UPSC
Final Result of CDS Exam (II), 2022
05 JUL 2023 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit, in respect of 302 (*199 + ^103 ) candidates who have finally qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2022 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission and Interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the (i) *Officers Training Academy, Chennai, for 118th Short Service Commission Course (NT) (for Men) and (ii) ^Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 32nd Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course, commencing in October, 2023. The list of 118th Short Service Commission Course (NT) (for Men) also includes the names of the candidates who were recommended earlier on the basis of the result of the same examination for admission to Indian Military Academy, Dehradun, Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course(s).
The number of vacancies as intimated by the Government, for (I) 118th Short Service Commission Course (for Men) is 169 and for (II) 32nd Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course is 16.
The results of Medical Examination of candidates have not been taken into account in preparing the merit list. The candidature of all the candidates is Provisional. Verification of Date of Birth and Educational Qualification of these Candidates will be done by Army Head Quarters.
Candidates can also obtain information regarding results by accessing the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.inHowever, the marks of the candidates will be available on the Commission's website within 15 days from the date of declaration of the final results for a period of 30 days.
Attention of the candidates is also invited to the scheme of PUBLIC DISCLOSURE OF SCORES AND OTHER DETAILS OF NON-RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES as available on the Commission’s website. Such non-recommended candidates may exercise their options while downloading their marks.
Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter located near Examination Hall Building on its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information or clarification regarding their examination on working days between 10.00 AM and 5.00 PM, either in person or over the telephone by contacting the Numbers 011-23385271, 011-23381125 and 011-23098543.
Click here for the List

மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
சிடிஎஸ் தேர்வு (II), 2022 இறுதி முடிவு
05 JUL 2023 4:19PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையத்தால் நடத்தப்பட்ட ஒருங்கிணைந்த பாதுகாப்பு பணிகள் தேர்வின் (II), 2022 முடிவுகளின் அடிப்படையில் 302 பேர் இறுதியாக தகுதி பெற்றுள்ளனர். பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் பணிகள் தேர்வு வாரியத்தால் நடத்தப்படும் நேர்காணல்கள் மூலம் இவர்கள் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளனர். ஆஃபீசர்ஸ் டிரெய்னிங் அகாடமி, சென்னை, இந்திய ராணுவ அகாடமி, டேராடூன், நேவல் அகாடமி, எழிமலா, கேரளா மற்றும் விமானப்படை அகாடமி, ஹைதராபாத் (ப்ரீ-ஃப்ளையிங்) பயிற்சி வகுப்புகளில் சேர்வதற்கு இது வகை செய்யும்.
தகுதிப் பட்டியலைத் தயாரிப்பதில் விண்ணப்பதாரர்களின் மருத்துவப் பரிசோதனை முடிவுகள் கணக்கில் எடுத்துக்கொள்ளப்படவில்லை. அனைத்து தேர்வர்களின் தேர்வும் தற்காலிகமானவையாகும். இந்த விண்ணப்பதாரர்களின் பிறந்த தேதி மற்றும் கல்வித் தகுதி சரிபார்ப்பு ராணுவ தலைமையகத்தால் செய்யப்படும்.
விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் http://www.upsc.gov.in என்ற UPSC இணையதளத்தை அணுகுவதன் மூலமும் முடிவுகள் தொடர்பான தகவல்களைப் பெறலாம். இருப்பினும், தேர்வர்களின் மதிப்பெண்கள் 30 நாட்களுக்கு இறுதி முடிவுகள் அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட நாளிலிருந்து 15 நாட்களுக்குள் ஆணையத்தின் இணையதளத்தில் கிடைக்கும்.
மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையத்தின் வளாகத்தில் ஒரு கவுன்ட்டர் உள்ளது. தேர்வர்கள் 011-23385271, 011-23381125 மற்றும் 011-23098543 ஆகிய எண்களைத் தொடர்புகொள்வதன் மூலம் நேரிலோ அல்லது தொலைபேசியிலோ வேலை நாட்களில் காலை 10.00 மணி முதல் மாலை 5.00 மணி வரை தங்கள் தேர்வு தொடர்பாக தகவல் அல்லது விளக்கங்களைப் பெறலாம்.