Ministry of Jal Shakti
Unified Registration Portal for GOBARdhan Scheme
27 JUL 2023 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Ministry of Jal Shakti has developed a Unified Registration Portal for GOBARdhan which was launched by the Union Minister of Jal Shakti, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat on 1st June, 2023 with the participation of representatives from Stakeholder Ministries/Departments, State Govts and private sector. Any government/ private entity operating or intending to setup a Biogas/ CBG/ Bio CNG plant can obtain a registration number of the plant by registering on the portal (https://gobardhan.co.in/).
The Unified Registration Portal for GOBARdhan is for registration of Biogas/CBG/Bio CNG plants. The portal gives a registration number to a functional/under construction /yet to start plant. State-wise number of Biogas/CBG/Bio CNG plants registered on the portal as on 25.07.2023 is as under: -
S.No
State/ UT Name
CBG/ Bio CNG
Biogas
Total
1
Andhra Pradesh
12
0
12
2
Arunachal Pradesh
0
0
0
3
Assam
2
30
32
4
Bihar
14
30
44
5
Chhattisgarh
7
334
341
6
Delhi
6
0
6
7
Goa
0
2
2
8
Gujarat
17
43
60
9
Haryana
37
11
48
10
Himachal Pradesh
0
11
11
11
Jammu & Kashmir
0
20
20
12
Jharkhand
4
9
13
13
Karnataka
8
68
76
14
Kerala
1
24
25
15
Madhya Pradesh
14
71
85
16
Maharashtra
43
39
82
17
Odisha
11
0
11
18
Puducherry
0
2
2
19
Punjab
35
19
54
20
Rajasthan
4
4
8
21
Tamil Nadu
12
2
14
22
Telangana
8
30
38
23
Tripura
0
16
16
24
Uttar Pradesh
66
112
178
25
Uttarakhand
4
3
7
26
West Bengal
10
6
16
Total
315
886
1201
This information was given by the Minister of State for Jal Shakti, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

جل شکتی وزارت
گوبردھن اسکیم کے لیے متحد رجسٹریشن پورٹل
27 JUL 2023 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
پینے کے پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کے محکمے، جل شکتی کی وزارت نے گوبردھن کے لیے ایک متحد رجسٹریشن پورٹل تیار کیا ہے جسے جل شکتی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے یکم جون 2023 کو اسٹیک ہولڈر وزارتوں/محکموں کے نمائندوں کی شرکت سے شروع کیا تھا۔ ریاستی حکومتیں اور نجی شعبہ۔ بایوگیس/سی بی جی/ بائیو سی این جی پلانٹ چلانے والی یا قائم کرنے کا ارادہ رکھنے والا کوئی بھی سرکاری/نجی ادارہ پورٹل (https://gobardhan.co.in/) پر رجسٹر ہو کر پلانٹ کا رجسٹریشن نمبر حاصل کر سکتا ہے۔
گوبردھن کے لیے یونیفائیڈ رجسٹریشن پورٹل بائیو گیس/سی بی جی/ بائیو سی این جی پلانٹس کی رجسٹریشن کے لیے ہے۔ پورٹل کسی فعال/ زیر تعمیر/ ابھی تک پلانٹ شروع کرنے کے لیے رجسٹریشن نمبر دیتا ہے۔ 25.07.2023 کو پورٹل پر رجسٹرڈ بائیو گیس/سی بی جی/ بائیو سی این جی پلانٹس کی ریاستی تعداد درج ذیل ہے: -
نمبر شمار
ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظا م علاقے کا نام
سی بی جی / بایو سی این جی
بایو گیس
کل
1
آندھرا پردیش
12
0
12
2
اروناچل پردیش
0
0
0
3
آسام
2
30
32
4
بہار
14
30
44
5
چھتیس گڑھ
7
334
341
6
دلی
6
0
6
7
گوا
0
2
2
8
گجرات
17
43
60
9
ہریانہ
37
11
48
10
ہماچل پردیش
0
11
11
11
جموں و کشمیر
0
20
20
12
جھارکھنڈ
4
9
13
13
کرناٹک
8
68
76
14
کیرالہ
1
24
25
15
مدھیہ پردیش
14
71
85
16
مہاراشٹر
43
39
82
17
اڈیشہ
11
0
11
18
پڈوچیری
0
2
2
19
پنجاب
35
19
54
20
راجستھان
4
4
8
21
تمل ناڈو
12
2
14
22
تلنگانہ
8
30
38
23
تریپورہ
0
16
16
24
اتر پردیش
66
112
178
25
اتراکھنڈ
4
3
7
26
مغربی بنگال
10
6
16
کل میزان
315
886
1201
یہ جانکاری جل شکتی کے وزیر مملکت جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی ۔