زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
پی ایم کسان یوجنا کا نفاذ
21 JUL 2023 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر کے ذریعہ آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب کے تحت یہ اطلاع فراہم کی گئی ہے کہ پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی (پی ایم ۔ کسان)، جو کہ ایک مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیم ہے، کا مقصد ملک بھر میں قابل کاشت قطعہ آراضی کے مالک کسان کنبوں کو مالی امداد فراہم کرنا ہے، جو کچھ اخراج کے معیار کے ساتھ مشروط ہے ، تاکہ وہ زراعت اور اس سے متعلق سرگرمیوں کے ساتھ ساتھ گھریلو ضروریات سے متعلق اخراجات کا خیال رکھ سکیں۔اسکیم کے تحت کاشتکاروں کے آدھار سے مربوط بینک کھاتوں میں 2000 روپئے کی تین مساوی قسطوں میں سالانہ 6000 روپئے کی رقم منتقل کی جا تی ہے۔
Translation is too long to be saved
پی ایم۔ کسان اسکیم کے تحت، استفادہ کنندگان کی شناخت کرنے اور ان کے درست اور تصدیق شدہ اعداد و شمار کو پی ایم۔ کسان پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کرنے کی ذمہ داری متعلقہ ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومت پر ہے۔ اس کے بعد، یہ ڈاٹا بشمول آدھار/پی ایف ایم ایس / انکم ٹیکس ڈاٹا بیس جیسی مختلف سطحوں کی تصدیق اور توثیق سے گزرتا ہے ۔ اس طرح کی تصدیق اور توثیق کےبعد، اسکیم کا فائدہ اہل استفادہ کنندگان کو براہِ راست ان کے آدھار سے مربوط بینک کھاتوں میں ڈی بی ٹی کے توسط سے منتقل کیا جاتا ہے۔ پی ایم -کسان اسکیم کے تحت 11 کروڑ سے زائد مستفید کاشتکار کنبوں کو مختلف قسطوں کے ذریعہ 2.42 لاکھ کروڑ سے زائد کی رقم تقسیم کی جا چکی ہے۔
اس اسکیم کا نفاذ صرف قطعہ آراضی کےمالک کاشتکاروں پر ہوتا ہے۔ ان کاشتکاروں کی تعداد جن کی زمین کی تفصیلات پی ایم کسان پورٹل پر دی گئی ہیں، 9.53 کروڑ سے زائد ہے۔ پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی (پی ایم۔ کسان) یوجنا کے تحت درج رجسٹر کسانوں کی تعداد ریاست کے لحاظ سے ضمیمہ1 میں دی گئی ہے۔
پی ایم۔ کسان یوجنا کے تحت مستفید ہونے والے کاشتکاروں کی تعداد ریاست کے لحاظ سے ضمیمہ II میں دی گئی ہے۔ فی الحال، وہ تمام کاشتکار، جن کی زمین کی تفصیلات فراہم کی گئی ہیں اور متعلقہ ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومت کے ذریعہ بینک کھاتوں کو آدھار کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے، اس اسکیم کے تحت فائدہ حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
پی ایم۔ کسان یوجنا کے تحت وہ کاشتکار جن کا ’نو یووَر کسٹمر(کے وائی سی)‘ زیر التوا ہے ، ان کی ریاست کے لحاظ سے تعداد کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ III میں دی گئی ہے۔
Annexure I
S.No.
State
No of Eligible Farmers Seeded with Land Details
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
43,10,463
2
ASSAM
11,18,670
3
BIHAR
82,24,231
4
CHHATTISGARH
21,70,541
5
GOA
6,270
6
GUJARAT
53,19,814
7
HARYANA
16,72,167
8
HIMACHAL PRADESH
8,09,659
9
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
7,75,013
10
JHARKHAND
15,76,444
11
KARNATAKA
50,93,938
12
KERALA
24,73,097
13
MADHYA PRADESH
83,70,263
14
MAHARASHTRA
95,07,734
15
ODISHA
30,06,792
16
PUNJAB
9,77,542
17
RAJASTHAN
63,98,381
18
TAMIL NADU
23,23,083
19
TELANGANA
31,15,499
20
UTTAR PRADESH
2,10,56,626
21
UTTARAKHAND
8,65,524
22
WEST BENGAL
50,05,807
23
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
14,318
24
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
96,912
25
CHANDIGARH
347
26
DELHI
14,659
27
LADAKH
18,701
28
LAKSHADWEEP
1,685
29
MANIPUR
3,75,875
30
MEGHALAYA
61,226
31
MIZORAM
92,520
32
NAGALAND
2,06,013
33
PUDUCHERRY
8,678
34
SIKKIM
12,994
35
THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU
12,583
36
TRIPURA
2,34,126
Total
9,53,28,195
State-wise details of farmers registered under PM-KISAN Scheme whose land details are seeded
Annexure II
State-wise, Period-wise number of Beneficiaries under PM-KISAN since its inception (as on 17/07/2023)
Sr. NO.
