Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Prasar Bharati Doordarshan News Guwahati Invites Applications for Contractual Positions in News Operations
Vacancies for 22 position in 10 categories enlisted
Candidates can find details regarding the eligibility criteria, terms and conditions, remuneration on eligibility on https://prasarbharati.gov.in/pbvacancies/
Online application/ Forms to be submitted on https://applications.prasarbharati.org within 10 days from the date of publication on the PB Website
28 JUL 2023 5:28PM by PIB Guwahati
RNU DDK, Prasar Bharati Doordarshan News has announced the opening of applications for experienced and dynamic individuals in various categories of news operations on a full-time contract basis. The positions will be based at RNU, DDK Guwahati.
The following categories of positions are available along with the number of vacancies highlighted in each category as under:
• Anchor-cum-Correspondent Grade-II ( 2) positions
• Anchor-cum-Correspondent Grade-III (2)
• Bulletin Editor (2)
• Copy Editor (2)
• Broadcast Executive (3)
• Video Post Production Assistant(4)
• Assignment Coordinator(1)
• Content Executive(2)
• Packaging Assistant(2)
• Videographer(2)
Detailed information regarding the eligibility criteria, terms and conditions, remuneration, and post details can be found on our website https://prasarbharati.gov.in/pbvacancies/. Interested candidates are requested to visit the Prasar Bharati website to access the complete details.
Eligibility Criteria: Candidates applying for these contractual positions should meet the requisite qualifications and experience specified for each category. Please refer to the website link for detailed eligibility requirements.
Application Process: Qualified candidates who fulfil the eligibility criteria and are willing to work under the specified terms and conditions may apply online through the Prasar Bharati web link https://applications.prasarbharati.org within 10 days from the date of publication on the PB Website.

তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰসাৰ ভাৰতী দূৰদৰ্শন নিউজ গুৱাহাটীত নিউজ অপাৰেচনত চুক্তিভিত্তিক পদৰ বাবে আৱেদন আহ্বান
তালিকাভুক্ত ১০টা শিতানত ২২টা খালী পদৰ বাবে আবেদন আহ্বান
প্ৰাৰ্থীসকলে অৰ্হতা, চৰ্ত আৰু নিয়মাৱলী, যোগ্যতাৰ ওপৰত পাৰিতোষিক সম্পৰ্কীয় সবিশেষ জানিবৰ বাবে https://prasarbharati.gov.in/pbvacancies/ চাব পাৰে
প্ৰসাৰ ভাৰতীৰ ৱেবছাইটত বিজ্ঞাপন প্ৰচাৰ হোৱাৰ ১০ দিনৰ ভিতৰত অনলাইন আবেদন/প্ৰত্ৰ https://applications.prasarbharati.org ত দাখিল কৰিব লাগিব
28 JUL 2023 5:28PM by PIB Guwahati
দূৰদৰ্শন কেন্দ্ৰৰ বাতৰি শাখা, প্ৰসাৰ ভাৰতী, দূৰদৰ্শন নিউজে একাধিক পূৰ্ণকালীন ঠিকাভিত্তিক পদৰ বাবে বিভিন্ন শিতানৰ ‘নিউজ অপাৰেচন’ত অভিজ্ঞ আৰু দক্ষ ব্যক্তিৰ পৰা আবেদন আহ্বান কৰিছে। এই পদসমূহ RNU, DDK গুৱাহাটীৰ বাবে মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে।
প্ৰতিটো শিতানত তলত দিয়া ধৰণে উল্লেখিত খালী পদৰ সংখ্যা উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছে -
• এংকৰ, লগতে সংবাদদাতা - গ্ৰেড-২ ( ২ টা) পদ
• এংকৰ লগতে সংবাদদাতা গ্ৰেড-৩ (২ টা) পদ
• বুলেটিন সম্পাদক (২ টা)
• কপি এডিটৰ (২ টা)
• সম্প্ৰচাৰ কাৰ্যবাহী (৩ টা)
• ভিডিঅ' পোষ্ট প্ৰডাকচন এচিষ্টেণ্ট(৪ টা)
• এছাইনমেণ্ট কোঅৰ্ডিনেটৰ (১ টা)
• কনটেণ্ট এক্সিকিউটিভ (২ টা)
• পেকেজিং এছিষ্টেণ্ট (২ টা)
• ভিডিঅ'গ্ৰাফাৰ (২ টা)
অৰ্হতা, চৰ্ত আৰু নিয়ম, পাৰিতোষিক, আৰু পদৰ সবিশেষ সম্পৰ্কে বিতং তথ্য আমাৰ ৱেবছাইট https://prasarbharati.gov.in/pbvacancies/ ত উপলব্ধ যাব। ইচ্ছুক প্ৰাৰ্থীসকলক প্ৰসাৰ ভাৰতীৰ ৱেবছাইটত গৈ সম্পূৰ্ণ সবিশেষ জানিবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনোৱা হ'ল।
অৰ্হতা: এই চুক্তিবদ্ধ পদসমূহৰ বাবে আবেদন কৰা প্ৰাৰ্থীসকলে প্ৰতিটো শ্ৰেণীৰ বাবে নিৰ্দিষ্ট কৰা প্ৰয়োজনীয় অৰ্হতা আৰু অভিজ্ঞতা পূৰণ কৰিব লাগিব। বিতং যোগ্যতাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয় দিশবোৰৰ বাবে ৱেবছাইটৰ লিংক চাব পাৰিব।
আবেদন প্ৰক্ৰিয়াঃ অৰ্হতাৰ মাপকাঠী পূৰণ কৰা আৰু নিৰ্দিষ্ট চৰ্তাৱলী অনুসৰি কাম কৰিবলৈ ইচ্ছুক অৰ্হতাসম্পন্ন প্ৰাৰ্থীসকলে প্ৰসাৰ ভাৰতীৰ ৱেবছাইটত এই বিজ্ঞাপন প্ৰকাশ পোৱাৰ তাৰিখৰ পৰা ১০ দিনৰ ভিতৰত প্ৰসাৰ ভাৰতী ৱেব লিংক https://applications.prasarbharati.org ৰ জৰিয়তে অনলাইন আবেদন কৰিব পাৰিব।