মাইক্রো, স্মোল অমসুং মেদিয়ম ইন্তর্প্রাইজেস মন্ত্রালয়
খাদী তেক্সতাইল য়োনবা
10 AUG 2023 3:20PM by PIB Imphal
মাইক্রো, স্মোল অমসুং মীদিয়ম ইন্তর্প্রাইস (MSME) মন্ত্রালয়না খাদী পোত্থোক পুথোকপা অমসুং য়োনবা হেনগৎহন্নবগীদমক্তা খাদী অমসুং ভিলেজ ইন্দস্ত্রী কম্মিসন (KVIC)গী খুত্থাংদা খাদী বিকাস য়োজনা (KVY) চলায়রি। তেংবাং অসি মখাদা পীরিবা KVYগী মরু ওইবা কম্পোনেন্তশিংগী মখাদা পীথবনিঃ
(i) ইন্তরেস্ত সবসিদী ইলিজিবিলিতী সর্তিফিকেত (ISEC) স্কিম
(ii) ‘হৌজিক লৈরিবা মপাঙ্গল শোনবা খাদী ইন্সতিত্যুসনশিংগী ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর হেন্না চাউখৎহনবা অমসুং মার্কেত্তিং ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর শেমগৎপদা তেংবাংবা’
(iii) ‘খাদী আর্তিসানশিংগী ৱর্কশেদ স্কিম’
(iv) মোদিফাইদ মার্কেত দিভেলপমেন্ত এসিস্তেন্স
বুন্দেলখন্দ য়াওনা লৈবাক শিনবা থুংবগী ওইনা খাদীগী মখাদা থবক পীবগী রাজ্যশিংগী ওইবা অকুপ্পা মরোল এনেক্সর-I দা পীরি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী ইমপ্লোয়মেন্ত জেনেরেসন প্রোগ্রাম (PMEGP), ক্রেদিতকা লিঙ্ক তৌবা মরু ওইবা সবসিদী প্রোগ্রাম অসিনা লৈবাক্কী নন-ফার্ম সেক্তরদা মাইক্রো-ইন্তর্প্রাইস শেম্বগী খুত্থাংদা খুঙ্গং অমসুং শহরগী মীওইশিংদা মশানা মশাবু থবক পীজবগী খুদোংচাবা পীনবা পান্দমগা লোয়ননা হৌদোকপনি। মসিগী মখাদা মমাংগী চহি মঙাদা থবক পীখিবগী রাজ্যশিংগী ওইবা অকুপ্পা মরোল এনেক্সর-II দা পীরি।
KVICনা হনী মিসন/বীকিপিং প্রোগ্রাম, গ্রামোদ্যোগ বিকাস য়োজনা (KGVY)গী কম্পোনেন্ত অমা ওইরিবা অসিনা বেনেফিশরীশিংদা লাইব বী কোলোনী, তুলকিত অমসুং ত্রেনিং পীবগা লোয়ননা খোই বোক্স 10 পীরি। হনী মিসনগী মখাদা মমাংগী চহি মঙাদা কান্নবা ফংখ্রবা বেনেফিশরীশিংগী রাজ্যশিংগী ওইবা অকুপ্পা মরোল এনেক্সর-IIIদা পীরি।
এনেক্সর – I
খাদীগী মখাদা রাজ্য/UTশিংগী ওইবা অপুনবা থবক পীখিবগী অকুপ্পা মরোল
মথং মনাও
রাজ্য/য়ুনিয়ন তেরিতোরী
থবক পীখিবা
1
জম্মু কাশ্মীর
21997
2
লাদাখ
0
2
হিমাচল প্রদেশ
3369
3
পাঞ্জাব
5188
4
চণ্ডীগর (UT)
54
5
হরিয়ানা
56071
6
দিল্লী
1180
7
রাজস্থান
30519
8
উত্তরাখণ্ড
18016
9
উত্তর প্রদেশ
136913
10
ছত্তিশগর
6152
11
মধ্য প্রদেশ
3700
12
সিকিম
0
13
অরুনাচল প্রদেশ
31
14
নাগালেন্দ
295
15
মনিপুর
166
16
মিজোরম
14
17
ত্রিপুরা
25
18
মেঘালয়
59
19
অসম
5118
20
বিহার
72923
21
নোংচুপ বেঙ্গল
32578
22
ঝারখণ্ড
1868
23
ওরিশা
5346
24
আন্দামান নিকোবর
0
25
গুজরাত*
18803
26
মহারাস্ত্র **
3087
27
গোৱা
0
28
অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ
9061
29
তেলেঙ্গানা
2342
30
কর্ণাতক
27540
31
লাক্ষাদ্বীপ ইথৎ
0
32
কেরালা
14341
33
তামিলনাদু
20263
34
পুদুচেরি
465
অপুনবা
497484
*দামন অমসুং দিয়ু য়াওনা
** দাদ্রা অমসুং নগর হবেলী য়াওনা
এনেক্সর – II
মমাংগী চহি মঙাদা PMEGPগী মখাদা থবক পীখিবা
মথং মনাও
রাজ্য/UT
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
