ਮਾਈਕਰੋ , ਸਮਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਮੀਡੀਅਮ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਉਦਯਮ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਪੋਰਟਲ
03 AUG 2023 5:08PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸੂਖਮ, ਲਘੂ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੂਖਮ, ਲਘੂ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉੱਦਮਾਂ ਵਜੋਂ ਰਜਿਸਟਰ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਬੱਧ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ 01.07.2020 ਨੂੰ ਉਦਯਮ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਬਿਹਾਰ ਦੇ ਗੋਪਾਲਗੰਜ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ, ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ 31.07.2023 ਤੱਕ ਰਜਿਸਟਰਡ ਉੱਦਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ 16,144 ਹੈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 15906, 226 ਅਤੇ 12 ਲੜੀਵਾਰ ਸੂਖਮ, ਛੋਟੇ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉੱਦਮ ਹਨ।
ਉਦਯਮ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਬਿਹਾਰ ਦੇ ਗੋਪਾਲਗੰਜ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਚਾਰ ਸਾਲਾਂ (2018-19 ਤੋਂ 2021-22) ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਉੱਦਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ 7,849 ਹੈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਲੜੀਵਾਰ 7799, 48 ਅਤੇ 2 ਸੂਖਮ, ਛੋਟੇ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਧਮ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਹਨ।
ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸੂਖਮ, ਲਘੂ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਭਾਨੂ ਪ੍ਰਤਾਪ ਸਿੰਘ ਵਰਮਾ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀ।

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Udyam Registration Portal
03 AUG 2023 5:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises launched Udyam Registration Portal on 01.07.2020, to register and classify enterprises as micro, small and medium enterprises. The total number of enterprises registered in the Gopalganj district of Bihar, since inception till 31.07.2023, is 16,144, out of which 15,906, 226 & 12 are micro, small and medium enterprises, respectively.
As per Udyam Portal, the total number of enterprises set up during the last four years (2018-19 to 2021-22) in Gopalganj district of Bihar is 7,849, out of which 7,799, 48 and 2 are micro, small and medium enterprises, respectively.
This information was given by Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Lok Sabha today.