Ministry of Jal Shakti
FLOOD FORECASTING AND MANAGEMENT
07 AUG 2023 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
Floods are natural calamity that India faces almost every year, in varying degrees of magnitude. The frequent occurrence of floods can be attributed to various factors, including wide variations in rainfall both in time and space with frequent departures from the normal pattern, inadequate carrying capacities of rivers, river bank erosion and silting of river beds, landslides, poor natural drainage in flood prone areas, glacial lake outbursts, etc.
The state-wise data on damages due to heavy rain and floods is compiled by Central Water Commission (CWC) after receipt of confirmation from respective States. The statement showing damage due to floods/heavy rain in the country during the last five years (2017-2021), State/UT-wise is at Annexure – I.
Flood management falls within the purview of the States. Flood management and erosion control projects are formulated and implemented by concerned State Governments from own resources as per their priority. The Union Government supplements the efforts of the States by providing technical guidance and also promotional financial assistance for management of floods in critical areas. Integrated flood approach aims at adopting judicious mix of structural and non-structural measures to provide a reasonable degree of protection against flood damages at economic cost.
To strengthen the structural measures of flood management, Union Government had implemented Flood Management Programme (FMP) during XI & XII Plans for providing central assistance to States for works related to flood control, anti-erosion, drainage development, anti-sea erosion, etc. which subsequently continued as a component of "Flood Management and Border Areas Programme" (FMBAP) for the period from 2017-18 to 2020-21 and was further extended up to September 2022 with limited outlay. 427 completed projects under FMP component of FMBAP have given protection to an area of around 4.994 million hectares (mha) and protected a population of about 53.57 million.
Central Water Commission (CWC) is the nodal Organisation entrusted with the task of flood forecasting & early flood warnings in the country. Presently, CWC issues flood forecasts for 338 forecasting stations (138 Inflow Forecast Stations & 200 Level Forecast Stations) which include 25 States and UTs. The network has been established in consultation with the State Governments and UTs. In order to provide more lead time to the local authorities to plan evacuation of people & take other remedial measures, CWC has developed basin wise flood forecasting model based on rainfall-runoff mathematical modelling for 5 days' advance advisory at its forecasting stations.
The primary responsibility of disaster management rests with the State Government concerned. The Central Government supplements the efforts of the State Government and provides requisite logistics and financial support. The State Government undertakes assessment of damages caused due to 12 notified natural calamities including rain and floods and provide relief assistance from State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) already placed at their disposal as per Government of India’s approved norms. Additional financial assistance is provided from National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF), as per laid down procedure in case of disaster of ‘severe nature’ which includes an assessment based on the visit of an Inter-Ministerial Central Team (IMCT). Total funds released to different States under SDRF and NDRF during last five years is at Annexure-II.
Delhi faced extreme flood situation in the river Yamuna during second week of July 2023 due to very heavy rainfall in the Himalayan region upstream of Hathnikund Barrage. Very high discharge passed downstream of Hathnikund Barrage, resulting in a highest ever recorded water level of 208.66 meters at Old Railway Bridge in Delhi at 18:00 hrs on 13th July, 2023, surpassing the earlier Highest Flood Level of 207.49 m recorded in September, 1978.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Jal Shakti, Shri Bishweswar Tudu in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.
