Ministry of Cooperation
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, addressing the nation on the occasion of 77th Independence Day from the Red Fort in New Delhi, said that Cooperatives are a significant part of the country's social economy
A separate Ministry of Cooperation has been created to strengthen cooperatives, modernise them and strengthen the biggest unit of democracy in every nook and corner of the country
Ministry of Cooperation is spreading a network of cooperatives in the country, ensuring that the voices of even the poorest individuals are heard, their needs are met, and they can contribute to the nation's development
15 AUG 2023 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, addressing the nation on the occasion of 77th Independence Day from the Red Fort in New Delhi, said that Cooperatives are a significant part of the country's social economy. He said that a separate Ministry of Cooperation has been created to strengthen cooperatives, modernise them and strengthen the biggest unit of democracy in every nook and corner of the country
Prime Minister said that Ministry of Cooperation is spreading a network of cooperatives in the country, ensuring that the voices of even the poorest individuals are heard, their needs are met, and they can contribute to the nation's development. He stressed that India has chosen the path of “Sahkar se Samriddhi”.

تعاون کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نئی دہلی کے لال قلعہ سے 77ویں یوم آزادی کے موقع پر قوم سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ کوآپریٹیوز ملک کی سماجی معیشت کا ایک اہم حصہ ہیں
کوآپریٹیوز کو مضبوط بنانے، ان کو جدت سے ہمکنار کرنے اور ملک کے کونے کونے میں جمہوریت کی سب سے بڑی اکائی کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے ایک علیحدہ وزارت تعاون تشکیل دی گئی ہے
تعاون کی وزارت ملک میں کوآپریٹیو کا جال پھیلا رہی ہے جو اس بات کو یقینی بناتی ہے کہ غریب ترین افراد کی بھی آواز سنی جائے، ان کی ضروریات پوری ہوں، اور وہ ملک کی ترقی میں اپنا تعاون کر سکیں
15 AUG 2023 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نئی دہلی کے لال قلعہ سے 77ویں یوم آزادی کے موقع پر قوم سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ کوآپریٹیوز ملک کی سماجی معیشت کا ایک اہم حصہ ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کوآپریٹیوز کو مضبوط بنانے، ان کو جدت سے ہمکنار کرنے اور ملک کے کونے کونے میں جمہوریت کی سب سے بڑی اکائی کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے ایک علیحدہ وزارت تعاون کی تشکیل کی گئی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ وزارت تعاون ملک میں کوآپریٹیوز کا جال پھیلا رہی ہے جس سے اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جا رہا ہے کہ غریب ترین افراد کی بھی آواز سنی جائے، ان کی ضروریات پوری ہوں اور وہ ملک کی ترقی میں اپنا تعاون کر سکیں۔ انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ ہندوستان نے ”سہکار سے سمردھی“ کا راستہ اختیار کیا ہے۔