UPSC
Final Result of CDS Exam (II), 2022
05 JUL 2023 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit, in respect of 302 (*199 + ^103 ) candidates who have finally qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2022 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission and Interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the (i) *Officers Training Academy, Chennai, for 118th Short Service Commission Course (NT) (for Men) and (ii) ^Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 32nd Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course, commencing in October, 2023. The list of 118th Short Service Commission Course (NT) (for Men) also includes the names of the candidates who were recommended earlier on the basis of the result of the same examination for admission to Indian Military Academy, Dehradun, Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course(s).
The number of vacancies as intimated by the Government, for (I) 118th Short Service Commission Course (for Men) is 169 and for (II) 32nd Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course is 16.
The results of Medical Examination of candidates have not been taken into account in preparing the merit list. The candidature of all the candidates is Provisional. Verification of Date of Birth and Educational Qualification of these Candidates will be done by Army Head Quarters.
Candidates can also obtain information regarding results by accessing the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.inHowever, the marks of the candidates will be available on the Commission's website within 15 days from the date of declaration of the final results for a period of 30 days.
Attention of the candidates is also invited to the scheme of PUBLIC DISCLOSURE OF SCORES AND OTHER DETAILS OF NON-RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES as available on the Commission’s website. Such non-recommended candidates may exercise their options while downloading their marks.
Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter located near Examination Hall Building on its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information or clarification regarding their examination on working days between 10.00 AM and 5.00 PM, either in person or over the telephone by contacting the Numbers 011-23385271, 011-23381125 and 011-23098543.
Click here for the List

ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਯੂਪੀਐੱਸਸੀ)
ਸੀਡੀਐੱਸ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ (II), 2022 ਦਾ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਨਤੀਜਾ
05 JUL 2023 4:19PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ (II), 2022 ਅਤੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਰਵਿਸਿਜ਼ ਸਿਲੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਬੋਰਡ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲਏ ਗਏ ਇੰਟਰਵਿਊ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ 302 (*199+^103) ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2023 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ (i) *118ਵੇਂ ਸ਼ਾਰਟ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਕੋਰਸ (ਗੈਰ-ਤਕਨੀਕੀ) (ਪੁਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਲਈ) ਅਤੇ (ii) ^32ਵੇਂ ਸ਼ਾਰਟ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਵੂਮੈਨ (ਗੈਰ-ਤਕਨੀਕੀ) ਕੋਰਸ ਲਈ ਆਫੀਸਰਜ਼ ਟਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ, ਚੇਨਈ, ਵਿਖੇ ਦਾਖ਼ਲੇ ਲਈ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਪੂਰੀ ਕਰ ਲਈ ਹੈ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਮੈਰਿਟ ਦੇ ਕ੍ਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੂਚੀਆਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ। 118ਵੇਂ ਸ਼ਾਰਟ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਕੋਰਸ (ਪੁਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਲਈ) ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਂ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਇਸੇ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਮਿਲਟਰੀ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ, ਦੇਹਰਾਦੂਨ, ਨੇਵਲ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ, ਇਜ਼ੀਮਲਾ, ਕੇਰਲ ਅਤੇ ਏਅਰ ਫੋਰਸ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ, ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ (ਪ੍ਰੀ-ਫਲਾਇੰਗ) ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਕੋਰਸ (ਕੋਰਸਾਂ) ਵਿੱਚ ਦਾਖਲੇ ਲਈ ਸਿਫ਼ਾਰਿਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ।
ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ (I) 118ਵੇਂ ਸ਼ਾਰਟ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਕੋਰਸ (ਪੁਰਸ਼) ਲਈ 169 ਅਤੇ (II) 32ਵੇਂ ਸ਼ਾਰਟ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਮਹਿਲਾ (ਗੈਰ-ਤਕਨੀਕੀ) ਕੋਰਸ ਲਈ 16 ਹੈ।
ਮੈਰਿਟ ਸੂਚੀ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਸਮੇਂ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਜਾਂਚ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਧਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਹੀਂ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਸਾਰੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਨਮ ਮਿਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦਿਅਕ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਦੀ ਤਸਦੀਕ ਆਰਮੀ ਹੈੱਡ ਕੁਆਰਟਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ http://www.upsc.gov.in 'ਤੇ ਜਾ ਕੇ ਵੀ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਹਾਲਾਂਕਿ, ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਕ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਦੇ ਐਲਾਨ ਤੋਂ 15 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ 'ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ 30 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਵਧੀ ਲਈ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।
ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਧਿਆਨ ਗੈਰ-ਸਿਫਾਰਸ਼ੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਵੇਰਵਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਖੁਲਾਸੇ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਵੱਲ ਵੀ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ 'ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹਨ। ਅਜਿਹੇ ਗੈਰ-ਸਿਫਾਰਸ਼ੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਆਪਣੇ ਅੰਕ ਡਾਊਨਲੋਡ ਕਰਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਕਲਪਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਕੈਂਪਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਗਜ਼ਾਮੀਨੇਸ਼ਨ ਹਾਲ ਬਿਲਡਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਨੇੜੇ ਸਥਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਕਾਊਂਟਰ ਹੈ। ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਆਪਣੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ/ਸਪਸ਼ਟੀਕਰਨ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਜਾਂ ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨ ਨੰਬਰਾਂ 011-23385271, 011-23381125 ਅਤੇ 011-23098543 'ਤੇ ਕੰਮਕਾਜੀ ਦਿਨਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10.00 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ਾਮ 5.00 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਸੂਚੀ ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ
Click here for the List