महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
एनआईपीसीसीडी द्वारा अपने गुवाहाटी स्थित क्षेत्रीय केंद्र में वन-स्टॉप केंद्रों और आश्रयालयों/महिला हेल्पलाइन के कर्मियों के लिये ‘पीड़ित महिलाओं की मानसिक-सामाजिक देखभाल और परामर्श’ पर प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम का आयोजन
07 JUL 2023 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय जन सहयोग एवं बाल विकास संस्थान (एनआईपीसीसीडी) ने गुवाहाटी स्थित अपने क्षेत्रीय केंद्र में चार से छह जुलाई, 2023 तक वन-स्टॉप केंद्रों (ओएससी) और आश्रयालयों/महिला हेल्पलाइन के कर्मियों के लिये ‘पीड़ित महिलाओं की मानसिक-सामाजिक देखभाल और परामर्श’ पर प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया।
वन-स्टॉप केंद्र (ओएससी) का उद्देश्य उन महिलाओं की सहायता करना है, जो निजी और सार्वजनिक स्थानों पर, परिवारों, समुदाय और कार्यस्थलों में हिंसा का शिकार होती हैं। देशभर के वन-स्टॉप केंद्र पीड़ित महिलाओं को पुलिस, चिकित्सा और कानूनी परामर्श सहित एकीकृत सेवायें प्रदान करते हैं।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
NIPCCD organizes Training Programme on ‘Psycho-Social Care and Counselling of Distressed Women’ for Functionaries of One Stop Centres and Shelter Homes/Women Helpline at NIPCCD Regional Centre, Guwahati
07 JUL 2023 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
National Institute of Public Cooperation and Child Development (NIPCCD) organized a Training Programme on ‘Psycho-Social Care and Counselling of Distressed Women’ for Functionaries of One Stop Centres (OSCs) and Shelter Homes/Women Helpline from 4 to 6 July, 2023 at NIPCCD Regional Centre, Guwahati.
One. Stop Centres (OSCs) are intended to support women affected by violence, in private and public spaces, within the family, community and at the workplace. One Stop Centres across the country, are providing integrated services, including police, medical and legal counselling to women in distress.