State
Period
Dec-March
(2018-19)
Period
April-July
(2019-20)
Period Aug-Nov
(2019-20)
Period
Dec-March
(2019-2020)
Period
April-July
(2020-21)
Period
Aug-Nov
(2020-21)
Period
Dec-March
(2020-21)
Period
April-July
(2021-2022)
Period
Aug-Nov
(2021-2022)
Period
Dec-March
(2021-2022)
Period
April-July
(2022-2023)
Period
Aug-Nov
(2022-2023)
Period
Dec–Mar (2022-23)
1
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
10,107
13,714
15,915
16,139
15,971
16,254
16,108
16,075
15,593
15,088
14,952
14,303
13,040
2
ANDHRA PRADESH
33,16,854
41,75,716
42,04,714
47,41,080
47,57,261
46,90,280
45,35,190
44,61,131
44,28,717
44,61,369
44,00,538
41,14,879
40,69,047
3
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
1,815
6,988
42,724
62,878
89,275
90,141
91,854
91,856
92,706
92,968
94,708
92,467
60,138
4
ASSAM
11,55,390
24,53,735
21,12,058
20,08,024
18,91,762
12,20,266
13,89,701
12,81,363
9,27,499
10,82,149
6,93,974
4,88,666
6,11,899
5
BIHAR
2,50,811
26,20,798
45,52,073
60,63,908
69,55,358
75,38,392
76,80,555
79,22,156
80,94,029
82,48,528
83,05,227
81,67,139
73,62,638
6
CHANDIGARH
49
244
452
429
430
430
402
386
378
389
367
5
134
7
CHHATTISGARH
1,13,035
10,63,512
16,24,918
18,45,570
24,79,757
26,40,347
29,17,455
28,48,124
30,24,356
27,71,026
27,27,758
20,27,583
19,87,572
8
DELHI
-
-
11,534
12,452
13,331
14,043
13,690
13,967
14,490
14,615
14,882
12,407
12,580
9
GOA
2,439
4,260
6,595
7,491
8,339
9,144
8,757
9,260
9,127
8,302
8,541
6,628
5,905
10
GUJARAT
28,58,911
39,60,784
46,89,076
48,70,678
52,95,218
55,67,057
54,01,968
55,40,880
56,05,025
58,42,030
58,77,946
51,82,652
43,64,568
11
HARYANA
9,66,435
12,49,040
14,29,942
15,47,031
16,86,907
18,24,851
18,42,769
17,40,892
18,45,745
18,65,654
18,41,254
13,14,775
14,68,267
12
HIMACHAL PRADESH
4,57,027
7,36,191
8,34,563
8,65,303
8,90,915
9,09,923
9,03,949
9,08,669
9,36,706
9,41,248
9,42,080
5,66,095
6,69,609
13
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
4,57,859
7,16,273
8,65,229
9,83,481
10,27,697
11,12,726
11,28,427
8,71,524
8,79,824
10,96,743
10,92,353
4,32,168
6,66,837
14
JHARKHAND
5,63,552
7,26,754
13,32,679
7,08,427
15,18,821
22,77,547
22,55,003
15,80,194
16,28,545
16,59,889
22,25,373
12,61,910
11,76,835
15
KARNATAKA
19,872
29,63,051
46,66,930
49,47,227
51,14,500
52,19,740
52,81,757
51,75,786
52,12,951
34,53,238
49,20,221
50,05,148
48,42,672
16
KERALA
9,57,969
18,64,855
27,04,961
26,90,840
30,01,870
33,52,805
34,64,817
33,57,442
34,82,010
35,44,881
34,61,929
20,01,793
21,29,379
17
LADAKH
7,144
10,189
13,421
14,118
13,889
13,658
16,474
16,909
16,996
17,152
17,310
16,499
13,157
18
LAKSHADWEEP
-
