Ministry of Cooperation
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, addressing the nation on the occasion of 77th Independence Day from the Red Fort in New Delhi, said that Cooperatives are a significant part of the country's social economy
A separate Ministry of Cooperation has been created to strengthen cooperatives, modernise them and strengthen the biggest unit of democracy in every nook and corner of the country
Ministry of Cooperation is spreading a network of cooperatives in the country, ensuring that the voices of even the poorest individuals are heard, their needs are met, and they can contribute to the nation's development
15 AUG 2023 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, addressing the nation on the occasion of 77th Independence Day from the Red Fort in New Delhi, said that Cooperatives are a significant part of the country's social economy. He said that a separate Ministry of Cooperation has been created to strengthen cooperatives, modernise them and strengthen the biggest unit of democracy in every nook and corner of the country
Prime Minister said that Ministry of Cooperation is spreading a network of cooperatives in the country, ensuring that the voices of even the poorest individuals are heard, their needs are met, and they can contribute to the nation's development. He stressed that India has chosen the path of “Sahkar se Samriddhi”.

ক'অপাৰেশ্বন মন্ত্ৰালয়
সমবায়সমূহে দেশৰ সামাজিক অৰ্থনীতিৰ এক বৃহৎ অংশ গঠন কৰে : ৭৭ সংখ্যক স্বাধীনতা দিৱসত নতুন দিল্লীৰ লালকিল্লাৰ প্ৰাচীৰৰ পৰা ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ মন্তব্য
সমবায়সমূহৰ শক্তিশালীকৰণ, আধুনিকীকৰণ আৰু দেশৰ প্ৰতিটো কোণত গণতন্ত্ৰৰ বৃহত্তম এককক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে এক সুকীয়া সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰালয় গঠন কৰা হৈছে
15 AUG 2023 12:54PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নতুন দিল্লীৰ লালকিল্লাৰ পৰা ৭৭ সংখ্যক স্বাধীনতা দিৱস উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীক সম্বোধন কৰি কয় যে সমবায়সমূহ দেশৰ আৰ্থ-সামাজিক দিশৰ এক উল্লেখযোগ্য অংগ। তেওঁ কয় যে সমবায়সমূহৰ শক্তিশালীকৰণ, আধুনিকীকৰণ আৰু দেশৰ প্ৰতিটো কোণত গণতন্ত্ৰৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ এককক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে এক সুকীয়া সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰালয় গঠন কৰা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে দেশত সমবায়ৰ এক শক্তিশালী নেটৱৰ্ক স্থাপন কৰিছে, য’ত দৰিদ্ৰতম লোকসকলৰো কথা শুনিব পৰা যায়, তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা পূৰণ কৰিব পাৰি আৰু তেওঁলোকে যাতে দেশৰ উন্নয়নত অৰিহণা যোগাব পাৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আমি সহযোগিতাৰ পৰা সমৃদ্ধিৰ পথ লৈছো।