UPSC
Final Result of CDS Exam (II), 2022
05 JUL 2023 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit, in respect of 302 (*199 + ^103 ) candidates who have finally qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2022 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission and Interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the (i) *Officers Training Academy, Chennai, for 118th Short Service Commission Course (NT) (for Men) and (ii) ^Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 32nd Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course, commencing in October, 2023. The list of 118th Short Service Commission Course (NT) (for Men) also includes the names of the candidates who were recommended earlier on the basis of the result of the same examination for admission to Indian Military Academy, Dehradun, Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course(s).
The number of vacancies as intimated by the Government, for (I) 118th Short Service Commission Course (for Men) is 169 and for (II) 32nd Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course is 16.
The results of Medical Examination of candidates have not been taken into account in preparing the merit list. The candidature of all the candidates is Provisional. Verification of Date of Birth and Educational Qualification of these Candidates will be done by Army Head Quarters.
Candidates can also obtain information regarding results by accessing the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.inHowever, the marks of the candidates will be available on the Commission's website within 15 days from the date of declaration of the final results for a period of 30 days.
Attention of the candidates is also invited to the scheme of PUBLIC DISCLOSURE OF SCORES AND OTHER DETAILS OF NON-RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES as available on the Commission’s website. Such non-recommended candidates may exercise their options while downloading their marks.
Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter located near Examination Hall Building on its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information or clarification regarding their examination on working days between 10.00 AM and 5.00 PM, either in person or over the telephone by contacting the Numbers 011-23385271, 011-23381125 and 011-23098543.
Click here for the List

యు పి ఎస్ సి
సి డి ఎస్ ( II), 2022 తుది ఫలితం
05 JUL 2023 4:19PM by PIB Hyderabad
యూనియన్ పబ్లిక్ సర్వీస్ కమిషన్ నిర్వహించిన నిర్వహించిన కంబైన్డ్ డిఫెన్స్ సర్వీసెస్ ఎగ్జామినేషన్ (II),2022 ఫలితాల ఆధారంగా అంతిమ అర్హత సాధించిన 302 (*199+*103) అభ్యర్థులకు సంబంధించిన జాబితాను మెరిట్ క్రమంలో దిగువన ఇవ్వటం జరిగింది. (1) * ఆఫీసర్స్ ట్రైనింగ్ అకాడమీ చెన్నై 118 వ షార్ట్ సర్వీస్ కమిషన్ కోర్స్ (ఎన్ టి)( పురుషుల కోసం), (2) * ఆఫీసర్్స‌ ట్రైనింగ్ అకాడమీ చెన్నై 32వ షార్ట్ సర్వీస్ కమిషన్ ఉమెన్ (నాన్ టెక్నికల్) కోర్సు అక్టోబర్ 2023 లో ప్రారంభమవుతుంది. 118 వ షార్ట్ సర్వీస్ కమిషన్ కోర్స్ (ఎన్ టి) (పురుషుల కోసం) జాబితాలో ముందుగా సిఫార్సు చేసిన అభ్యర్థుల పేర్లు కూడా ఉన్నాయి ఇండియన్ మిలటరీఅకాడమీ డెహ్రాడూన్, నేషనల్ అకాడమీ, ఎ జిమల, కేరళ, ఎయిర్ ఫోర్స్ అకాడమీ హైదరాబాద్ (ఫ్రీ ఫ్లయింగ్) శిక్షణ కోర్సులలో ప్రవేశానికి కూడా ఈ పరీక్ష ఫలితాలు వర్తిస్తాయి.
ప్రభుత్వం (1) 118వ షార్ట్ సర్వీస్ కమిషన్ కోర్స్ (పురుషుల కోసం) 169, (2) 32వ షార్ట్ సర్వీస్ కమిషన్ ఉమెన్ (నాన్ టెక్నికల్) కోసం 16 ఖాళీలను ప్రభుత్వం ప్రకటించింది.
మెరిట్ జాబితా తయారీలో అభ్యర్థుల వైద్య పరీక్షల ఫలితాలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోలేదు. అభ్యర్థులందరి అభ్యర్థిత్వం తాత్కాలికమైనది. ఈ అభ్యర్థుల పుట్టిన తేదీ, విద్యార్హత ధ్రువీకరణ సైనిక కేంద్ర కార్యాలయం ద్వారా చేస్తారు.అభ్యర్థులు యూపీఎస్సీ వెబ్సైట్ ద్వారా ఫలితాలకు సంబంధించిన సమాచారాన్ని పొందవచ్చు. అయితే అభ్యర్థుల మార్కులు తుది ఫలితాలు ప్రకటించిన 15 రోజులు నుంచి 30 రోజులపాటు వెబ్సైట్లో అందుబాటులో ఉంటాయి.
సిఫార్సు చేయని అభ్యర్థుల స్కోరు, వివరాలను బహిరంగపరిచే పధకం కూడా కమిషన్ వెబ్సైట్ లో అందుబాటులో ఉందడం పట్ల అభ్యర్థుల దృష్టిని ఆహ్వానించటం జరుగుతుంది. సిఫార్సు చేయని అటువంటి అభ్యర్థులు మార్కులను డౌన్లోడ్ చేసుకునేటప్పుడు తమ ఎంపికలను ఉపయోగించుకోవచ్చు.
యూనియన్ పబ్లిక్ సర్వీస్ కమిషన్ తన క్యాంపస్ లోని పరీక్ష హాల్ భవనం సమీపంలో ఫెసిలిటేషన్ కౌంటర్ ను కలిగి ఉంది. అభ్యర్థులు తమ పరీక్షకు సంబంధించిన ఏదైనా సమాచారం లేదు లేదా స్పష్టతను పొందేందుకు 011-23385271, 011-23381125, 011-23098543 అన్న నెంబర్ కు ఫోన్ చేయటం ద్వారా కానీ వ్యక్తిగతంగా కానీ పని దినాలలో ఉదయం 10 గంటలనుండి సాయంత్రం 5 గంటల మధ్య సంప్రదించవచ్చు.
జాబితా కోసం ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి.