Ministry of Cooperation
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, addressing the nation on the occasion of 77th Independence Day from the Red Fort in New Delhi, said that Cooperatives are a significant part of the country's social economy
A separate Ministry of Cooperation has been created to strengthen cooperatives, modernise them and strengthen the biggest unit of democracy in every nook and corner of the country
Ministry of Cooperation is spreading a network of cooperatives in the country, ensuring that the voices of even the poorest individuals are heard, their needs are met, and they can contribute to the nation's development
15 AUG 2023 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, addressing the nation on the occasion of 77th Independence Day from the Red Fort in New Delhi, said that Cooperatives are a significant part of the country's social economy. He said that a separate Ministry of Cooperation has been created to strengthen cooperatives, modernise them and strengthen the biggest unit of democracy in every nook and corner of the country
Prime Minister said that Ministry of Cooperation is spreading a network of cooperatives in the country, ensuring that the voices of even the poorest individuals are heard, their needs are met, and they can contribute to the nation's development. He stressed that India has chosen the path of “Sahkar se Samriddhi”.

सहकार मंत्रालय
सहकारी संस्था देशाच्या सामाजिक अर्थव्यवस्थेचा अतिशय महत्त्वाचा भाग - 77व्या स्वातंत्र्यदिनी नवी दिल्लीतील लाल किल्ल्यावरून देशाला संबोधित करताना पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे प्रतिपादन
सहकारी संस्थांना बळकटी देण्यासाठी, त्यांचे आधुनिकीकरण करण्यासाठी आणि लोकशाहीच्या सर्वात मोठ्या घटकाला देशाच्या प्रत्येक कानाकोपऱ्यात बळकट करण्यासाठी वेगळ्या सहकार मंत्रालयाची स्थापना – पंतप्रधान
सर्वाधिक गरीबांनी मागितलेली दाद ऐकली जाईल, त्यांच्या गरजांची पूर्तता होईल आणि देशाच्या विकासात ते योगदान देऊ शकतील हे सुनिश्चित करत सहकार मंत्रालय देशात सहकारी संस्थांच्या जाळ्याचा विस्तार
15 AUG 2023 8:45PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 15 ऑगस्ट 2023
77व्या स्वातंत्र्यदिनी नवी दिल्लीत लाल किल्ल्यावरून देशाला संबोधित करताना पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी सांगितले की, सहकारी संस्था देशाच्या सामाजिक अर्थव्यवस्थेचा अतिशय महत्त्वाचा भाग आहेत. सहकारी संस्थांना बळकटी देण्यासाठी, त्यांचे आधुनिकीकरण करण्यासाठी आणि लोकशाहीच्या सर्वात मोठ्या घटकाला देशाच्या प्रत्येक कानाकोपऱ्यात बळकट करण्यासाठी वेगळ्या सहकार मंत्रालयाची स्थापना करण्यात आली आहे, असे ते म्हणाले. सर्वाधिक गरीबांनी मागितलेली दाद ऐकली जाईल, त्यांच्या गरजांची पूर्तता होईल आणि देशाच्या विकासात ते योगदान देऊ शकतील हे सुनिश्चित करत सहकार मंत्रालय देशात सहकारी संस्थांच्या जाळ्याचा विस्तार केला जात आहे, असे पंतप्रधानांनी सांगितले. भारताने सहकारातून समृद्धीचा मार्ग निवडला आहे, यावर त्यांनी भर दिला.