تعاون کی وزارت
کثیر ریاستی برآمداتی امداد باہمی سوسائٹی کے فوائد
09 AUG 2023 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ حکومت ہند نے کثیر ریاستی برآمداتی امداد باہمی سوسائٹیز (ایم ایس سی ایس) قانون ، 2002 کے تحت ایک نیشنل کوآپریٹو ایکسپورٹ لمیٹڈ (این سی ای ایل) قائم کی ہے۔ ابتدا سے لے کر اعلیٰ سطح تک کی امدادباہمی کی سوسائٹیاں، جو برآمدات میں دلچسپی رکھتی ہیں، اس کی رکن بننے کی اہل ہیں۔ یہ سوسائٹی بھارت کے امداد باہمی کے شعبے کے تحت، دستیاب اضافی اشیاء کو ملک کی جغرافیائی حدوں سے باہر وسیع تر بازاروں تک رسائی مہیا کرکے انہیں برآمد کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کرے گی۔اس طرح، پوری دنیا میں بھارت کی امداد باہمی سے وابستہ مصنوعات وخدمات کی مانگ میں اضافہ ہوگا اور ایسی مصنوعات وخدمات کے لیے بہترین ممکنہ قیمتیں حاصل کی جاسکیں گی۔ اس سے مختلف سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے برآمدات کو فروغ حاصل ہوگا جن میں پروکیورمنٹ، ذخیرہ ، ڈبہ بندی ، مارکیٹنگ، برانڈنگ، لیبلنگ، پیکیجنگ، سرٹیفیکیشن، ریسرچ اینڈ ڈویلپمنٹ وغیرہ اور کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ تمام قسم کے سامان اور خدمات کی تجارت شامل ہے۔ یہ سوسائٹی، رقوم کا بندوبست، تکنیکی رہنمائی فراہم کرنے، تربیت اور صلاحیت سازی میں مدد، مارکیٹ انٹیلی جنس کا نظام تیار کرنے اور اسے برقرار رکھنے، متعلقہ سرکاری اسکیمیں نافذ کرنے اور ایسی کوئی دوسری سرگرمیاں شروع کرنے میں بھی مدد کرے گی جن سے امدادباہمی شعبےاور دیگر متعلقہ اداروں سے برآمدات میں اضافہ ہوگا۔ یہ سوسائٹی امدادباہمی کی مختلف برآمدات سے متعلق اسکیموں اور حکومت ہند کی مختلف وزارتوںومحکموں کی پالیسیوں کے فوائد حاصل کرنے میں بھی مدد کرے گی ۔ سوسائٹی کوآپریٹو سیکٹر میں تیار کی جانے والی زائد اشیاء اور خدمات کی برآمدات میں اضافہ کرنے میں مدد کرے گی، اس طرح، "میک ان انڈیا" کو فروغ حاصل ہوگا اور 'آتم نر بھر بھارت' کی طرف پیش قدمی ہوگی ۔ اس سے امداد باہمی کے ذریعہ جامع ترقی کے ماڈل کی بنیاد پر "سہکار سے سمردھی" کے مقصد کو حاصل کرنے میں مدد ملے گی جہاں متعلقہ فریقوں کو اپنے سامان اور خدمات کی برآمدات کے وسیلے سے بہتر قیمتیں مل سکیں گی اور تیار کی جانے والی فاضل اشیا سےمنافع بھی حاصل ہوگا۔
مرکزی کابینہ کی طرف سے منظوری دیئے جانے کے ساتھ ہی امدادباہمی کی وزارت نے کثیر ریاستی امداد باہمی سوسائٹیز (ایم ایس سی ایس)قانون، 2002 کے تحت نیشنل کوآپریٹو آرگنکس لمیٹڈ (این سی او ایل) اور بھارتیہ بیج سہکاری سمیتی لمیٹڈ (بی بی ایس ایس ایل) قائم کیا ہے۔ امداد باہمی کے نیٹ ورک کے ذریعے ملک میں بالترتیب معیاری اور تصدیق شدہ بیجوں کا استعمال کیا جائے گا۔
بھارتیہ بیج سہکاری سمیتی لمیٹڈ کوآپریٹیو کے ذریعے بھارت میں معیاری بیجوں کی پیداوار کو بڑھانے میں مددملے گی جس سے درآمد شدہ بیجوں پر انحصار کم ہوگا، زراعت کی پیداوار میں اضافہ ہوگا اور دیہی معیشت کو فروغ حاصل ہوگا۔ ابتدا سے لے کر اعلیٰ سطح تک تمام کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز اس کی رکنیت کی اہل ہیں۔ سوسائٹی حکومت ہند کی مختلف وزارتوں کی مختلف اسکیموں اور پالیسیوں کا فائدہ اٹھاتے ہوئے بیجوں کی تینوں قسموں یعنی بریڈر، فاؤنڈیشن اور پی اے سی ایس کے ذریعے، تصدیق شدگی ، جانچ، سرٹیفیکیشن، حصولی، پروسیسنگ، اسٹوریج، برانڈنگ، لیبلنگ اور پیکیجنگ پر توجہ مرکوز کرے گی۔ اس سے امدادباہمی کے جامع ترقی کے ماڈل کے ذریعے "سہکار سے سمردھی" کے مقصد کو حاصل کرنے میں بھی مدد ملے گی، جہاں ارکان کو معیاری بیجوں کی پیداواراور عمدہ پیداوار سے بہتر قیمتیں حاصل ہوسکیں گی ۔

Ministry of Cooperation
Benefits from the National Multi-State Export Cooperative Society