-
-
1,515
650
700
827
866
-
-
-
841
725
19
MADHYA PRADESH
9,288
25,05,965
49,30,776
60,02,195
74,94,202
78,53,490
79,97,108
82,58,434
83,29,288
84,51,865
83,46,915
81,00,992
71,36,436
20
MAHARASHTRA
21,84,063
45,23,490
71,46,748
86,33,988
96,97,039
1,05,19,616
1,03,90,010
92,34,252
1,02,52,630
1,04,44,709
1,01,25,980
90,15,924
81,13,213
21
MANIPUR
31,350
29,244
90,286
2,71,283
4,54,120
3,50,654
3,56,366
2,87,213
2,77,909
2,79,983
3,64,818
3,66,207
-
22
MEGHALAYA
9,307
26,725
61,412
98,732
1,62,523
1,77,153
1,81,428
1,80,836
1,91,115
1,86,041
33,088
19,912
10,863
23
MIZORAM
27,075
52,684
65,532
62,766
1,24,447
1,31,984
1,45,309
1,00,906
1,04,170
96,172
86,498
87,200
41,465
24
NAGALAND
32,301
86,447
1,58,367
1,85,312
1,90,781
1,95,904
1,96,710
1,74,683
1,96,902
1,99,081
1,82,576
1,95,456
1,13,511
25
ODISHA
9,73,860
29,92,559
28,48,151
25,17,666
21,02,634
22,76,976
24,93,437
29,46,507
32,03,303
32,78,430
33,10,623
21,51,436
23,47,760
26
PUDUCHERRY
4,264
5,779
9,106
9,378
10,198
10,635
10,343
10,246
10,245
10,218
10,157
9,949
9,113
27
PUNJAB
11,81,102
14,11,655
22,21,609
23,01,313
19,01,758
19,04,579
18,71,649
17,59,801
17,38,610
17,13,808
16,96,361
2,07,417
8,54,825
28
RAJASTHAN
64,972
38,34,966
47,82,730
47,78,953
57,06,071
63,14,146
66,40,505
68,54,513
69,67,977
71,40,935
71,10,893
56,66,756
53,81,937
29
SIKKIM
-
1,980
4,007
1,633
5,645
6,090
7,914
9,452
9,754
9,686
9,486
2,667
2,781
30
TAMIL NADU
21,61,247
29,70,900
33,74,038
34,37,327
43,04,738
44,08,819
37,51,547
37,73,783
37,09,946
36,73,635
31,92,733
22,06,702
20,27,912
31
TELANGANA
20,27,850
31,60,187
34,22,274
32,43,799
34,73,585
35,86,243
35,73,758
35,49,402
35,93,134
36,06,120
35,53,279
32,49,303
29,80,966
32
THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU
7,580
11,183
13,519
13,556
14,033
9,410
9,690
9,829
7,560
11,298
12,737
12,599
11,401
33
TRIPURA
1,51,863
1,80,865
1,89,194
1,83,202
1,99,345
2,10,166
2,19,008
2,12,331
2,14,747
2,19,098
2,33,194
2,31,200
2,10,923
34
UTTAR PRADESH
1,11,93,600
1,51,46,240
1,75,13,799
1,81,81,519
2,13,10,180
2,19,04,818
2,28,15,840
2,37,16,467
2,39,23,197
2,41,68,243
2,40,91,842
1,82,13,138
1,74,26,960
35
UTTARAKHAND
4,15,378
5,25,702
6,56,234
6,96,188
7,67,887
8,33,780
8,49,078
8,36,495
8,78,336
8,91,397
8,89,304
6,68,584
7,18,779
36
WEST BENGAL
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
20,29,595
35,84,688
46,28,605
46,78,407
44,36,687
42,65,195
Total
3,16,14,369
6,00,32,675
7,65,95,566
8,20,05,401
9,26,81,137
9,71,92,767
9,84,59,403
9,97,82,225
10,34,08,208
10,41,24,593
10,45,68,304
8,55,48,087
8,11,09,042
Annexure III
S.No.
