Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone and inaugurated various development works in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, today
Development works worth Rs 1052, crore have been dedicated and inaugurated in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency today, These works have been done together by the Government of India and the Government of Gujarat
I express gratitude from my heart to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Chief Minister Bhupendra Patel for all these developmental works in Lok Sabha constituency of Gandhinagar
Under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojna, 792 families have got their own house today
Now all of them will get relief from the worries to get a house and they will start making their future prosperous
Revabai General Hospital and Seth N.N. Public Hospital are such hospitals which do not aim to make profit, these institutions are providing health facilities to the people at affordable prices
Congratulating the trustees of the hospital for this big task, Shri Shah urged them to bring this hospital within the parameters of Pradhan Mantri Ayushman Yojana, so that even the poor and underprivileged people can get their treatment done without money
The initiative of distribution of toys started by GIHED CREDAI in 150 Anganwadis of Gandhinagar is commendable, it will bring smile on the faces of poor children of the entire region
Shri Shah inaugurated and dedicated the newly constructed garden by GUDA to the public, today, in this garden all facilities are available from children as well as the elderly people
Many such gardens are being constructed in the entire region, this will promote health awareness among the local people as well as the sense of environmental protection
13 AUG 2023 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone and inaugurated various development works in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, today. Many dignitaries including Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel also participated in the programme.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that development works worth Rs 1052, crore have been dedicated and inaugurated in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency today. These works have been done together by the Government of India and the Government of Gujarat. He expressed his heartfelt gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Chief Minister Bhupendra Patel for all these developmental works in Lok Sabha constituency of Gandhinagar. Shri Shah said that today 792 families have got their own house. On this occasion, he wished all these families and prayed to God that the life of all the members of these families in their new houses may be full of happiness, peace and prosperity.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Revabai General Hospital and Seth NN Public Hospital are hospitals that do not aim at profit. Today, the beginning of renovating Revabai General Hospital has also started. Similarly, the foundation stone laying ceremony of the new six-storey building of Seth N.N. Patel Public College and the rebuilding of the entire hospital has also started. He said that running an organization for 25-50 years is a very tough and running a public hospital is the toughest task. Congratulating the trustees of the hospital for this huge task, Shri Shah urged them to bring this hospital within the parameters of Pradhan Mantri Ayushman Yojana, so that even the poorest of the poor can get their treatment done without money. He said that by getting the hospital upgraded and registered under Pradhan Mantri Ayushman Yojana, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will provide the expenses of the treatment of poor people to the hospital.
The initiative of distribution of toys started by GIHED CREDAI in 150 Anganwadis of Gandhinagar is commendable, it will bring smile on the faces of poor children of the entire region. Shri Shah inaugurated and dedicated the newly constructed garden by GUDA to the public, today, in this garden all facilities are available from children as well as the elderly people. Many such gardens are being constructed in the entire region, this will promote health awareness among the local people as well as the sense of environmental protection. Shri Shah said that today many roads are being constructed in Gandhinagar Lok Sabha constituency to increase connectivity. Shri Amit Shah also laid the foundation stone for the widening of 4 lane road from Randheja to Balwa in his Lok Sabha constituency.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلی امور اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے شہر گاندھی نگر میں مختلف ترقیاتی کاموں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اورافتتاح کیا
