امور داخلہ کی وزارت
زندہ دل گاؤں کا پروگرام
26 JUL 2023 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ کے وزیر مملکت جناب نسیت پرمانک نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں اطلاع فراہم کی کہ حکومت نے اروناچل پردیش، ہماچل پردیش، سکم، اتراکھنڈ کی ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ لداخ میں شمالی سرحد کے قریب 19 اضلاع کے 46 بلاکس میں منتخب گاؤں کی جامع ترقی کے لیے 15 فروری، 2023 کو مرکزی طور پر اسپانسر شدہ اسکیم کے طور پر زندہ دل گاؤں پروگرام (وی وی پی) کو منظوری دی ہے۔
اس پروگرام میں سیاحت اور ثقافتی ورثے کو فروغ دینے، ہنر مندی کی ترقی اور صنعت کاری اور کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کی ترقی بشمول زراعت/باغبانی، دواؤں کے پودوں/جڑی بوٹیوں کی کاشت وغیرہ کے ذریعے ذریعہ معاش پیدا کرنے کے مواقع پیدا کرنے کے لیے منتخب گاؤں میں اقدامات والے علاقوں کا تصور کیا گیا ہے۔ اقدامات میں غیر رابطہ والے گاؤں کو روڈ کنیکٹیویٹی فراہم کرنا، ہاؤسنگ اور گاؤں کے بنیادی ڈھانچے، توانائی بشمول قابل تجدید توانائی، ٹیلی ویژن اور ٹیلی کام کنیکٹیویٹی بھی شامل ہے۔ پروگرام کا مقصد لوگوں کو منتخب گاؤں میں رہنے کے لیے کافی ترغیبات فراہم کرنا ہے۔
16 ریاستوں اور 2 مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ میں بین الاقوامی سرحد (آئی بی) پر پہلی رہائش گاہ سے0-10 کلومیٹر کے فاصلے (فضائی فاصلہ) پر واقع مردم شماری کے تمام دیہات/قصبوں، نیم شہری اور شہری علاقوں میں سرحدی علاقے کی ترقی پروگرام (بی اے ڈی پی) کے تحت زمینی سرحدوں کو ختم کرنے، سڑکوں اور پلوں، صحت، تعلیم، زراعت، کھیل، پینے کے پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی، آنگن واڑی، کمیونٹی سنٹر، چھوٹے پیمانے کی صنعتوں وغیرہ سے متعلق ضروری بنیادی ڈھانچے میں نشاندہی کی گئی خامیوں کے لیے کام/ پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
ہماچل پردیش کے کنور اور لاہول اور سپیتی اضلاع میں شمالی سرحد کے قریب بلاکس کے منتخب گاؤں کو وی وی پی کے تحت شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ چمولی، اترکاشی اور رودرپریاگ اضلاع میں شمالی سرحد کے قریب بلاکس کے منتخب گاؤں کو بھی وی وی پی کے تحت شامل کیا گیا ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
VIBRANT VILLAGE PROGRAMME
26 JUL 2023 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
Government has approved Vibrant Villages Programme (VVP) as a Centrally Sponsored Scheme on 15th February,2023 for comprehensive development of the select villages in 46 blocks in 19 districts of abutting northern border in the States of Arunachal Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh, Sikkim, Uttarakhand and UT of Ladakh.
The programme envisages focused areas of interventions in the select villages for creation of opportunities for livelihood generation through promotion of tourism & cultural heritage, skill development & entrepreneurship and development of cooperative societies including agriculture/horticulture, cultivation of medicinal plants/herbs etc. the interventions also include providing road connectivity to unconnected villages, housing & village infrastructures, energy including renewable energy, television & telecom connectivity. The objective of the programme is to create sufficient incentives for people to stay on in the selected villages.
In all the census villages/towns, semi urban and urban areas located with 0-10 kms. distance (aerial distance) from the first habitation at International Boundary (IB) in 16 States & 2 UTs abutting land borders, works/projects for identified gaps in essential infrastructure pertaining to road & bridges, health, Education, agriculture, sports, drinking water & sanitation, Anganwadi, community centre, small scale industries etc. have been approved under the Border Area Development Programme (BADP).
Select villages in blocks abutting northern border in Kinnaur and Lahul & Spiti districts of Himachal Pradesh have been covered under VVP. Select villages in blocks abutting northern border in Chamoli, Uttarkashi and Rudraprayag districts have also been covered under VVP.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nisith Pramanik in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha.