UPSC
Final Result of CDS Exam (II), 2022
05 JUL 2023 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit, in respect of 302 (*199 + ^103 ) candidates who have finally qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2022 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission and Interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the (i) *Officers Training Academy, Chennai, for 118th Short Service Commission Course (NT) (for Men) and (ii) ^Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 32nd Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course, commencing in October, 2023. The list of 118th Short Service Commission Course (NT) (for Men) also includes the names of the candidates who were recommended earlier on the basis of the result of the same examination for admission to Indian Military Academy, Dehradun, Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course(s).
The number of vacancies as intimated by the Government, for (I) 118th Short Service Commission Course (for Men) is 169 and for (II) 32nd Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course is 16.
The results of Medical Examination of candidates have not been taken into account in preparing the merit list. The candidature of all the candidates is Provisional. Verification of Date of Birth and Educational Qualification of these Candidates will be done by Army Head Quarters.
Candidates can also obtain information regarding results by accessing the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.inHowever, the marks of the candidates will be available on the Commission's website within 15 days from the date of declaration of the final results for a period of 30 days.
Attention of the candidates is also invited to the scheme of PUBLIC DISCLOSURE OF SCORES AND OTHER DETAILS OF NON-RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES as available on the Commission’s website. Such non-recommended candidates may exercise their options while downloading their marks.
Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter located near Examination Hall Building on its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information or clarification regarding their examination on working days between 10.00 AM and 5.00 PM, either in person or over the telephone by contacting the Numbers 011-23385271, 011-23381125 and 011-23098543.
Click here for the List

یو پی ایس سی
سی ڈی ایس امتحان(II)،2022 کا حتمی نتیجہ
05 JUL 2023 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
میرٹ کے لحاظ سے 302 (*199 + ^ 103) امیدواروں کے سلسلے میں، درج ذیل فہرستیں ہیں جنہوں نے حتمی طور پر یونین پبلک سروس کے ذریعہ منعقدہ کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروسز امتحان (II)، 2022 کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر کوالیفائی کیا ہے۔ انٹرویوز، وزارت دفاع کے سروسز سلیکشن بورڈ نے (i) *آفیسرز ٹریننگ اکیڈمی، چنئی میں 118ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن کورس(این ٹی) (مردوں کے لیے) اور (ii) ^آفیسرز ٹریننگ اکیڈمی میں داخلے کے لیے کیے ہیں۔ چنئی، 32 واں شارٹ سروس کمیشن خواتین (نان ٹیکنیکل) کورس، اکتوبر 2023 میں شروع ہو رہا ہے۔ 118 ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن کورس (این ٹی) (مردوں کے لیے) کی فہرست میں ان امیدواروں کے نام بھی شامل ہیں جن کی انڈین ملٹری اکیڈمی، دہرادون، نیول اکیڈمی، ایزیمالا، کیرالہ اور ایئر فورس اکیڈمی، حیدرآباد (پری فلائنگ) ٹریننگ کورس میں داخلے کے لیے اسی امتحان کے نتیجے میں پہلے سفارش کی گئی تھی۔
حکومت کی طرف سے مطلع کردہ آسامیوں کی تعداد،(I) 118ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن کورس (مردوں کے لیے) کے لیے 169 ہے اور(II) 32ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن خواتین (نان ٹیکنیکل) کورس کے لیے آسامیوں کی تعداد 16 ہے۔
میرٹ لسٹ کی تیاری میں امیدواروں کے طبی معائنے کے نتائج کو مدنظر نہیں رکھا گیا ہے۔ تمام امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے۔ ان امیدواروں کی تاریخ پیدائش اور تعلیمی قابلیت کی تصدیق آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹرز سے کی جائے گی۔
امیدوار یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ http://www.upsc.gov.in پر جا کر بھی نتائج سے متعلق معلومات حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ تاہم امیدواروں کے نمبر، کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15 دن کے اندر اندر 30 دن کی مدت تک دستیاب ہوں گے۔
کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب، غیر تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کے اسکور اور دیگر تفصیلات کے عوامی انکشاف کی اسکیم پر بھی، امیدواروں کی توجہ طلب کی جاتی ہے۔ ایسے غیر تجویز کردہ امیدوار اپنے نمبر ڈاؤن لوڈ کرتے ہوئے اپنے اختیارات استعمال کر سکتے ہیں۔
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں ایگزامینیشن ہال بلڈنگ کے قریب ایک فیسلی ٹیشن کاؤنٹر ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحان سے متعلق کوئی بھی معلومات یا وضاحت، کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10 بجے سے شام 5 بجے کے درمیان، ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون پر نمبر 011-23385271، 011-23381125 اور 011-23098543 پر رابطہ کر کے حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
فہرست کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں۔