UPSC
Final Result of CDS Exam (II), 2022
05 JUL 2023 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit, in respect of 302 (*199 + ^103 ) candidates who have finally qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2022 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission and Interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the (i) *Officers Training Academy, Chennai, for 118th Short Service Commission Course (NT) (for Men) and (ii) ^Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 32nd Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course, commencing in October, 2023. The list of 118th Short Service Commission Course (NT) (for Men) also includes the names of the candidates who were recommended earlier on the basis of the result of the same examination for admission to Indian Military Academy, Dehradun, Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course(s).
The number of vacancies as intimated by the Government, for (I) 118th Short Service Commission Course (for Men) is 169 and for (II) 32nd Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course is 16.
The results of Medical Examination of candidates have not been taken into account in preparing the merit list. The candidature of all the candidates is Provisional. Verification of Date of Birth and Educational Qualification of these Candidates will be done by Army Head Quarters.
Candidates can also obtain information regarding results by accessing the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.inHowever, the marks of the candidates will be available on the Commission's website within 15 days from the date of declaration of the final results for a period of 30 days.
Attention of the candidates is also invited to the scheme of PUBLIC DISCLOSURE OF SCORES AND OTHER DETAILS OF NON-RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES as available on the Commission’s website. Such non-recommended candidates may exercise their options while downloading their marks.
Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter located near Examination Hall Building on its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information or clarification regarding their examination on working days between 10.00 AM and 5.00 PM, either in person or over the telephone by contacting the Numbers 011-23385271, 011-23381125 and 011-23098543.
Click here for the List

કેન્દ્રીય જાહેર સેવા આયોગ
CDS પરીક્ષા (II), 2022નું અંતિમ પરિણામ
05 JUL 2023 4:19PM by PIB Ahmedabad
યુનિયન પબ્લિક સર્વિસ દ્વારા આયોજિત સંયુક્ત સંરક્ષણ સેવા પરીક્ષા (II), 2022 ના પરિણામોના આધારે આખરે લાયકાત ધરાવતા 302 (*199 + ^103) ઉમેદવારોની યોગ્યતાના ક્રમમાં નીચેની યાદીઓ છે. (i) *ઓફિસર્સ ટ્રેનિંગ એકેડેમી, ચેન્નાઈ, 118મા શોર્ટ સર્વિસ કમિશન કોર્સ (NT) (પુરુષો માટે) અને (ii) ^ઓફિસર્સ ટ્રેનિંગ એકેડેમી, ચેન્નાઈ, 32મું શોર્ટ સર્વિસ કમિશન વુમન (નોન-ટેકનિકલ) કોર્સ, ઓક્ટોબર, 2023માં શરૂ થઈ રહ્યો છે. 118મા શોર્ટ સર્વિસ કમિશન કોર્સ (એનટી) (પુરુષો માટે)ની યાદીમાં એવા ઉમેદવારોના નામ પણ સામેલ છે જેમની ઈન્ડિયન મિલિટરી એકેડમી, દેહરાદૂન, નેવલ એકેડમી, એઝિમાલા, કેરળ અને એર ફોર્સ એકેડેમી, હૈદરાબાદ (પ્રી-ફ્લાઈંગ) ટ્રેનિંગ કોર્સ(કોર્સ)માં પ્રવેશ માટેની સમાન પરીક્ષાનe પરિણામ બાદ અગાઉ ભલામણ કરવામાં આવી હતી..
(I) 118મા શોર્ટ સર્વિસ કમિશન કોર્સ (પુરુષો માટે) માટે સરકાર દ્વારા સૂચિત કરાયેલી ખાલી જગ્યાઓની સંખ્યા 169 છે અને (II) 32મા શોર્ટ સર્વિસ કમિશન મહિલા (બિન-ટેકનિકલ) કોર્સ માટે 16 છે.
મેરિટ લિસ્ટ તૈયાર કરવામાં ઉમેદવારોની મેડિકલ પરીક્ષાના પરિણામોને ધ્યાનમાં લેવામાં આવ્યા નથી. તમામ ઉમેદવારોની ઉમેદવારી પ્રોવિઝનલ છે. આ ઉમેદવારોની જન્મતારીખ અને શૈક્ષણિક લાયકાતની ચકાસણી આર્મી હેડ ક્વાર્ટર દ્વારા કરવામાં આવશે.
ઉમેદવારો UPSC વેબસાઈટ http://www.upsc.gov.in પર જઈને પરિણામો સંબંધિત માહિતી પણ મેળવી શકે છે. જો કે, ઉમેદવારોના માર્કસ 30 દિવસના સમયગાળા માટે અંતિમ પરિણામોની જાહેરાતની તારીખથી 15 દિવસની અંદર કમિશનની વેબસાઇટ પર ઉપલબ્ધ થશે.
કમિશનની વેબસાઇટ પર ઉપલબ્ધ સ્કોર્સ અને બિન-ભલામણ કરેલ ઉમેદવારોની અન્ય વિગતોની જાહેર જાહેરાતની યોજના તરફ પણ ઉમેદવારોનું ધ્યાન આમંત્રિત કરવામાં આવે છે. આવા બિન-ભલામણ કરેલ ઉમેદવારો તેમના માર્કસ ડાઉનલોડ કરતી વખતે તેમના વિકલ્પોનો ઉપયોગ કરી શકે છે.
યુનિયન પબ્લિક સર્વિસ કમિશન પાસે તેના કેમ્પસમાં પરીક્ષા હોલ બિલ્ડિંગની નજીક સ્થિત એક સુવિધા કાઉન્ટર છે. ઉમેદવારો 011-23385271, 011-23381125 અને 011-23098543 નંબરો પર સંપર્ક કરીને કામકાજના દિવસોમાં સવારે 10.00 થી સાંજના 5.00 વાગ્યાની વચ્ચે તેમની પરીક્ષા સંબંધિત કોઈપણ માહિતી અથવા સ્પષ્ટતા, રૂબરૂ અથવા ટેલિફોન પર મેળવી શકે છે.
યાદી માટે અહીં ક્લિક કરો