ஐஃஎப்எஸ்சி ஆணையம்
சர்வதேச நிதி சேவை மையங்கள் ஆணையம் (ஐஎஃப்எஸ்சிஏ) ஐஐஎம்எல் –இஐசியுடன் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டது
11 JUL 2023 5:43PM by PIB Chennai
உத்தரப்பிரதேசத்தில் ஐஐஎம் (இந்திய மேலாண்மை நிறுவனம்) லக்னோ இஐசி, நொய்டா வளாகத்தில் சர்வதேச நிதி சேவை மையங்கள் ஆணையம் (ஐஎஃப்எஸ்சிஏ), ஐஐஎம்எல் இஐசியுடன் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் இன்று கையெழுத்திட்டது.
ஃபின்டெக், டெக்ஃபின் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு ஆதரவு அளிப்பதற்கும், எளிமைப்படுத்துவதற்கும் ஐஎஃப்எஸ்சிஏ, ஐஐஎம்எல், இஐசி இடையே புரிந்துணர்வு மற்றும் ஒத்துழைப்பை ஏற்படுத்தும் நோக்கில் ஒப்பந்தம் கையெழுத்தானது.
ஐஎஃப்எஸ்சிஏ என்பது, காப்பீட்டுத் துறை உட்பட, சர்வதேச நிதிச் சேவைகளை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் ஒழுங்குபடுத்துவதற்குமான பொறுப்புடையதாகும். இது, இந்தியாவின் பிற பகுதிகளிலிருந்து வேறுபட்டு, ஒரு தனி சர்வதேச நிதி அதிகார வரம்பாகக் கருதப்படுகிறது. ஐஎஃப்எஸ்சிஏ என்பது வலுவான உலகளாவிய இணைப்பை உருவாக்குவதையும், இந்தியப் பொருளாதாரத்தின் தேவைகளில் கவனம் செலுத்துவதையும், பிராந்திய மற்றும் உலக அளவில் சர்வதேச நிதித் தளமாகச் செயல்படுவதையும் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்;https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1938731

IFSC Authority
International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA) inks MoU with IIML -EIC
MoU aims to put in place a framework during collaboration in supporting and facilitating FinTech and TechFin entities
11 JUL 2023 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
International Financial Services Centers Authority (IFSCA) and IIML-EIC, have today signed a MoU at IIM (Indian Institute of Management) Lucknow EIC, Noida campus in Uttar Pradesh.
This MoU aims to put in place a framework for cooperation and understanding between IFSCA and IIML- EIC to collaborate in supporting and facilitating FinTech and TechFin entities.
The IFSCA is responsible for development and regulation of international financial services, including that of insurance sector, in the IFSC, which is treated as a separate international financial jurisdiction, distinct from rest of India. IFSCA aims to develop a strong global connect and focus on the needs of the Indian economy as well as to serve as an international financial platform at regional/ global level.
The IIML -EIC IIML EIC is promoted by Indian Institute of Management Lucknow and supported by National Science & Technology Entrepreneurship Development Board (“NSTEDB”), Department of Science and Technology (“DST”), Government of India and Government of state of Uttar Pradesh.The IIML EIC is focused on providing speed and faster growth to new ventures for successful commercialization of technology / product through a combination of accelerator programme, seed capital, corporate venture capital funds, smart co-working space, corporate market access, mentoring and training programmes.
This MoU will enable cooperation and collaboration on diverse initiatives regarding FinTech. FinTechs registered with IIML EIC may be facilitated to access IFSCA's Regulatory and Innovation Sandbox and apply to the IFSCA (FinTech Incentive) Scheme, 2022.