1
জম্মু কাশ্মীর
60232
42840
68600
173184
96184
2
লাদাখ
2248
2360
728
3
হিমাচল প্রদেশ
11192
9808
9664
10192
7440
4
পাঞ্জাব
14408
13560
13216
14320
12512
5
চণ্ডীগর
224
112
80
168
120
6
হরিয়ানা
17320
16232
13920
13808
12472
7
দিল্লী
1056
744
592
800
576
8
রাজস্থান
18872
24192
22176
20792
16296
9
উত্তরাখণ্ড
17448
14752
17992
14688
14424
10
উত্তর প্রদেশ
41944
48944
79952
100752
92808
11
ছত্তিশগর
24752
22480
21744
24160
20344
12
মধ্য প্রদেশ
20208
17400
38832
64656
47656
13
সিকিম
440
632
456
680
456
14
অরুনাচল প্রদেশ
2240
1688
784
1568
1264
15
নাগালেন্দ
9664
8872
5920
9928
3752
16
মনিপুর
10328
9384
12448
9112
4360
17
মিজোরম
8984
6080
6480
5200
3296
18
ত্রিপুরা
9432
7704
6736
7664
5624
19
মেঘালয়
3120
3016
2872
5592
2448
20
অসম
29896
20696
23512
30840
20768
21
বিহার
26424
17728
17536
19816
35672
22
নোংচুপ বেঙ্গল
19304
17776
16560
18440
17008
23
ঝারখণ্ড
14376
12352
12176
13712
14808
24
ওরিশা
24560
21784
25368
34408
31040
25
আন্দামান নিকোবর
1832
744
1240
1296
968
26
গুজরাত*
28000
31864
22832
33144
24568
27
মহারাস্ত্র**
45136
35248
24832
33024
29000
28
গোৱা
624
720
464
696
528
29
অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ
17760
17504
13392
19816
24584
30
তেলেঙ্গানা
16408
17392
16200
23248
20320
31
কর্ণাতক
29256
29576
35504
47016
44944
32
লাক্ষাদ্বীপ
0
0
24
56
16
33
কেরালা
19888
19504
19112
22312
25032
34
তামিলনাদু
41480
41384
41504
47776
49120
35
পুদুচেরি
608
512
352
528
200
অপুনবা
587416
533224
595320
825752
681336
*দামন অমসুং দিয়ু য়াওনা
** দাদ্রা অমসুং নগর হবেলী
এনেক্সর – III
হনী মিসনগী মখাদা মমাংগী চহি মঙাদা কান্নবা ফংখ্রবা বেনেফিশরীশিংগী রাজ্যশিংগী ওইবা অকুপ্পা মরোল
মথং মনাও
রাজ্য/UT
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
জম্মু কাশ্মীর
350
250
0
0
200
1.
হিমাচল প্রদেশ
309
50
0
80
70
1.
পাঞ্জাব
0
50
0
0
0
1.
চণ্ডীগর (UT)
350
0
0
60
0
1.
হরিয়ানা
300
60
0
0
130
1.
দিল্লী
0
10
20
10
0
1.
রাজস্থান
209
205
100
0
270
1.
উত্তরাখণ্ড
542
90
30
50
63
1.
উত্তর প্রদেশ
1077
278
505
280
140
1.
ছত্তিশগর
180
85
30
20
90
1.
মধ্য প্রদেশ
300
45
80
50
60
1.
সিকিম
5
0
0
0
0
1.
অরুনাচল প্রদেশ
0
25
0
0
10
1.
নাগালেন্দ
500
50
30
10
20
1.
মনিপুর
300
250
30
0
0
1.
মিজোরম
750
0
0
0
0
1.
ত্রিপুরা
200
200
30
20
0
1.
মেঘালয়
305
25
0
40
0
1.
অসম
352
99
0
30
110
1.
বিহার
600
80
190
100
40
1.
নোংচুপ বেঙ্গল
300
70
0
50
90
1.
ঝারখণ্ড
250
80
80
50
50
1.
ওরিশা
60
114
0
80
143
1.
A & N ইথৎ
0
0
0
0
0
1.
গুজরাত*
625
100
50
50
90
1.
মহারাস্ত্র**
415
226
50
150
80
1.
গোৱা
0
43
0
0
10
1.
অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ
219
30
20
50
90
1.