*****
PK/AS
ANNEXURE-I
State-wise Total Damages due to Heavy Rains and Floods (2017-2021)
(in Rs. crore)
States/UT's
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
ANDHRA PRADESH
-
3687.171
698.05
917.66
6320.46
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
1574.68
1913.82728
1390.08
567.9
ASSAM
4164.81
2480.98
3121.98
2439.73
1072.43
BIHAR
-
5.5598
-
810.19
6444.86
CHATTISGARH
-
41.689
-
31.34
1.24
GOA
-
-
-
-
218.62
GUJARAT
3555.87
118.048
2.79
2915.31
1259.98
HARYANA
18.007
89.026
0.6
-
614.63
HIMACHAL PRADESH
51.3667
65.9
229.11
60.55
1127.47
JHARKHAND
0.667
0.2
13.25
0.89
1.49
KARNATAKA
-
4620.78
-
9833
1975.81
KERALA
-
3320.76
-
-
NR
MADHYA PRAADESH
-
1.67
-
-
NR
MAHARASHTRA
-
-
-
-
NR
MANIPUR
-
-
-
-
NR
MEGHALAYA
0.14
0.0663
3.66
-
NR
MIZORAM
104.02
-
-
0.05
0.4
NAGALAND
551.59
-
-
-
NR
ODISHA
334.315
299.84
454.82
1509.33
379.51
PUNJAB
18.64
124.52
-
-
46.61
RAJASTHAN
1876.8578
31.7275
8820.91
191.17
5477.18
SIKKIM
245.44
-
-
349
92.43
TAMILNADU
-
-
1.21
-
7039.56
TELENGANA
-
-
-
-
NR
TRIPURA
132.824
946.1775
437.65
137.92
38.12
UTTAR PRADESH
308.053
547.4233
809.63
602.96
825.26
UTTARAKHAND
-
-
-
-
NR
WEST BENGAL
17727.94
54.006
1269.83
-
16079.45
A & N ISLAND
-
-
-
-
0.11
CHANDIGARH
-
-
-
-
Nil
D & N HAVELI
0.1
-
0.03
-
Nil
LADAKH
-
-
-
-
NR
DELHI
-
-
-
-
18.39
JAMMU & KASHMIR
-
-
-
-
NR
LAKSHADWEEP
-
-
5
5
NR
PUDUCHCHERRY
-
0.6
-
-
15.71
DAMAN & DIU
0.525
-
-
-
-
TOTAL
30665.8455
18349.97168
15868.52
21194.18
49617.62
NR- Not Reported
ANNEXURE-II
STATEMENT SHOWING STATE-WISE DETAILS OF ALLOCATION AND RELEASE OF FUNDS UNDER SDRF AND NDRF DURING THE YEAR 201&19 TO 2022-23 (AS ON 31-03-2023)
(Rs. in crore)
SI. NO.
State
Allocation under SDRF including Centre and State share
Centre’s Share of SDRF Released
Release from NDRF (For all calamities)
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
1.
Andhra Pradesh
509.00
534.00
1192.80
1192.80
1252.80
458.10
324.15
895.20
895.20
940.00
1004.88
570.91
657.029
351.43
2.
Arunachal Pradesh
60.00
63.00
222.40
222.40
233.60
54.00
56.70
200.00
200.00
210.40
132.49
59.34
3.
Assam
532.00
559.00
686.40
686.40
720.80
478.80
503.10
617.60
617.60
648.80
44.37
250.00
4.
Bihar
543.00
570.00
1510.40
1510.40
1586.40
101.815
631.12
1132.80
1132.80
1189.60
--
953.17
1255.27
1038.96
5.
Chhattisgarh
278.00
292.00
460.80
460.80
484.00
349.575
177.30
345.60
345.60
181.60
6.
Goa
4.00
4.00
12.00
12.00
12.80
1.80
4.20
9.60
9.60
9.60
7.
Gujarat
816.00
856.00
1412.00
1412.00
1482.40
449.95
886.80
1059.20
1059.20
556.00
1000.00
8.
Haryana
356.00
374.00
524.00
524.00
550.40
320.40
227.10
392.80
392.80
412.80
9.
Himachal Pradesh
273.00
287.00
363.20
363.20
380.80
245.70
197.23
327.20
327.20
342.40
227.29
518.06
290
214.26
10.
Jammu & Kashmir *
295.00
310.00
252.90
405.00
11
Jharkhand
421.00
442 00
605.60
605.60
63520
315.75
331.50
454.40
454.40
200.00
12.
Karnataka
320.00
336.00
843.20
843.20
885.60
288.00
204.00
632.80
632.80
664.00
959.84
3208.28
689.27
1623 30
939.83
13.
Keraia
214.00
225.00
335.20
335.20
352.00
192.60
136.65
251.20
251.20
264.00
2904.85
14
Madhya Pradesh
1016.00
1066 00
1941.60
1941.60
2038.40
914.40
647.10
1456.00
1456.00
1528.80
334.00
1712.14
1891.79
600.50
15.
Maharashtra
1717.00
1803.00
3436.80
3436.80
3608.80
1287.75
1352.25
2577.60
2577.60
2706.40
2088.59
5189.40
420.12
1056.39
16.
Manipur
22.00
23.00
37.60
37.60
39.20
9.90
30.60
33.60
33.60
35.20
26.53
17.