State
Pending eKYC to be completed
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
5,03,716
2
ASSAM
1,90,266
3
BIHAR
14,92,646
4
CHHATTISGARH
1,61,566
5
GOA
598
6
GUJARAT
14,55,758
7
HARYANA
3,92,956
8
HIMACHAL PRADESH
1,43,952
9
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
45,936
10
JHARKHAND
5,43,507
11
KARNATAKA
10,00,666
12
KERALA
5,22,575
13
MADHYA PRADESH
11,91,828
14
MAHARASHTRA
18,02,436
15
ODISHA
10,10,187
16
PUNJAB
5,10,603
17
RAJASTHAN
19,42,417
18
TAMIL NADU
4,63,799
19
TELANGANA
3,20,632
20
UTTAR PRADESH
56,91,331
21
UTTARAKHAND
2,32,051
22
WEST BENGAL
13,41,187
23
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
3,568
24
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
44,329
25
CHANDIGARH
70
26
DELHI
7,646
27
LADAKH
8,058
28
LAKSHADWEEP
946
29
MANIPUR
1,90,852
30
MEGHALAYA
39,732
31
MIZORAM
53,887
32
NAGALAND
97,065
33
PUDUCHERRY
762
34
SIKKIM
3,948
35
THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU
2,893
36
TRIPURA
60,632
Total
2,14,75,001
State-wise details of farmers whose eKYC is pending

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Implementation of PM-KISAN Yojana
21 JUL 2023 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN), a Central Sector Scheme, aims at providing financial assistance to cultivable landholding farmer families across the country, subject to certain exclusion criteria, to enable them to take care of expenses related to agriculture and allied activities as well as domestic needs. Under the Scheme, an amount of Rs. 6000/- is transferred annually in three equal installments of Rs.2000/- directly into the Aadhaar seeded bank accounts of the farmers.
Under the PM-KISAN Scheme, the responsibility to identify the beneficiaries and upload their correct and verified data on PM-KISAN portal lies with the respective State/UT Government. Thereafter, these data go through various levels of verification and validation including Aadhaar/PFMS/Income Tax database. Subsequent to such verification and validation, the benefit of the Scheme is passed on to eligible beneficiaries directly into their Aadhaar seeded bank accounts through DBT. Under the PM-KISAN Scheme, more than 2.42 lakh crores has been disbursed to more than 11 crore beneficiary farmer families through various installments.
The scheme is applicable only for landholding farmers. The number of farmers whose land details are seeded on the PM-KISAN Portal is more than 9.53 crore. The number of farmers registered under PM Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) Yojana, State-wise is enclosed at Annexure I.
The number of farmers benefitted under PM-KISAN Yojana, State-wise is enclosed at Annexure II. At present, all the farmers whose land details have been provided and Bank accounts have been seeded with Aadhaar by the respective State/UT Government can receive the benefit under the scheme.
The number of farmers whose Know Your Customer (KYC) is pending under PM-KISAN Yojana, State-wise is enclosed at Annexure III.
Annexure I
S.No.
State
No of Eligible Farmers Seeded with Land Details
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
43,10,463
2
ASSAM
11,18,670
3
BIHAR
82,24,231
4
CHHATTISGARH
21,70,541
5
GOA
6,270
6
GUJARAT
53,19,814
7
HARYANA
16,72,167
8
HIMACHAL PRADESH
8,09,659
9
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
7,75,013
10
JHARKHAND
15,76,444
11
KARNATAKA
50,93,938
12
KERALA
24,73,097
13
MADHYA PRADESH
83,70,263
14
MAHARASHTRA
95,07,734
15
ODISHA
30,06,792
16
PUNJAB
9,77,542
17
RAJASTHAN
63,98,381
18
TAMIL NADU
23,23,083
19
TELANGANA
31,15,499
20
UTTAR PRADESH
2,10,56,626
21
UTTARAKHAND
8,65,524
22
WEST BENGAL
50,05,807
23
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
14,318
24
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
96,912
25
CHANDIGARH
347
26
DELHI
14,659
27
LADAKH
18,701
28
LAKSHADWEEP
1,685
29
MANIPUR
3,75,875
30
MEGHALAYA
61,226
31
MIZORAM
92,520
32
NAGALAND
2,06,013
33
PUDUCHERRY
8,678
34
SIKKIM
12,994
35
THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU
12,583
36
TRIPURA
2,34,126
Total
9,53,28,195
State-wise details of farmers registered under PM-KISAN Scheme whose land details are seeded
Annexure II
State-wise, Period-wise number of Beneficiaries under PM-KISAN since its inception (as on 17/07/2023)
Sr. NO.
