عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا ہے کہ روزگار میلے مزید روزگار اور خود روزگار پیدا کرنے کی سمت میں ایک محرک کے طور پر کام کرتے ہیں
20 JUL 2023 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں میں خالی آسامیوں کو پُر کرنا ایک مسلسل عمل ہے۔ توقع ہے کہ روزگار میلہ مزید روزگار اور خود روزگار پیدا کرنے میں ایک محرک کے طور پر کام کرے گا اور نوجوانوں کو فائدہ مند خدمات کے مواقع فراہم کرے گا۔ سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی (آزادانہ چارج) ، پی ایم او، عملہ، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، جوہری توانائی اور خلاء کےمرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات دی ۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا، روزگار میلے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، خالی آسامیوں کو مشن موڈ میں پُر کیا جا رہا ہے۔ روزگار میلہ کی تقریبات پورے ملک میں منعقد کی جا رہی ہیں اور نئے تقرریوں کو مختلف مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں/مرکزی پبلک سیکٹر انڈرٹیکنگز (سی پی ایس یوز)/خود مختار اداروں بشمول صحت اور تعلیم کے اداروں، پبلک سیکٹر کے بینکوں وغیرہ میں شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ مرکزی وزارتیں/ محکمے/ سنٹرل پبلک سیکٹر انڈرٹیکنگز (سی پی ایس یوز)/ خود مختار ادارے بشمول صحت اور تعلیم کے ادارے، پبلک سیکٹر کے بینک وغیرہ، براہ راست یا بھرتی ایجنسیوں جیسے کہ اسٹاف سلیکشن کمیشن، یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن، ریلوے ریکروٹمنٹ بورڈ،انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف بینکنگ پرسنل سلیکشن وغیرہ، کے ذریعے بھرتی کرتے ہیں۔
ڈی او پی ٹی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ اسٹاف سلیکشن کمیشن (ایس ایس سی) نے سال 2022-23 کے دوران 1,25,514 آسامیوں کو مطلع کیا تھا اور سال 2022-23 اور 2023-24 (10.07.2023 تک) میں ایس ایس سی کی جانب سے کی گئی سفارشات بالترتیب 73,721 اور 45,77 ہیں۔ یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن (یو پی ایس سی ) نے سال 2022-23 کے لیے 6,697 آسامیوں کو مطلع کیا ہے اور 5,777 سفارشات کی ہیں۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr Jitendra Singh says Rozgar Melas act as a catalyst in further employment and self-employment generation
20 JUL 2023 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
Filling up of vacant posts in various Ministries/ Departments is a continuous process. Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment and self-employment generation and provide gainful service opportunities to the youth. This information was given by the Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, as part of Rozgar Mela, the vacant posts are being filled in a Mission Mode. Rozgar Mela events are being held across the country and the new appointees are inducted into various Central Ministries/ Departments/ Central Public Sector Undertakings (CPSUs)/ Autonomous Bodies including Health & Education Institutes, Public Sector Banks etc.
The Central Ministries/ Departments/ Central Public Sector Undertakings (CPSUs)/ Autonomous Bodies including Health & Education Institutes, Public Sector Banks etc., make recruitment either directly or through recruitment agencies such as Staff Selection Commission, Union Public Service Commission, Railway Recruitment Board, Institute of Banking Personnel Selection etc, he said.
The DoPT Minister said the Staff Selection Commission (SSC) had notified 1,25,514 vacancies during the year 2022-23 and recommendations made by SSC in the year 2022-23 and 2023-24 (upto 10.07.2023) are 73,721 and 45,782 respectively. Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) have notified 6,697 vacancies for year 2022-23 and made 5,777 recommendations.
The Central Ministries/ Departments/ Central Public Sector Undertakings (CPSUs)/ Autonomous Bodies including Health & Education Institutes, Public Sector Banks etc., make recruitment either directly or through recruitment agencies such as Staff Selection Commission, Union Public Service Commission, Railway Recruitment Board, Institute of Banking Personnel Selection etc, he said.