Meghalaya
28.00
29.00
58.40
58.40
60.80
38.70
52.80
52.80
27.20
--
16.52
18.
Mizoram
20.00
20.00
41.60
41.60
43.20
18.00
18.00
37.60
37.60
39.20
19.
Nagaland
11.00
12.00
36.80
36.80
38.40
9.90
10.80
32.80
32.80
34.40
195.99
176.52
1.335
--
107.304
20.
Odisha
865.00
909.00
1711.20
1711.20
1796.80
778.50
552.00
1283.20
1283.20
1348.00
341.72
3294.10
500.00
500.00
21.
Punjab
451.00
474.00
528.00
528.00
554.40
321.99
412.37
474.43
396.00
416.00
-
22.
Rajasthan
1277.00
1340.00
1580.00
1580.00
1659.20
957.75
1005.00
1184.80
1184.80
1244.80
526.14
1949.59
68.65
--
13.46
23.
Sikkim
36.00
36.00
44.80
44.80
47.20
32.40
34.20
40.00
40.00
42.40
54.93
--
73.86
55.23
24.
Tamil Nadu
786.00
825.00
1088.00
1088.00
1142.40
707.40
500.85
816.00
816.00
856.80
900.31
286.91
566.36
25.
Telangana
317.00
333.00
479.20
478.20
503.20
226.50
487.50
359.20
359.20
188.80
--
26.
Tnpura
36.00
38.00
60.80
60.80
63.20
32.40
34.20
54.40
54.40
56.80
171.74
--
12.93
27.
Uttar Pradesh
781.00
2062.40
2062.40
2165.60
351.45
849.30
1546.40
1546.40
812.00
157.23
28.
Uttarakhand
243.00
255.00
832.80
832.80
874.40
218.70
229.50
749.60
749.60
787.20
29.
West Bengal
598.00
628.00
1078.40
1078.40
1132.80
269.10
650.40
808.80
808.80
849.60
--
958.33
2250.28
350.13
TOTAL
12825.00
13465.00
23186.40
23186.40
24344.80
9658.13
10937.62
17825.63
17747.20
16392.80
10000.00
18530.50
8257.11
7542.30
1524.854
* Now UT of Jammu and Kashmir and UT of Ladakh.

جل شکتی وزارت
سیلاب کی پیش گوئی اور انتظام
07 AUG 2023 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
جل شکتی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب بشویسور ٹوڈو نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ سیلاب ایک قدرتی آفت ہے جس کا سامنا بھارت کو تقریباً ہر سال مختلف زمروں میں کرنا پڑتا ہے۔ سیلاب کے متواتر واقعات کو مختلف عوامل سے منسوب کیا جا سکتا ہے، جن میں وقت اور جگہ دونوں میں بارش میں وسیع تغیرات اور معمول کے انداز سے متواتر روانگی، دریاؤں کی لے جانے کی ناکافی صلاحیت، دریا کے کنارے کٹاؤ اور دریا کی تہہ کا گاد، مٹی کے تودے کھسکنے ، پانی کی ناقص نکاسی کا نظام، سیلاب زدہ علاقوں، برفانی جھیلوں کے پھٹنے وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
شدید بارش اور سیلاب کی وجہ سے ہونے والے نقصانات کا ریاستی اعداد و شمار متعلقہ ریاستوں سے تصدیق کی وصولی کے بعد سنٹرل واٹر کمیشن (سی ڈبلیو سی) کے ذریعے مرتب کیا جاتا ہے۔ پچھلے پانچ سالوں (2021-2017) کے دوران ملک میں سیلاب/موسلا دھار بارش کی وجہ سے ہونے والے نقصان کو ظاہر کرنے والا بیان، ریاست/ مرکزی کے زیر انتظام علاقہ کے لحاظ سے ضمیمہ – I میں ہے۔
