన యువతకు ఉపాధి అవకాశాలను పుష్కలంగా సృష్టిస్తుందని చెప్పారు.