State
Period
Dec-March
(2018-19)
Period
April-July
(2019-20)
Period Aug-Nov
(2019-20)
Period
Dec-March
(2019-2020)
Period
April-July
(2020-21)
Period
Aug-Nov
(2020-21)
Period
Dec-March
(2020-21)
Period
April-July
(2021-2022)
Period
Aug-Nov
(2021-2022)
Period
Dec-March
(2021-2022)
Period
April-July
(2022-2023)
Period
Aug-Nov
(2022-2023)
Period
Dec–Mar (2022-23)
1
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
10,107
13,714
15,915
16,139
15,971
16,254
16,108
16,075
15,593
15,088
14,952
14,303
13,040
2
ANDHRA PRADESH
33,16,854
41,75,716
42,04,714
47,41,080
47,57,261
46,90,280
45,35,190
44,61,131
44,28,717
44,61,369
44,00,538
41,14,879
40,69,047
3
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
1,815
6,988
42,724
62,878
89,275
90,141
91,854
91,856
92,706
92,968
94,708
92,467
60,138
4
ASSAM
11,55,390
24,53,735
21,12,058
20,08,024
18,91,762
12,20,266
13,89,701
12,81,363
9,27,499
10,82,149
6,93,974
4,88,666
6,11,899
5
BIHAR
2,50,811
26,20,798
45,52,073
60,63,908
69,55,358
75,38,392
76,80,555
79,22,156
80,94,029
82,48,528
83,05,227
81,67,139
73,62,638
6
CHANDIGARH
49
244
452
429
430
430
402
386
378
389
367
5
134
7
CHHATTISGARH
1,13,035
10,63,512
16,24,918
18,45,570
24,79,757
26,40,347
29,17,455
28,48,124
30,24,356
27,71,026
27,27,758
20,27,583
19,87,572
8
DELHI
-
-
11,534
12,452
13,331
14,043
13,690
13,967
14,490
14,615
14,882
12,407
12,580
9
GOA
2,439
4,260
6,595
7,491
8,339
9,144
8,757
9,260
9,127
8,302
8,541
6,628
5,905
10
GUJARAT
28,58,911
39,60,784
46,89,076
48,70,678
52,95,218
55,67,057
54,01,968
55,40,880
56,05,025
58,42,030
58,77,946
51,82,652
43,64,568
11
HARYANA
9,66,435
12,49,040
14,29,942
15,47,031
16,86,907
18,24,851
18,42,769
17,40,892
18,45,745
18,65,654
18,41,254
13,14,775
14,68,267
12
HIMACHAL PRADESH
4,57,027
7,36,191
8,34,563
8,65,303
8,90,915
9,09,923
9,03,949
9,08,669
9,36,706
9,41,248
9,42,080
5,66,095
6,69,609
13
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
4,57,859
7,16,273
8,65,229
9,83,481
10,27,697
11,12,726
11,28,427
8,71,524
8,79,824
10,96,743
10,92,353
4,32,168
6,66,837
14
JHARKHAND
5,63,552
7,26,754
13,32,679
7,08,427
15,18,821
22,77,547
22,55,003
15,80,194
16,28,545
16,59,889
22,25,373
12,61,910
11,76,835
15
KARNATAKA
19,872
29,63,051
46,66,930
49,47,227
51,14,500
52,19,740
52,81,757
51,75,786
52,12,951
34,53,238
49,20,221
50,05,148
48,42,672
16
KERALA
9,57,969
18,64,855
27,04,961
26,90,840
30,01,870
33,52,805
34,64,817
33,57,442
34,82,010
35,44,881
34,61,929
20,01,793
21,29,379
17
LADAKH
7,144
10,189
13,421
14,118
13,889
13,658
16,474
16,909
16,996
17,152
17,310
16,499
13,157
18
LAKSHADWEEP
-
-
-
1,515
650
700
827
866
-
-
-
841
725
19
MADHYA PRADESH
9,288
25,05,965
49,30,776
60,02,195
74,94,202
78,53,490
79,97,108
82,58,434
83,29,288
84,51,865
83,46,915
81,00,992
71,36,436
20
MAHARASHTRA
21,84,063
45,23,490
71,46,748
86,33,988
96,97,039
1,05,19,616
1,03,90,010
92,34,252
1,02,52,630
1,04,44,709
1,01,25,980
90,15,924
81,13,213
21
MANIPUR
31,350
29,244
90,286
2,71,283
4,54,120
3,50,654
3,56,366
2,87,213
2,77,909
2,79,983
3,64,818
3,66,207
-
22
MEGHALAYA
9,307
26,725
61,412
98,732
1,62,523
1,77,153
1,81,428
1,80,836
1,91,115
1,86,041
33,088
19,912
10,863