سیلاب سے نمٹنے کا بندوبست ریاستوں کے دائرہ کار میں آتا ہے۔ سیلاب کے انتظام اور کٹاؤ پر قابو پانے کے منصوبے متعلقہ ریاستی حکومتیں اپنی ترجیحات کے مطابق اپنے وسائل سے مرتب اور نافذ کرتی ہیں۔ مرکزی حکومت اہم علاقوں میں سیلاب کے انتظام کے لیے تکنیکی رہنمائی اور ترغیبی مالی امداد فراہم کر کے ریاستوں کی کوششوں کی تکمیل کرتی ہے۔ مربوط سیلاب کے نقطہ نظر کا مقصد اقتصادی قیمت پر سیلاب سے ہونے والے نقصانات کے خلاف معقول حد تک تحفظ فراہم کرنے کے لیے ساختی اور غیر ساختی اقدامات کے معقول امتزاج کو اپنانا ہے۔
سیلاب کے انتظام کے ڈھانچہ جاتی اقدامات کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے، مرکزی حکومت نے XI اور XII منصوبوں کے دوران سیلاب کے بندوبست کے پروگرام (ایف ایم پی ) کو نافذ کیا تھا تاکہ سیلاب پر قابو پانے، انسداد کٹاؤ، نکاسی کی ترقی، انسداد سمندری کٹاؤ وغیرہ سے متعلق کاموں کے لیے ریاستوں کو مرکزی مدد فراہم کی جا سکے، جو بعد میں 18-2017سے 21-2020 تک کی مدت کے لیے "فلڈ مینجمنٹ اینڈ بارڈر ایریاز پروگرام" (ایف ایم بی اے پی) کے جزو کے طور پر جاری رہا اور محدود اخراجات کے ساتھ ستمبر 2022 تک بڑھا دیا گیا۔ ایف ایم بی اے پی کے ایف ایم پی جزو کے تحت 427 مکمل شدہ منصوبوں نے تقریباً 4.994 ملین ہیکٹر (ایم ایچ اے) کے رقبے کو تحفظ فراہم کیا ہے اور تقریباً 53.57 ملین کی آبادی کو تحفظ فراہم کیا گیاہے۔
سنٹرل واٹر کمیشن (سی ڈبلیو سی) ایک نوڈل تنظیم ہے جسے ملک میں سیلاب کی پیشن گوئی اور سیلاب کی پیشگی انتباہات کا کام سونپا گیا ہے۔ فی الحال، سی ڈبلیو سی 338 پیش گوئی اسٹیشنوں (138 انفلو فورکاسٹ اسٹیشنز اور 200 لیول فورکاسٹ اسٹیشن) کے لیے سیلاب کی پیش گوئی جاری کرتا ہے جس میں 25 ریاستیں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے شامل ہیں۔ یہ نیٹ ورک ریاستی حکومتوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ مشاورت سے قائم کیا گیا ہے۔ مقامی حکام کو لوگوں کے انخلاء کی منصوبہ بندی کرنے اور دیگر تدارکاتی اقدامات کرنے کے لیے زیادہ وقت فراہم کرنے کے لیے سی ڈبلیو سی نے اپنے پیش گوئی اسٹیشنوں پر 5 دن کی پیشگی ایڈوائزری کے لیے بارش کے بہاؤ کے حسابی ماڈلنگ پر مبنی طاس کے اعتبار سے سیلاب کی پیش گوئی کرنے والا ماڈل تیار کیا ہے۔
آفات کے بندوبست کی بنیادی ذمہ داری متعلقہ ریاستی حکومت پر عائد ہوتی ہے۔ مرکزی حکومت ریاستی حکومت کی کوششوں کی تکمیل کرتی ہے اور ضروری لاجسٹک اور مالی امداد فراہم کرتی ہے۔ ریاستی حکومت بارش اور سیلاب سمیت 12 مطلع شدہ قدرتی آفات کی وجہ سے ہونے والے نقصانات کا تخمینہ لگاتی ہے اور حکومت ہند کے منظور شدہ اصولوں کے مطابق ریاستی ڈیزاسٹر رسپانس فنڈ (ایس ڈی آر ایف) سے امداد فراہم کرتی ہے۔ 'شدید نوعیت' کی آفت کی صورت میں طے شدہ طریقہ کار کے مطابق نیشنل ڈیزاسٹر رسپانس فنڈ (این ڈی آر ایف ) سے اضافی مالی امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے جس میں بین وزارتی مرکزی ٹیم (آئی ایم سی ٹی) کے دورے کی بنیاد پر تشخیص بھی شامل ہے۔ گزشتہ پانچ سالوں کے دوران ایس ڈی آر ایف اور این ڈی آر ایف کے تحت مختلف ریاستوں کو جاری کردہ کل فنڈز ضمیمہ-II میں ہیں۔
