उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति ने अहमदाबाद के बावला-बगोदरा राजमार्ग पर सड़क दुर्घटना में जनहानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया
11 AUG 2023 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ ने आज अहमदाबाद में बावला-बगोदरा राजमार्ग पर एक दुर्भाग्यपूर्ण सड़क दुर्घटना में हुई जनहानि पर दुख व्यक्त किया है। उन्होंने घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की भी कामना की।
एक ट्वीट में उपराष्ट्रपति ने कहा:
"अहमदाबाद में बावला-बगोदरा राजमार्ग पर एक दुखद सड़क दुर्घटना में हुई जनहानि से बहुत दुखी हूं। मेरी संवेदनाएं शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ हैं। मैं घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने के लिए भी प्रार्थना करता हूं।"

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President condoles loss of lives due to a road accident in Bavla–Bagodara Highway, Ahmedabad.
11 AUG 2023 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar expressed anguish due to the loss of lives in an unfortunate road accident on Bavla–Bagodara highway in Ahmedabad today. He also prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured.
In a tweet, the Vice-President said:
"Deeply saddened by the loss of lives in a tragic road accident on the Bavla–Bagodara highway in Ahmedabad. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. I pray for the swift recovery of those who have been injured."