جل شکتی وزارت
تاریخی لال قلعہ پر 77ویں یوم آزادی کی تقریب کا دیدار کرنے کےلئے جل جیون مشن کے تحت 27 ریاستوں کے 100خصوصی مہمان شرکت کریں گے
14 AUG 2023 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلی میں لال قلعہ پر یوم آزادی کی تقریبات کا مشاہدہ کرنے کے لئے اس سال مختلف شعبہ حیات کی نمائندگی کرنے والے ملک بھر کے تقریباََ 1800 خصوصی مدعوئین شرکت کریں گے۔یہ خصوصی مدعوئین وزیر اعظم جناب نریند رمودی کے ذریعہ قومی پرچم پھہرائے جانے کا دیدا ر کریں گے ۔اس کے علاوہ یہ مہمان تاریخی لال قلعہ کی فصیل سے وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کو بھی سنیں گے۔
ان 1800 خصوصی مہمانوں میں ملک کی 25 ریاستوں سے جل جیون مشن کے تحت 100 مخصوص مہمان بھی شامل ہیں، جو 77ویں یوم آزادی کی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔منتخب گروپ میں ایسے افراد بھی شامل ہیں ، جنہو ں نے زندگی بدلنے کے مشن کے نفاذ کے تئیں شاندار لگن اور عز م کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے ۔ انہیں حکومت ہند کی جل شکتی کی وزارت ، پینے کا پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کے محکمے نے مدعو کیا ہے۔
یوم آزادی کی تقریبات سے قبل ان خصوصی مہمانوں کو آج پردھان منتری سنگھرالیہ ، انڈیا گیٹ اور نیشنل وار میموریل جانے کا موقع ملا۔ نئی دلی میں تین مورتی مارگ پر واقع پردھان منتری سنگھرالیہ کے دورے سے ملک کی تقدیر لکھنے والے دور اندیش لیڈروں کی زندگی اور ان کا قربانیوں سے بصیرت حاصل ہوئی۔
انہوں نے کرتویہ پتھ اور انڈیا گیٹ کا بھی دورہ کیا ، جہاں انہیں حب الوطنی کے جذبے سے سرشار ہوکر ترنگا لہرایا۔ قومی جنگی یادگار پر انہوں نے ملک کی خود مختاریت کی حفاظت کرنے والے بہادر سپاہیوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
کل تاریخی لال قلعہ پر یوم آزادی کی تقریب میں شرکت کے بعد ، جہاں وزیر اعظم قومی ترانے کی روحانی گونج کے درمیان ترنگا پھہرائیں گے، خصوصی مہمان نئی دلی میں دین دیال انتودیہ بھون ،سی جی او کمپلیکس میں جل شکتی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت سے بات چیت کریں گے۔
جل جیون مشن کے نفاذ کی وجہ سے ان کی زندگیوں میں کس طر ح کی بہتری آئی ہے اس کے بارے میں کچھ مہمانوں کا کیا کہنا ہے ، آئیے سنتے ہیں:
Bhavna Sharma form Almora, Uttarakhand
Rama Maloo from Bhilwara, Rajasthan

Ministry of Jal Shakti
100 Jal Jeevan Mission 'Special Guests' from 25 States to Witness the 77th Independence Day Ceremony at the Historic Red Fort
14 AUG 2023 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Independence Day celebrations at Red Fort, New Delhi this year will witness the presence of around 1,800 ‘Special Invitees’ from across the country, representing various walks of life. The ‘Special Invitees’ will witness the iconic hoisting of the National Flag by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, and also listen to his address to the Nation from the ramparts of the historic Red Fort.
Among these 1800 'Special Guests' is a Jal Jeevan Mission delegation of 100 'Special Guests' from 25 States across the nation who will be participating in the 77th Independence Day Ceremony. The select group includes individuals who have displayed outstanding dedication and commitment towards implementation of the ‘life changing’ mission and have been invited by the Department of Drinking Water & Sanitation, Ministry of Jal Shakti, Government of India.
Ahead of the Independence Day Celebrations, the ‘Special Guests’ got an opportunity to visit the Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya, India Gate and the National War Memorial today. The visit to Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya at Teen Murti Marg, New Delhi provided insights into the life and contributions of visionary leaders who have shaped the nation's destiny.
They also visited Kartavya Path and India Gate where they raised the tricolor in patriotic fervor. At the National War Memorial, they paid homage to the valiant soldiers who have safeguarded the Nation’s sovereignty.
Tomorrow, after participating in the Independence Day Ceremony at the iconic Red Fort, where the tricolor will be unfurled by the Prime Minister, amidst the spirited echoes of the national anthem, the ‘special guests’ will call on the Union Minister for Jal Shakti, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat at Deen Dayal Antayodaya Bhawan, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi.
Listen to what some of the ‘Special Guests’ had to say about how their lives have improved due to the implementation of Jal Jeevan Mission.
Bhavna Sharma form Almora, Uttarakhand
Rama Maloo from Bhilwara, Rajasthan