वाणिज्य आणि उदयोग मंत्रालय
केंद्र सरकार देशभरात टप्प्याटप्प्याने 11 औद्योगिक मार्गिकाप्रकल्प विकसित करत आहे
उद्योग आणि अंतर्गत व्यापार प्रोत्साहन विभागाने (DPIIT) या औद्योगिक मार्गिकाप्रकल्पासाठी 9,899.89 कोटी रुपयांचा निधी केला वितरित
11 AUG 2023 9:29PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 11 ऑगस्ट 2023
राष्ट्रीय औद्योगिक मार्गिकाकार्यक्रमाचा एक भाग म्हणून केंद्र सरकार देशभरात टप्प्याटप्प्याने 11 औद्योगिक मार्गिका प्रकल्प विकसित करत आहे. या औद्योगिक मार्गिकाविषयीचे तपशील आणि मंजूर प्रकल्पांच्या ठिकाणी होत असलेल्या प्रस्तावित विकासात्मक उपक्रमांविषयी अधिक माहिती खालील प्रमाणे देण्यात आली आहे.
औद्योगिक कॉरिडॉरसाठी मंजूर संस्थात्मक आणि आर्थिक रचनेनुसार, भारत सरकार, राष्ट्रीय औद्योगिक मार्गिकाविकास आणि अंमलबजावणी ट्रस्ट (NICDIT) मार्फत, औद्योगिक मार्गिकाअंतर्गत येणाऱ्या प्रदेशात आणि औद्योगिक क्षेत्रात जागतिक दर्जाच्या, उच्च पायाभूत सुविधांच्या विकासासाठी इक्विटी/कर्ज म्हणून निधी उपलब्ध करून देते तर संलग्न आणि भारमुक्त जमीन उपलब्ध करून देण्याची जबाबदारी संबंधित राज्यांची आहे.
दिनांक 31.07.2023 पर्यंत वाटप केलेल्या निधीपैकी, उद्योग आणि अंतर्गत व्यापार प्रोत्साहन विभागाने (DPIIT) या औद्योगिक मार्गिकाप्रकल्पांसाठी 9,899.89 कोटी रुपयांचा निधी मंजूर आणि वितरित केला त्यापैकी 9,816.98 कोटी रुपये खर्च झालेले आहेत.
भारत सरकार खालील 11 औद्योगिक मार्गिकाटप्प्याटप्प्याने विकसित करत आहे :-
1.दिल्ली मुंबई औद्योगिक मार्गिका(डीएमआयसी)
2.चेन्नई बेंगळुरू औद्योगिक मार्गिका(सीबीआयसी)
3.अमृतसर कोलकाता औद्योगिक मार्गिका( एकेआयसी)
4.ईस्ट कोस्ट औद्योगिक मार्गिका(इसीआयसी) च्यासह विझाग चेन्नई औद्योगिक मार्गिका(व्हीसीआयसी)
5.बेंगळुरू मुंबई औद्योगिक मार्गिका(बीएमआयसी)
6.सीबीआयसीचा कोईम्बतूर मार्गे कोचीपर्यंतचा विस्तार
7.हैदराबाद नागपूर औद्योगिक मार्गिका(एचएनआयसी)
8.हैदराबाद वारंगल औद्योगिक मार्गिका(एचडब्ल्यूआईसी)
9.हैदराबाद बेंगळुरू औद्योगिक मार्गिका(एचबीआयसी)
10.ओडिशा इकॉनॉमिक कॉरिडॉर(ओइसी)
11.दिल्ली नागपूर औद्योगिक मार्गिका(डीएनआयसी)
मंजूर प्रकल्प/ विभागांची कॉरिडॉर-निहाय स्थिती/प्रस्तावित विकासात्मक उपक्रम:
Sl. No.
Corridor
Name of the Project
Status/Proposed activity
1
DMIC: Delhi Mumbai Industrial Corridor
(i)
Vikram Udyogpuri Township in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Implementation of major trunk infrastructure packages completed. Land allotment to industries started.
(ii)
Integrated Industrial Township at Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
(iii)
Multi Modal Logistic Hub (MMLH) and Multi Modal Transport Hub (MMTH) at Greater Noida (U.P.)
Approved by GoI for development under PPP mode. Taken up for development/implementation.