آج گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقے میں ایک ہزار 52 کروڑ روپے کے بقدر ترقیاتی کاموں کو وقف کیا گیا اور افتتاح کیا گیا، یہ سبھی کام حکومت ہند اور گجرات سرکار کے ذریعے مل کر کیے گئے ہیں
’’ میں گاندھی نگر کے لوک سبھا حلقہ میں ان سبھی ترقیاتی کاموں کے لیے وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی اور وزیراعلیٰ بھوپیندرپٹیل کا دل کی گہرائیوں سے شکریہ ادا کرتاہوں‘‘
پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا کے تحت، 792 کنبوں نے آج خود اپنے مکانات حاصل کیے
اب ان سبھی کنبوں کو اپناایک مکان حاصل کرنے سے متعلق سبھی پریشانیوں سے راحت مل جائے گی اور وہ اپنے مستقبل کو خوش حال بنانا شروع کریں گے
ریوابائی جنرل اسپتال اور سیٹھ این این پبلک اسپتال ایسے اسپتال ہیں، جنہیں منافع حاصل کرنے کے لیے قائم نہیں کیا گیا ہے، یہ ادارے لوگوں کو کفایتی قیمتوں پر صحت سے متعلق سہولتیں فراہم کررہے ہیں
اس بڑے اور اہم کام کے لیے اسپتال کے ٹرسٹی حضرات کو مبارک باد دیتے ہوئے، جناب شاہ نے ان پر زور دیا کہ وہ ان اسپتالوں کو پردھان منتری آیوشمان یوجنا کے دائرے میں لائیں، تاکہ غریب ترین اور پسماندہ افراد بھی بغیر پیسے کے اپنا علاج کراسکیں
گاندھی نگر کی 150 آنگن واڑیوں میں جی آئی ایچ ای ڈی سی آر ای ڈی اے آئی کے ذریعے شروع کی گئی کھلونوں کی تقسیم سے متعلق پہل قدمی قابل تعریف ہے، یہ پورے خطے کے غریب بچوں کے چہروں پر مسکراہٹ لائے گی
جناب شاہ نے آج جی یو ڈی اے کے ذریعے نوتعمیر شدہ باغ کا افتتاح کیا اور اسے عوام کے لیے وقف کیا،اس باغ میں بچوں کے ساتھ ساتھ بزرگ افراد تک کے لیے سبھی سہولتیں دستیاب ہیں
اس قسم کے مزید کئی باغ پورے خطے میں تعمیر کیے جارہے ہیں، یہ مقامی لوگوں میں صحت کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ ماحولیات کے تحفظ کے احساس کو بھی فروغ دیں گے
13 AUG 2023 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
داخلی امور اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نےآج گجرات کے شہر گاندھی نگر میں مختلف ترقیاتی کاموں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اورافتتاح کیا۔اس موقع پر گجرات کے وزیراعلیٰ جناب بھوپیندرپٹیل سمیت بہت سی اہم شخصیات نے بھی اس پروگرام میں شرکت کی۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقے میں 1052 کروڑ روپے کے بقدر ترقیاتی کاموں کو وقف کیا گیا اور افتتاح کیا گیا ۔ یہ کام حکومت ہند اور گجرات سرکار نے مل کر کیے ہیں۔انہوں نے گاندھی نگر کے لوک سبھا حلقے میں ان سبھی ترقیاتی کاموں کے لیے وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی اور وزیراعلیٰ بھوپیندر پٹیل کا دل کی گہرائیوں سے شکریہ ادا کیا۔جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آج 792 کنبوں نے خود اپنے مکانات حاصل کیے۔اس موقع پر انہوں سبھی کنبوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات کااظہارکیااور دعاکی کہ اپنے نئے مکانوں میں ان کنبوں کے ارکان کی زندگیاں خوشیوں، امن اور خوش حالی سے گزریں۔
داخلی امور اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ریوابائی جنرل اسپتال اور سیٹھ این این پبلک اسپتال ایسے اسپتال ہیں، جن کا مقصد منافع کمانا نہیں ہے۔آج ریوا بائی جنرل اسپتال کی تزئین نو کے کام کا آغاز ہوگیا ہے۔اسی طرح سیٹھ این این پٹیل پبلک کالج کی نئی 6 منزلہ عمارت کے لیے سنگ بنیاد رکھنے کی تقریب اور پورے اسپتال کی تعمیر نوکا کام بھی شروع ہوگیا ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ 50-25 سالوں تک کسی تنظیم کو چلانا بہت مشکل کام ہے اور ایک سرکاری اسپتال کو چلانا سب سے زیادہ مشکل کام ہے۔اس اہم ذمہ داری کے لیے اسپتال کے ٹرسٹیوں کو مبارک باد دیتے ہوئے، جناب شاہ نے ان پر زور دیا کہ وہ اس اسپتال کو پردھان منتری آیوشمان یوجناکے دائرے میں لے کر آئیں، تاکہ غریب ترین افراد بھی پیسے کے بغیر بھی اپنا علاج معالجہ کراسکیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس اسپتال کے درجے کو بہتر بناکر اور پردھان منتری آیوشمان یوجنا کے تحت اندراج کراکر وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی غریب عوام کے اسپتال میں علاج کے اخراجات کی رقم فراہم کریں گے۔
گاندھی نگر کی 150 آنگن واڑیوں میں جی آئی ایچ ای ڈی سی آر ای ڈی اے آئی کے ذریعے شروع کیے گئے کھلونوں کی تقسیم سے متعلق پہل قدمی قابل تعریف ہے، یہ پورے خطے کے غریب بچوں کے چہروں پر مسکراہٹ لائے گی۔ جناب شاہ نے آج جی یو ڈی اے کے ذریعے نوتعمیر شدہ باغ کا افتتاح کیا اور اسے عوام کے لیے وقف کیا،اس باغ میں بچوں کے ساتھ ساتھ بزرگ افراد تک کے لیے سبھی سہولتیں دستیاب ہیں۔ اس قسم کے مزید کئی باغ پورے خطے میں تعمیر کیے جارہے ہیں، یہ مقامی لوگوں میں صحت کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ ماحولیات کے تحفظ کے احساس کو بھی فروغ دیں گے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آج گاندھی نگر لوک سبھا حلقے میں کنکٹی ویٹی میں اضافہ کرنے کی غرض سے بہت سی سڑکیں تعمیر کی جارہی ہیں۔جناب امت شاہ نے اپنے لوک سبھا حلقے میں رندھیجا سے بلواتک 4 لین والی سڑک کوچوڑاکرنے کے کام کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھا۔