তেলেঙ্গানা
175
30
60
70
0
1.
কর্ণাতক
338
50
50
40
285
1.
লাক্ষাদ্বীপ ইথৎ
0
0
0
0
0
1.
কেরালা
300
225
50
60
30
1.
তামিলনাদু
325
100
100
100
90
1.
পুদুচেরি
0
0
0
0
0
অপুনবা
9636
2920
1505
1450
2161
*দামন অমসুং দিয়ু য়াওনা
** দাদ্রা অমসুং নগর হবেলী
ৱাফম অসি মাইক্রো, স্মোল, অমসুং মীদিয়ম ইন্তর্প্রাইস মন্ত্রী, শ্রী ভানু প্রতাপ সিংহ ভর্মানা ঙসি লোক সভাদা অইবা পাউখুম ওইনা পীখিবনি।

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Sale of Khadi Textiles
10 AUG 2023 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, (MSME) is implementing the Khadi VikasYojana (KVY) through Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC), to increase the production and sale of Khadi products. Assistance is provided under following major components of KVY:
(i) Interest Subsidy Eligibility Certificate (ISEC) Scheme provides credit at concessional rate of interest through Banks as per requirement of the Khadi Institutions (KIs) for production of khadi. The institutions are required to pay interest of only 4% and any interest charged by banks over and above 4% are paid by the Government of India through KVIC to the lending banks.
(ii) Under ‘Strengthening Infrastructure of existing weak Khadi Institutions and Assistance for Marketing Infrastructure’, financial assistance is provided to existing weak Khadi Institutions for strengthening their infrastructure and for renovation of Khadi sales outlets.
(iii) Workshed Scheme for Khadi Artisans’ provides assistance for construction of individual as well as group workshed for better work environment.
(iv) Modified Market Development Assistance is distributed among Producing Institutions, Selling Institutions, Artisans and Karyakartas, which in turn increase the working capacity of the Khadi Institutions and Khadi artisans.
In addition, the following steps taken by the Government to increase production and sale of Khadi:
1. KVIC extends raw material support on credit from Departmental Central Sliver Plants (CSPs) supplying raw material in form of sliver/roving to the needy KIs.
(ii) Centre of Excellence for Khadi has been set up on the Hub and Spoke model with National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT) New Delhi as Hub along with NIFT Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Kolkata and Shillong-for establishing benchmarked design processes for global standards, creating new fabrics and products and disseminating quality standards for fabrics.
(iii) Khadi and Village Industries (KVI) products are sold through a wide network of 8 Departmental Sales Outlets “Khadi India” and its 18 branches of KVIC and 8035 nationwide Khadi outlets owned by the Khadi Institutions (KIs) across the country.
(iv) KVIC has developed online platform namely- khadiindia.gov.in for sale of KVI products.
(v) KVIC participates every year in India International Trade Fair (IITF) organized by India Trade Promotion Organization (ITPO).
(vi) KVIC facilitates marketing support, organizes exhibition where the institutions, entrepreneurs can sale and display their products.
(vii) KVIC conducts Export workshops and has participated in Fashion Shows for the benefit of KVI institutions/units.
(viii) KVIC has been coordinating with Govt. Department and bulk buyers such as Indian Railways, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry of Tribal Affairs, and other Central & State Govt. Ministries to promote bulk sale of Khadi products.
State-wise details of employment opportunities generated under Khadi across the country including Bundelkhand is given at Annexure-I.
Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP), a major credit-linked subsidy programme, is implemented with an aim to generate self-employment opportunities for the rural and urban unemployed persons through establishment of micro-enterprises in non-farm sector, in the country. State-wise estimated employment opportunities created under PMEGP during last five years is given at Annexure-II.
KVIC implements Honey Mission/ Beekeeping programme, a component of Gramodyog Vikas Yojana (KGVY), under beneficiaries are provided with 10 bee boxes with live bee colonies, tool kit and training. State-wise beneficiaries benefitted under Honey Mission during the last five years is given at Annexure-III.
Annexure – I
State/UT-wise details of cumulative Employment under Khadi
Sr. No.
States / Union Territories
Employment
1
Jammu & Kashmir
21997
2
Ladakh
0
2
Himachal Pradesh
3369
3
Punjab
5188
4
Chandigarh (UT)
54
5
Haryana
56071
6
Delhi
1180
7
Rajasthan
30519
8
Uttarakhand
18016
9
Uttar Pradesh
136913
10
Chhattisgarh
6152
11
Madhya Pradesh
3700
12
Sikkim
0
13
Arunachal Pradesh
31
14
Nagaland
295
15
Manipur
166
16
Mizoram
14
17
Tripura
25
18
Meghalaya
59
19
Assam
5118
20
Bihar
72923
21
West Bengal
32578
22
Jharkhand
1868
23
Odisha
5346
24
Andaman & Nicobar
0
25
Gujarat *
18803
26
Maharashtra **
3087
27
Goa
0
28
Andhra Pradesh
9061
29
Telangana
2342
30
Karnataka
27540
31
Lakshadweep Islands
0
32
Kerala
14341
33
Tamil Nadu
20263
34
Puducherry
465
Total
497484
*including Daman & Diu
** including Dadra & Nagar Havali
Annexure – II
Estimated Employment Generated under PMEGP during last five years
Sr. No.