09 AUG 2023 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has set up a National Cooperative Exports Limited (NCEL) under Multi-State Cooperative Societies (MSCS) Act, 2002. All cooperative societies from the level of primary to apex, who are interested in exports are eligible to become its member. This society will focus on exporting the surpluses available in the Indian cooperative sector by accessing wider markets beyond the geographical contours of the country, thereby, increasing the demand of Indian Cooperative products/services across the globe and fetch best possible prices for such products/services. It will promote exports through various activities including procurement, storage, processing, marketing, branding, labelling, packaging, certification, research and development, etc. and trading of all types of goods and services produced by cooperative societies. The society will also help in arranging finance, provide technical guidance, help in training and capacity building, develop and maintain market intelligence system, implement related government schemes and undertake any other such activities which will increase exports from the cooperative sector and other related entities. This society will also help cooperatives in getting benefits of various export related schemes and policies of different Ministries/Departments of the Government of India in a focussed manner through ‘Whole of Government Approach'. The society will help in increasing exports of surplus goods & services produced in the Cooperative sector, thereby, promoting "Make in India" and leading to ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat’. This will help in achieving the goal of "Sahakar-se-Samriddhi" through the inclusive growth model of Cooperatives where the members would benefit both by realization of better prices through export of their goods and services and also by dividend distributed out of the surplus generated by the society.
The Ministry of Cooperation with approval of Union Cabinet has set up National Cooperative Organics Limited (NCOL) and Bharatiya Beej Sahakari Samiti Limited (BBSSL) under Multi-State Cooperative Societies (MSCS) Act, 2002. These societies aim at promoting organic farming and improving use of qualityand certified seeds, respectively, in the country through the network of cooperatives.
Bharatiya Beej Sahkari Samiti Limited will help in increasing the production of quality seeds in India through cooperatives thereby reducing the dependence on imported seeds, enhancing agriculture production and provide boost to rural economy. All cooperative societies from the level of primary to apex, are eligible to become its member. The society will focus on production, testing, certification, procurement, processing, storage, branding, labelling and packaging of all three generations of seeds i.e. breeder, foundation and certified through PACS by leveraging various schemes and policies of different ministries of Government of India. This will also help in achieving the goal of "Sahakar-se-Samriddhi" through the inclusive growth model of cooperatives, where the members would benefit both by realization of better prices through production of quality seeds, higher production of crops by use of High Yielding Variety (HYV) seeds and also by dividend distributed out of the surplus generated by the society.
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha.