کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
آئی آئی سی اے نے تحقیقی طریقہ کار: اختراع، تنقیدی سوچ، اور ثبوت پر مبنی فیصلہ سازی کو فروغ دینے پر 3 ماہ کا سرٹیفکیٹ کورس شروع کیا
07 JUL 2023 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کارپوریٹ افیئرز (آئی آئی سی اے) نے تحقیقی طریقہ کار: اختراع، تنقیدی سوچ، اور ثبوت پر مبنی فیصلہ سازی کو فروغ دینے پر 3 ماہ کا سرٹیفکیٹ کورس شروع کیا۔
آئی آئی سی ایس نے ریسرچ، تھیوری اور ڈیزائن پر 3 ماہ کا سرٹیفکیٹ کورس شروع کیا ہے۔ کورس کا مقصد فیکلٹی ممبران اور طلباء کو مضبوط تحقیقی طریقہ کار سے آراستہ کرنا ہے تاکہ اختراع، تنقیدی سوچ، اور ثبوت پر مبنی فیصلہ سازی کی ثقافت کو فروغ دیا جا سکے۔
آئی آئی سی اے کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل اور سی ای او جناب پروین کمار نے اپنے افتتاحی خطاب میں علم کو آگے بڑھانے اور تحقیق، اختراعات اور تنقیدی سوچ کو فروغ دینے میں تحقیقی طریقہ کار کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی۔ کورس باہمی تعاون پر مبنی سیکھنے، بین الضابطہ نقطہ ہائے نظر، اور متنوع تناظر کے اشتراک پر زور دیتا ہے۔ اخلاقی لحاظ اور تحقیق کے ذمہ دارانہ طرز عمل پر زور دیا گیا۔
تقریب کے مہمان خصوصی پروفیسر روشن لال رینا وائس چانسلر جے پور نیشنل یونیورسٹی نے تعلیمی سرگرمیوں میں تحقیقی طریقہ کار کی اہمیت اور علم کو آگے بڑھانے، اختراع کو فروغ دینے اور ثبوت پر مبنی فیصلہ سازی پر اس کے اثرات پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے واضح کیا کہ کس طرح مضبوط تحقیقی طریقہ کار مختلف شعبوں کی ترقی اور نمو میں معاون ہے۔ پروفیسر رینا نے تحقیقی طریقہ کار سے متعلق ذاتی کہانیوں اور تجربات کا اشتراک کرکے شرکاء کی حوصلہ افزائی کی۔ انہوں نے تحقیق کی تبدیلی کی طاقت اوراس پر بات کی کہ یہ کس طرح کیرئیر کی تشکیل کرسکتی ہے، پالیسیوں پر اثر انداز ہوسکتی ہے اور معاشرے میں مثبت تبدیلی لاسکتی ہے۔ مزید برآں، پروفیسر رینا نے مؤثر تحقیقی ڈیزائن، ڈیٹا اکٹھا کرنے، تجزیہ اور تشریح کے بارے میں بصیرت کا اشتراک کیا۔ انہوں نے اعلیٰ معیار کی تحقیق کرنے میں تنقیدی سوچ، تفصیل پر توجہ اور مسلسل سیکھنے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔
محترمہ اولوویٹو ان اوئے کینو نے تحقیقی عمل میں اخلاقیات اور دیانت داری کے اٹوٹ کردار پر زور دیا اور بین الضابطہ تعاون پر زور دیا اور تمام علمی کوششوں میں اس کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ پروگرام کا آن لائن فارمیٹ مختلف شیڈولز اور ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے لچک فراہم کرتا ہے۔ ورچوئل طور پر منعقد کیے جانے کے باوجود، پروگرام کا مقصد اس بات کو یقینی بنانا ہے کہ بات چیت، مشغولیت، اور سیکھنے کے تجربات اتنے ہی حقیقی اور مالامال ہوں جتنے کہ وہ روایتی ماحول میں ہوں گے، مزید برآں، یہ کورس متنوع تعلیمی پس منظر کے شرکاء کے درمیان بین الضابطہ تعاون، نتیجہ خیز بات چیت اور خیالات کے تبادلے کی سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم پیش کرتا ہے۔
ریسرچ، تھیوری اور ڈیزائن پر 3 ماہ کے سرٹیفکیٹ کورس کا افتتاح، کورس ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر لتا سریش کے استقبالیہ خطبہ سے ہوا۔ اپنے خطبہ استقبالیہ کے دوران انہوں نے کہا کہ آئی آئی سی اے نے ہمیشہ تعلیم اور علم کے حصول کو ترجیح دی ہے اور تحقیق پر مبنی ماحول کو فروغ دینے کا عزم اس ریسرچ طریقہ کار کورس کے قیام سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ فیکلٹی ممبران اور طلباء کو مضبوط تحقیقی طریقہ کار سے آراستہ کرنا اختراع ، تنقیدی سوچ اور شواہد پر مبنی فیصلہ سازی کے کلچر کو پروان چڑھانے کے لیے ضروری ہے۔
پروگرام کا اختتام کورس ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر لتا سریش کے کلمات تشکر کے ساتھ ہوا۔

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