دہلی کو جولائی 2023 کے دوسرے ہفتے کے دوران دریائے یمنا میں انتہائی سیلاب کی صورتحال کا سامنا کرنا پڑا جس کی وجہ ہتھنی کنڈ بیراج کے اوپری حصے میں ہمالیائی علاقے میں بہت زیادہ بارش ہوئی۔ ہتھنی کنڈ بیراج سے پانی کا بہاؤ بہت زیادہ خارج ہوا، جس کے نتیجے میں 13 جولائی، 2023 کو 18:00 بجے دہلی کے اولڈ ریلوے پل پر 208.66 میٹر پانی کی سطح ریکارڈ کی گئی، جو ستمبر 1978میں ریکارڈ کیے گئے 207.49 میٹر کے پہلے کی بلند ترین سیلاب کی سطح کو پیچھے چھوڑ گئی۔
ضمیمہ-1
بھاری بارشوں اور سیلاب کی وجہ سے ریاست کے لحاظ سے کل نقصانات (2017-2021)
(روپے کروڑ میں)
ریاستیں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
آندھرا پردیش
-
3687.171
698.05
917.66
6320.46
اروناچل پردیش
1574.68
1913.82728
1390.08
567.9
آسام
4164.81
2480.98
3121.98
2439.73
1072.43
بہار
-
5.5598
-
810.19
6444.86
چھتیس گڑھ
-
41.689
-
31.34
1.24
گوا
-
-
-
-
218.62
گجرات
3555.87
118.048
2.79
2915.31
1259.98
ہریانہ
18.007
89.026
0.6
-
614.63
ہماچل پردیش
51.3667
65.9
229.11
60.55
1127.47
جھارکھنڈ
0.667
0.2
13.25
0.89
1.49
کرناٹک
-
4620.78
-
9833
1975.81
کیرالہ
-
3320.76
-
-
این آر
مدھیہ پردیش
-
1.67
-
-
این آر
مہاراشٹر
-
-
-
-
این آر
منی پور
-
-
-
-
این آر
میگھالیہ
0.14
0.0663
3.66
-
این آر
میزورم
104.02
-
-
0.05
0.4
ناگالینڈ
551.59
-
-
-
این آر
اوڈیشہ
334.315
299.84
454.82
1509.33
379.51
پنجاب
18.64
124.52
-
-
46.61
راجستھان
1876.8578
31.7275
8820.91
191.17
5477.18
سکم
245.44
-
-
349
92.43
تملناڈو
-
-
1.21
-
7039.56
تلنگانہ
-
-
-
-
این آر
تریپورہ
132.824
946.1775
437.65
137.92
38.12
اتر پردیش
308.053
547.4233
809.63
602.96
825.26
اتراکھنڈ
-
-
-
-
این آر
مغربی بنگال
17727.94
54.006
1269.83
-
16079.45
انڈومان و نکوبار جزائر
-
-
-
-
0.11
چھتیس گڑھ
-
-
-
-
0
دادر ونگر حویلی
0.1
-
0.03
-
0
لداخ
-
-
-
-
این آر
دہلی
-
-
-
-
18.39
جموں وکشمیر
-
-
-
-
این آر
لکشدیپ
-
-
5
5
این آر
پڈوچیری
-
0.6
-
-
15.71
دمن ودیو
0.525
-
-
-
-
TOTAL
30665.8455
18349.97168
15868.52
21194.18
49617.62
ضمیمہ-1
سال 201 اور19 سے 23-2022 تک (31-03-2023 تک) کے دوران این ڈی آر ایف اور ایس ڈی آر ایف کے تحت فنڈز مختص کئے جانے اور انہیں جاری کرنے کی تفصیلات ریاست کے اعتبار سے بیان میں ظاہر کی گئی ہے۔
) روپے کروڑ میں(
SI. NO.
State
Allocation under SDRF including Centre and State share
Centre’s Share of SDRF Released
Release from NDRF (For all calamities)
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2022-23
1.
Andhra Pradesh
509.00
534.00
1192.80
1192.80
1252.80
458.10
324.15
895.20
895.20
940.00
1004.88
570.91
657.029
351.43
2.
Arunachal Pradesh
60.00
63.00
222.40
222.40
233.60
54.00
56.70
200.00
200.00
210.40
132.49
59.34
3.
