سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
آئینی منظوری کے بعد او بی سی کمیشن میں تقرریاں
26 JUL 2023 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
قومی کمیشن برائے پسماندہ طبقات (این سی بی سی) میں چیئرمین اور ایک رکن کی تقرری کی گئی ہے۔
قومی پسماندہ طبقات مالیاتی اور ترقیاتی کارپوریشن (این بی سی ایف ڈی سی) 3.00 لاکھ روپے تک کی سالانہ خاندانی آمدنی والے پسماندہ طبقات (شہری اور دیہی) کے ارکان کو روایتی پیشوں اور زرعی فارموں سمیت آمدنی پیدا کرنے والی سرگرمیوں کے لیے کم سود پر قرض فراہم کرتا ہے۔ یہ کم سود والے قرضے اس کے چینل پارٹنرز (ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں، مختلف شیڈول بینکوں وغیرہ کی طرف سے نامزد کردہ ایجنسیوں) کے ذریعے فراہم کیے جاتے ہیں۔ او بی سی زمرہ کے لیے کم سود والے قرضوں کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ-اے میں شامل کی گئی ہیں۔
ضمیمہ اے
S.No.
Name of Schome
I ax. Loan Limit Per Beneficiary
Pattern of Finance
Rate of Interest
per Annum
Rapayment Period
{including moratori um period of six months}
1.
TermLoan
NBCFD
C
SCA/
Benef.
SCAs/ Bank
Benef.
8Years
(a)
General Loan
Scheme
Rs. 15.00Lakh
85%
15%
uptoRs.sraxh
3%
6%
Above Rs.S Lak h uptoRs.10.00 Lakh
4%
7%
AboveRs.10.OOLa khuptoRs.15.OOL
akh
5%
8°o
(b)
Education Loan
i)ln India
Rs. 15.00Lakh
90%
10%
1%
4%*
Nax. t5Years
ii)Abroad
Rs. 20.00Lakh
*%
15
%
4%*
(°)
New Swamim• Scheme
(for Women)
Ss.2.00Lakh
95%
05%
2%
5%
8Years
z.
Micro Finance
(a)
Micro Finance
Scheme
Rs.1.25Lakh”
90%
i0%
O/O
4Years
(b)
Mahila Samriddhi
Yojana for women
Rs. t .25Lakh*
95%
05%
1%
4%
4Years
(c)
Small Loan for indiv idual
Rs.1. 25Lakh
88%
15%
3%
6°/o
4Years
او بی سی زمرہ کے لئے کم سود والے قرضوں کی تفصیلات
*طالبا ت کے لئے سالانہ شرح سود 3.54 فی صد
*فی گروپ کےلئے زیادہ سے زیادہ 15.00 لاکھ روپے سے مشروط
یہ جانکاری آج راجیہ سبھا میں سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ پرتیما بھومک نے ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی ہے۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
APPOINTMENTS IN THE OBC COMMISSION AFTER GIVING IT CONSTITUTIONAL RECOGNITION
26 JUL 2023 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
The appointments of the Chairman and one Member have been made in the National Commission for Backward Classes (NCBC).
National Backward Classes Finance and Development Corporation (NBCFDC) provides low interest loans for income generating activities including traditional occupations and agricultural farms to the members of Backward Classes (urban & rural) having annual family income upto Rs.3.00 Lakh. These low interest loans are provided through its Channel Partners (agencies nominated by the States/UTs, various scheduled Banks etc.). The details of low interest loans for OBC category is appended at Annexure-A.
Annexure-A
S.No.
Name of Schome
I ax. Loan Limit Per Beneficiary
Pattern of Finance
Rate of Interest
per Annum
Rapayment Period
{including moratori um period of six months}
1.
TermLoan
NBCFD
C
SCA/
Benef.
SCAs/ Bank
Benef.
8Years
(a)
General Loan
Scheme
Rs. 15.00Lakh
85%
15%
uptoRs.sraxh
3%
6%
Above Rs.S Lak h uptoRs.10.00 Lakh
4%
7%
AboveRs.10.OOLa khuptoRs.15.OOL
akh
5%
8°o
(b)
Education Loan
i)ln India
Rs. 15.00Lakh
90%
10%
1%
4%*
Nax. t5Years
ii)Abroad
Rs. 20.00Lakh
*%
15
%
4%*
(°)
New Swamim• Scheme
(for Women)
Ss.2.00Lakh
95%
05%
2%
5%
8Years
z.
Micro Finance
(a)
Micro Finance
Scheme
Rs.1.25Lakh”
90%
i0%
O/O
4Years
(b)
Mahila Samriddhi
Yojana for women
Rs. t .25Lakh*
95%
05%
1%
4%
4Years
(c)
Small Loan for indiv idual
Rs.1. 25Lakh
88%
15%
3%
6°/o
4Years
The details of low interest loans for OBC category
” Rateofinterest3.5°4p.a.forgirlstudent.
”’ SubjecttomaximumofRs.15.00Lakhpergroup
This information was given by Minister of State for Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
Sushri Pratima Bhoumick in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.