IICA launches 3-Month Certificate Course on Research Methodology: Fostering Innovation, Critical Thinking, and Evidence-Based Decision-Making
07 JUL 2023 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs (IICA) Launches 3-Month Certificate Course on Research Methodology: Fostering Innovation, Critical Thinking, and Evidence-Based Decision-Making
The IICS has launched a 3-month Certificate Course on Research, Theory, and Design. The course aims to equip faculty members and students with robust research methodologies to foster a culture of innovation, critical thinking, and evidence-based decision-making.
The Director General and CEO of IICA Sh Praveen Kumar in his inaugural address highlighted the importance of research methodology in advancing knowledge and promoting research, innovation, and critical thinking. The course emphasizes collaborative learning, interdisciplinary approaches, and the sharing of diverse perspectives. Ethical considerations and responsible conduct of research are emphasized.
The Chief Guest of the event Prof Roshan Lal Raina Vice Chancellor of Jaipur National University emphasized the importance of research methodology in academic pursuits and its impact on advancing knowledge, fostering innovation, and driving evidence-based decision-making. He illustrated how strong research methodologies contribute to the growth and development of various disciplines. Prof Raina also encouraged and inspired the participants by sharing personal anecdotes and experiences related to research methodology. He discussed the transformative power of research and how it can shape careers, influence policies, and bring about positive change in society. Furthermore, Prof Raina shared insights on effective research design, data collection, analysis, and interpretation. He stressed the importance of critical thinking, attention to detail, and continuous learning in conducting high-quality research.
Ms. Oluwatoyin Oyekenu stressed the integral role of ethics and integrity in the research process and emphasized interdisciplinary collaboration and emphasized its significance in all the academic endeavors. She further added that the online format of the program provides flexibility to cater to various schedules and requirements. Despite being conducted virtually, the program aims to ensure that interactions, engagement, and learning experiences are as genuine and enriching as they would be in a traditional setting Moreover, this course offers a platform for interdisciplinary collaboration, facilitating fruitful discussions and the exchange of ideas among participants from diverse academic backgrounds.
The inauguration of a 3-Month Certificate Course on Research, Theory, and Design, was commenced with a welcome address by Dr. Lata Suresh, the Course Director. During her welcome address she stated that IICA has always prioritized excellence in education and the pursuit of knowledge, and the commitment to fostering a research-driven environment is evident in the establishment of this Research Methodology Course. She further added that equipping the faculty members and students with robust research methodologies is essential for nurturing a culture of innovation, critical thinking, and evidence-based decision-making.
The Programme was ended with vote of thanks by the Course Director Dr Lata Suresh.