پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت 21 جولائی 2023 کو قومی راجدھانی خطہ حکومت دہلی اور این ڈی ایم سی کے تحت آنے والے اسکولوں کے لئے 55ویں یوتھ پارلیمانی مسابقے کی تقسیم انعامات تقریب کا اہتمام کرے گی
20 JUL 2023 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت 21 جولائی، 2023 کو پارلیمنٹ کمپلیکس، نئی دہلی میں ڈائریکٹوریٹ آف ایجوکیشن، این سی ٹی حکومت دہلی اور این ڈی ایم سی کے تحت اسکولوں کے لیے 55 ویں یوتھ پارلیمانی مسابقہ 2022-23 کے انعامات کی تقریب کا اہتمام کر رہی ہے۔
وزارت قانون و انصاف کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)؛ پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت؛ اور ثقافت کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال تقریب کی صدارت کریں گے اور انعامات تقسیم کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر اسکول آف ایکسی لینس، کالکاجی دہلی، جس نے ڈائریکٹوریٹ آف ایجوکیشن، قومی راجدھانی خطہ حکومت دہلی اور این ڈی ایم سی کے ماتحت اسکولوں میں 55 ویں یوتھ پارلیمنٹ مسابقہ، 2022-23 میں پہلا مقام حاصل کیا ہے، کے طلباء اپنی ’’یوتھ پارلیمنٹ‘‘ نشست کی کارکردگی دوبارہ پیش کریں گے۔
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت گزشتہ 57 سالوں سے قومی راجدھانی دہلی کے اسکولوں کے لیے یوتھ پارلیمنٹ مقابلوں کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے۔ یوتھ پارلیمنٹ کمپٹیشن فار اسکولز آف ڈائریکٹوریٹ آف ایجوکیشن، حکومت دہلی اور نئی دہلی میونسپل کونسل کی اسکیم کے تحت، اس سلسلے کا 55 واں مقابلہ سال 2022-23 کے دوران این سی ٹی دہلی کے 39 اسکولوں کے درمیان منعقد کیا گیا۔
یوتھ پارلیمنٹ اسکیم کا مقصد نوجوان نسل میں نظم و ضبط، متنوع خیالات کے تئیں رواداری، خیالات کا صحیح اظہار اور جمہوری طرز زندگی کی دیگر خصوصیات کو ابھارنا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، یہ اسکیم طلباء کو پارلیمنٹ کے طریقوں اور طریقہ کار، بحث و مباحثے کی تکنیکوں سے بھی آشنا کرتی ہے اور ان میں خود اعتمادی، قائدانہ خصوصیات اور مؤثر فن تقریر و ہنر کو فروغ دیتی ہے۔
رننگ پارلیمنٹری شیلڈ اور مسابقے میں پہلے انعام کے لیے ٹرافی اسکول آف ایکسی لینس، کالکاجی، دہلی کو دی جائے گی۔ اس کے علاوہ 10 اسکولوں کو مقابلے میں شاندار کارکردگی پر میرٹ ٹرافیاں دی جائیں گی۔

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs to Organize Prize Distribution Function of 55th Youth Parliament Competition 2022-23 for schools under the Govt. of NCT of Delhi and NDMC on 21st July, 2023
20 JUL 2023 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs is organizing the Prize Distribution function of 55th Youth Parliament Competition 2022-23 for Schools under Directorate of Education, Government of NCT of Delhi and NDMC on 21st July, 2023 in the Parliament Complex, New Delhi.
Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Law and Justice; Minister of State in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs; and Minister of State in the Ministry of Culture will preside over the function and distribute the prizes. On this occasion, the students of School of Excellence, Kalkaji, Delhi which stood first in the 55th Youth Parliament Competition, 2022-23 for schools under Directorate of Education, Government of NCT of Delhi and NDMC will present a repeat performance of their "Youth Parliament" sitting.
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has been organising Youth Parliament Competitions for schools in the National Capital Territory of Delhi for the past 57 years. Under the scheme of Youth Parliament Competition for schools under Directorate of Education, Government of NCT of Delhi and NDMC, the 55th Competition in the series was organized during 2022-23 among 39 schools in the National Capital Territory of Delhi.
The Youth Parliament Scheme aims at inculcating among the younger generations the spirit of self-discipline, tolerance of diverse opinion, righteous expression of views and other virtues of a democratic way of life. Besides, the scheme also acquaints the students with the practices and procedures of Parliament, techniques of discussion and debate and develops in them self-confidence, quality of leadership and the art and skill of effective oratory.
Running Parliamentary Shield and Trophy for standing first in the Competition will be awarded to School of Excellence, Kalkaji, Delhi. Besides, merit trophies will also be awarded to 10 schools for meritorious performance in the competition.