Special Service and Features
Department of Posts Announces Sale of National Flags at Rs. 25/-
11 AUG 2023 12:27PM by PIB Chennai
The Department of Posts is pleased to announce its participation in the "Har Ghar Tiranga" Campaign by offering National flags for sale at an affordable price of Rs.25/-
As part of the initiative, citizens can purchase flags from nearest post office or through the official website of the Department of Posts, www.epostoffice.gov.in.
Price and Availability: The National Flag will be available for purchase at all post offices at a cost of Rs.25/- per flag.
Online Orders: For the convenience of citizens, online orders for the purchase of National Flags can be made through the official website of the Department of Posts www.epostoffice.gov.in.
Online Order Deadline: Citizens interested in ordering National Flags online are encouraged to do so by visiting the website on or before August 12, 2023. This has been established to enable timely processing and delivery of the flags.
The Department of Posts is proud to contribute to fostering national pride and unity through this endeavor.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
வீடுகள் தோறும் மூவண்ணக்கொடி- அஞ்சல் நிலையங்களில் தேசியக் கொடிகள் விற்பனைக்கு
11 AUG 2023 12:27PM by PIB Chennai
வீடுகள் தோறும் மூவண்ணக்கொடி இயக்கத்தை செயல்படுத்த அஞ்சல் நிலையங்களில் தேசியக் கொடிகள் விற்பனை செய்யப்படுகின்றன. ஒவ்வொரு கொடியும் குறைந்த விலையாக ரூ.25-க்கு விற்கப்படுகின்றன. அனைத்து அஞ்சலகங்களிலும் தேசிய கொடிகள் விற்கப்படுகின்றன.
இணையதளம் வாயிலாகவும் ஆர்டர்களை பதிவு செய்யலாம். இதற்கான அஞ்சல் துறையின் இணையதள முகவரி www.epostoffice.gov.in
தேசிய கொடியை வாங்குவதற்கு ஆர்வம் உள்ளவர்கள் இந்த இணைய தள முகவரியில் ஆகஸ்ட் 12 அல்லது அதற்கு முன்னதாக ஆர்டர்களை பதிவு செய்யவேண்டும்.
கொடிகளை சில்லரையாகவும் அல்லது மொத்தமாகவும் வாங்க, பொதுமக்கள் அருகில் உள்ள தபால் நிலையத்தை தொடர்பு கொள்ளுமாறு கேட்டுக் கொள்ளப்படுகிறார்கள்.