پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
جناب پرہلاد جوشی نے پارلیمنٹ کے آئندہ مانسون اجلاس کے پیش نظر مختلف وزارتوں کی تیاریوں کا جائزہ لیا
04 JUL 2023 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور، کوئلہ اور کانوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرہلاد جوشی نے آج یہاں پارلیمنٹ کے آئندہ مانسون اجلاس، 2023 کے لیے قانون سازی اور سرکاری کام کی دیگر اشیاء کی تیاریوں کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں کے سیکریٹریوں اور سینئر افسران کی ایک میٹنگ کی صدارت کی۔
قانون و انصاف کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر مملکت، ثقافت کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال کے ساتھ پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر مملکت اور امورخارجہ کے وزیر مملکت جناب وی مرلی دھرن بھی موجود تھے۔ پارلیمانی امور کے سکریٹری نے میٹنگ کا انعقاد کیا۔
اجلاس کی توجہ موجودہ منظر نامے کے مطابق آئین سے پہلے کے قوانین کی منسوخی اور دوبارہ نافذ کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ عوامی بہبود سے متعلق قانون سازی پر تھی۔
اجلاس کا اختتام کرتے ہوئے پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر نے کہا کہ اجلاس کے دوران لائے جانے والے بلوں کے حوالے سے تمام طریقہ کار کی رسمیات کو ترجیحی بنیادوں پر مکمل کیا جائے۔

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Shri Pralhad Joshi Reviews Preparedness of various Ministries in wake of ensuing Monsoon Session of Parliament
04 JUL 2023 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Coal & Mines, Shri Pralhad Joshi chaired a meeting of Secretaries and Senior Officers of various Ministries/Departments to assess the preparedness of Legislative and other items of Government Business for the ensuing Monsoon Session,2023 of Parliament here today.
The Minister of State (I/C) for the Ministry of Law and Justice and Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs, Minister of State for the Ministry of Culture, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal along with the Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs and Minister of State of External Affairs, Shri V. Muraleedharan were also present. Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs conducted the meeting.
The focus of the meeting was on repeal and re-enactment of pre-Constitution Acts according to present scenario as well as on Legislations concerning public welfare.
While concluding the meeting, Minister of Parliamentary Affairs stated that all the procedural formalities in respect of Bills to be brought during the Session be completed on priority basis.