Assam
532.00
559.00
686.40
686.40
720.80
478.80
503.10
617.60
617.60
648.80
44.37
250.00
4.
Bihar
543.00
570.00
1510.40
1510.40
1586.40
101.815
631.12
1132.80
1132.80
1189.60
--
953.17
1255.27
1038.96
5.
Chhattisgarh
278.00
292.00
460.80
460.80
484.00
349.575
177.30
345.60
345.60
181.60
6.
Goa
4.00
4.00
12.00
12.00
12.80
1.80
4.20
9.60
9.60
9.60
7.
Gujarat
816.00
856.00
1412.00
1412.00
1482.40
449.95
886.80
1059.20
1059.20
556.00
1000.00
8.
Haryana
356.00
374.00
524.00
524.00
550.40
320.40
227.10
392.80
392.80
412.80
9.
Himachal Pradesh
273.00
287.00
363.20
363.20
380.80
245.70
197.23
327.20
327.20
342.40
227.29
518.06
290
214.26
10.
Jammu & Kashmir *
295.00
310.00
252.90
405.00
11
Jharkhand
421.00
442 00
605.60
605.60
63520
315.75
331.50
454.40
454.40
200.00
12.
Karnataka
320.00
336.00
843.20
843.20
885.60
288.00
204.00
632.80
632.80
664.00
959.84
3208.28
689.27
1623 30
939.83
13.
Keraia
214.00
225.00
335.20
335.20
352.00
192.60
136.65
251.20
251.20
264.00
2904.85
14
Madhya Pradesh
1016.00
1066 00
1941.60
1941.60
2038.40
914.40
647.10
1456.00
1456.00
1528.80
334.00
1712.14
1891.79
600.50
15.
Maharashtra
1717.00
1803.00
3436.80
3436.80
3608.80
1287.75
1352.25
2577.60
2577.60
2706.40
2088.59
5189.40
420.12
1056.39
16.
Manipur
22.00
23.00
37.60
37.60
39.20
9.90
30.60
33.60
33.60
35.20
26.53
17.
Meghalaya
28.00
29.00
58.40
58.40
60.80
38.70
52.80
52.80
27.20
--
16.52
18.
Mizoram
20.00
20.00
41.60
41.60
43.20
18.00
18.00
37.60
37.60
39.20
19.
Nagaland
11.00
12.00
36.80
36.80
38.40
9.90
10.80
32.80
32.80
34.40
195.99
176.52
1.335
--
107.304
20.
Odisha
865.00
909.00
1711.20
1711.20
1796.80
778.50
552.00
1283.20
1283.20
1348.00
341.72
3294.10
500.00
500.00
21.
Punjab
451.00
474.00
528.00
528.00
554.40
321.99
412.37
474.43
396.00
416.00
-
22.
Rajasthan
1277.00
1340.00
1580.00
1580.00
1659.20
957.75
1005.00
1184.80
1184.80
1244.80
526.14
1949.59
68.65
--
13.46
23.
Sikkim
36.00
36.00
44.80
44.80
47.20
32.40
34.20
40.00
40.00
42.40
54.93
--
73.86
55.23
24.
Tamil Nadu
786.00
825.00
1088.00
1088.00
1142.40
707.40
500.85
816.00
816.00
856.80
900.31
286.91
566.36
25.
Telangana
317.00
333.00
479.20
478.20
503.20
226.50
487.50
359.20
359.20
188.80
--
26.
Tnpura
36.00
38.00
60.80
60.80
63.20
32.40
34.20
54.40
54.40
56.80
171.74
--
12.93
27.
Uttar Pradesh
781.00
2062.40
2062.40
2165.60
351.45
849.30
1546.40
1546.40
812.00
157.23
28.
Uttarakhand
243.00
255.00
832.80
832.80
874.40
218.70
229.50
749.60
749.60
787.20
29.
West Bengal
598.00
628.00
1078.40
1078.40
1132.80
269.10
650.40
808.80
808.80
849.60
--
958.33
2250.28
350.13
TOTAL
12825.00
13465.00
23186.40
23186.40
24344.80
9658.13
10937.62
17825.63
17747.20
16392.80
10000.00
18530.50
8257.11
7542.30
1524.854
* اب مرکز کے زیر انتظام جموں و کشمیر اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام لداخ