23
MIZORAM
27,075
52,684
65,532
62,766
1,24,447
1,31,984
1,45,309
1,00,906
1,04,170
96,172
86,498
87,200
41,465
24
NAGALAND
32,301
86,447
1,58,367
1,85,312
1,90,781
1,95,904
1,96,710
1,74,683
1,96,902
1,99,081
1,82,576
1,95,456
1,13,511
25
ODISHA
9,73,860
29,92,559
28,48,151
25,17,666
21,02,634
22,76,976
24,93,437
29,46,507
32,03,303
32,78,430
33,10,623
21,51,436
23,47,760
26
PUDUCHERRY
4,264
5,779
9,106
9,378
10,198
10,635
10,343
10,246
10,245
10,218
10,157
9,949
9,113
27
PUNJAB
11,81,102
14,11,655
22,21,609
23,01,313
19,01,758
19,04,579
18,71,649
17,59,801
17,38,610
17,13,808
16,96,361
2,07,417
8,54,825
28
RAJASTHAN
64,972
38,34,966
47,82,730
47,78,953
57,06,071
63,14,146
66,40,505
68,54,513
69,67,977
71,40,935
71,10,893
56,66,756
53,81,937
29
SIKKIM
-
1,980
4,007
1,633
5,645
6,090
7,914
9,452
9,754
9,686
9,486
2,667
2,781
30
TAMIL NADU
21,61,247
29,70,900
33,74,038
34,37,327
43,04,738
44,08,819
37,51,547
37,73,783
37,09,946
36,73,635
31,92,733
22,06,702
20,27,912
31
TELANGANA
20,27,850
31,60,187
34,22,274
32,43,799
34,73,585
35,86,243
35,73,758
35,49,402
35,93,134
36,06,120
35,53,279
32,49,303
29,80,966
32
THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU
7,580
11,183
13,519
13,556
14,033
9,410
9,690
9,829
7,560
11,298
12,737
12,599
11,401
33
TRIPURA
1,51,863
1,80,865
1,89,194
1,83,202
1,99,345
2,10,166
2,19,008
2,12,331
2,14,747
2,19,098
2,33,194
2,31,200
2,10,923
34
UTTAR PRADESH
1,11,93,600
1,51,46,240
1,75,13,799
1,81,81,519
2,13,10,180
2,19,04,818
2,28,15,840
2,37,16,467
2,39,23,197
2,41,68,243
2,40,91,842
1,82,13,138
1,74,26,960
35
UTTARAKHAND
4,15,378
5,25,702
6,56,234
6,96,188
7,67,887
8,33,780
8,49,078
8,36,495
8,78,336
8,91,397
8,89,304
6,68,584
7,18,779
36
WEST BENGAL
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
20,29,595
35,84,688
46,28,605
46,78,407
44,36,687
42,65,195
Total
3,16,14,369
6,00,32,675
7,65,95,566
8,20,05,401
9,26,81,137
9,71,92,767
9,84,59,403
9,97,82,225
10,34,08,208
10,41,24,593
10,45,68,304
8,55,48,087
8,11,09,042
Annexure III
S.No.
State
Pending eKYC to be completed
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
5,03,716
2
ASSAM
1,90,266
3
BIHAR
14,92,646
4
CHHATTISGARH
1,61,566
5
GOA
598
6
GUJARAT
14,55,758
7
HARYANA
3,92,956
8
HIMACHAL PRADESH
1,43,952
9
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
45,936
10
JHARKHAND
5,43,507
11
KARNATAKA
10,00,666
12
KERALA
5,22,575
13
MADHYA PRADESH
11,91,828
14
MAHARASHTRA
18,02,436
15
ODISHA
10,10,187
16
PUNJAB
5,10,603
17
RAJASTHAN
19,42,417
18
TAMIL NADU
4,63,799
19
TELANGANA
3,20,632
20
UTTAR PRADESH
56,91,331
21
UTTARAKHAND
2,32,051
22
WEST BENGAL
13,41,187
23
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS
3,568
24
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
44,329
25
CHANDIGARH
70
26
DELHI
7,646
27
LADAKH
8,058
28
LAKSHADWEEP
946
29
MANIPUR
1,90,852
30
MEGHALAYA
39,732
31
MIZORAM
53,887
32
NAGALAND
97,065
33
PUDUCHERRY
762
34
SIKKIM
3,948
35
THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU
2,893
36
TRIPURA
60,632
Total
2,14,75,001
State-wise details of farmers whose eKYC is pending
This information was given by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.