State/UT
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
1
Jammu Kashmir
60232
42840
68600
173184
96184
2
Ladakh
2248
2360
728
3
Himachal Pradesh
11192
9808
9664
10192
7440
4
Punjab
14408
13560
13216
14320
12512
5
Chandigarh
224
112
80
168
120
6
Haryana
17320
16232
13920
13808
12472
7
Delhi
1056
744
592
800
576
8
Rajasthan
18872
24192
22176
20792
16296
9
Uttarakhand
17448
14752
17992
14688
14424
10
Uttar Pradesh
41944
48944
79952
100752
92808
11
Chhattisgarh
24752
22480
21744
24160
20344
12
Madhya Pradesh
20208
17400
38832
64656
47656
13
Sikkim
440
632
456
680
456
14
Arunachal Pradesh
2240
1688
784
1568
1264
15
Nagaland
9664
8872
5920
9928
3752
16
Manipur
10328
9384
12448
9112
4360
17
Mizoram
8984
6080
6480
5200
3296
18
Tripura
9432
7704
6736
7664
5624
19
Meghalaya
3120
3016
2872
5592
2448
20
Assam
29896
20696
23512
30840
20768
21
Bihar
26424
17728
17536
19816
35672
22
West Bengal
19304
17776
16560
18440
17008
23
Jharkhand
14376
12352
12176
13712
14808
24
Odisha
24560
21784
25368
34408
31040
25
Andaman Nicobar
1832
744
1240
1296
968
26
Gujarat*
28000
31864
22832
33144
24568
27
Maharashtra**
45136
35248
24832
33024
29000
28
Goa
624
720
464
696
528
29
Andhra Pradesh
17760
17504
13392
19816
24584
30
Telangana
16408
17392
16200
23248
20320
31
Karnataka
29256
29576
35504
47016
44944
32
Lakshadweep
0
0
24
56
16
33
Kerala
19888
19504
19112
22312
25032
34
Tamil Nadu
41480
41384
41504
47776
49120
35
Puducherry
608
512
352
528
200
GRAND TOTAL
587416
533224
595320
825752
681336
*including Daman & Diu ** including Dadra & Nagar Havali
Annexure – III
State-wise Beneficiaries benefitted Under Honey Mission Programme during the last five years
Sr.
No.
State /
Union Territory
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
1. 2.
Jammu & Kashmir
350
250
0
0
200
1.
Himachal Pradesh
309
50
0
80
70
1.
Punjab
0
50
0
0
0
1.
Chandigarh (UT)
350
0
0
60
0
1.
Haryana
300
60
0
0
130
1.
Delhi
0
10
20
10
0
1.
Rajasthan
209
205
100
0
270
1.
Uttarakhand
542
90
30
50
63
1.
Uttar Pradesh
1077
278
505
280
140
1.
Chhattisgarh
180
85
30
20
90
1.
Madhya Pradesh
300
45
80
50
60
1.
Sikkim
5
0
0
0
0
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
0
25
0
0
10
1.
Nagaland
500
50
30
10
20
1.
Manipur
300
250
30
0
0
1.
Mizoram
750
0
0
0
0
1.
Tripura
200
200
30
20
0
1.
Meghalaya
305
25
0
40
0
1.
Assam
352
99
0
30
110
1.
Bihar
600
80
190
100
40
1.
West Bengal
300
70
0
50
90
1.
Jharkhand
250
80
80
50
50
1.
Odisha
60
114
0
80
143
1.
A & N Islands
0
0
0
0
0
1.
Gujarat *
625
100
50
50
90
1.
Maharashtra**
415
226
50
150
80
1.
Goa
0
43
0
0
10
1.
Andhra Pradesh
219
30
20
50
90
1.
Telangana
175
30
60
70
0
1.
Karnataka
338
50
50
40
285
1.
Lakshadweep Islands
0
0
0
0
0
1.
Kerala
300
225
50
60
30
1.
Tamil Nadu
325
100
100
100
90
1.
Puducherry
0
0
0
0
0
Total
9636
2920
1505
1450
2161
*including Daman & Diu
** including Dadra &Nagar Havali
This information was given by Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Lok Sabha today.