(iv)
Dholera Special Investment Region (DSIR) in Gujarat
Implementation of major trunk infrastructure packages completed. Land allotment to industries started.
(v)
Shendra Bidkin Industrial Area (SBIA) in Maharashtra
(vi)
Integrated Multi Modal Logistics Hub at Nangal Chaudhary in Haryana
Approved by GoI for development under PPP mode. Taken up for development/ implementation.
2
CBIC: Chennai Bengaluru Industrial Corridor
(i)
Industrial Node at Krishnapatnam in Andhra Pradesh
Special purpose vehicle (SPV) of the project incorporated and appointment of Contractor for Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) is taken forward by the SPV.
(ii)
Industrial Node at Tumakuru in Karnataka
SPV of the project incorporated. EPC Contractor appointed for development of trunk infrastructure works.
केंद्रीय वाणिज्य आणि उद्योग राज्यमंत्री सोम प्रकाश यांनी आज राज्यसभेत एका लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Government of India developing 11 Industrial Corridor Projects across the country in phased manner
DPIIT releases funds amounting to Rs. 9,899.89 crore for the Industrial Corridor Project
11 AUG 2023 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is developing eleven (11) Industrial Corridor Projects as part of the National Industrial Corridor Programme across the country in a phased manner. The details of these industrial corridors and proposed developmental activities of approved projects are given below:
As per the approved institutional and financial structure for the industrial corridors, the Government of India, through National Industrial Corridor Development & Implementation Trust (NICDIT), provides funds as equity/debt for the development of world-class trunk infrastructure in the industrial nodes/regions under industrial corridors and the States are responsible for making available contiguous and encumbrance free land parcels.
Out of the allocated funds up to 31.07.2023, DPIIT has sanctioned and released funds amounting to Rs. 9,899.89 crore for the Industrial Corridor Project, which has been utilized to the extent of Rs. 9,816.98 crore.
1. Following 11 industrial corridors are being developed by Government of India in a phased manner:-
1. Delhi Mumbai Industrial Corridor (DMIC)
2. Chennai Bengaluru Industrial Corridor (CBIC)
3. Amritsar Kolkata Industrial Corridor (AKIC)
4. East Coast Industrial Corridor (ECIC) with Vizag Chennai Industrial Corridor (VCIC)
5. Bengaluru Mumbai Industrial Corridor (BMIC)
6. Extension of CBIC to Kochi via Coimbatore
7. Hyderabad Nagpur Industrial Corridor (HNIC)
8. Hyderabad Warangal Industrial Corridor (HWIC)
9. Hyderabad Bengaluru Industrial Corridor (HBIC)
10. Odisha Economic Corridor (OEC)
11. Delhi Nagpur Industrial Corridor (DNIC)
1. The corridors-wise status/proposed developmental activities of approved projects/ Nodes:
Sl. No.
Corridor
Name of the Project
Status/Proposed activity
1
DMIC: Delhi Mumbai Industrial Corridor
(i)
Vikram Udyogpuri Township in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Implementation of major trunk infrastructure packages completed. Land allotment to industries started.
(ii)
Integrated Industrial Township at Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
(iii)
Multi Modal Logistic Hub (MMLH) and Multi Modal Transport Hub (MMTH) at Greater Noida (U.P.)
Approved by GoI for development under PPP mode. Taken up for development/implementation.
(iv)
Dholera Special Investment Region (DSIR) in Gujarat
Implementation of major trunk infrastructure packages completed. Land allotment to industries started.
(v)
Shendra Bidkin Industrial Area (SBIA) in Maharashtra
(vi)
Integrated Multi Modal Logistics Hub at Nangal Chaudhary in Haryana
Approved by GoI for development under PPP mode. Taken up for development/ implementation.
2
CBIC: Chennai Bengaluru Industrial Corridor
(i)
Industrial Node at Krishnapatnam in Andhra Pradesh
Special purpose vehicle (SPV) of the project incorporated and appointment of Contractor for Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) is taken forward by the SPV.
(ii)
Industrial Node at Tumakuru in Karnataka
SPV of the project incorporated. EPC Contractor appointed for development of trunk infrastructure works.
This information has been provided by the Union Minister of State for Commerce and Industry, Shri Som Parkash in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.