Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
IREDA opens Paperless Business Centre at East Kidwai Nagar, New Delhi
24 JUN 2023 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency (IREDA), a Mini Ratna (Category – I) Government of India enterprise under the administrative control of Ministry of New and Renewable Energy, has set up a state-of-the-art Business Centre at NBCC Office Complex, East Kidwai Nagar, New Delhi. The new office incorporates cutting-edge technology and innovative solutions to eliminate the use of paper and promote efficient digital workflows throughout the organization. A significant milestone in IREDA's commitment to sustainable practices, the office which is designed to operate in a completely paperless manner, has been inaugurated by IREDA Chairman & Managing Director, Pradip Kumar Das today, June 24, 2023, in the presence of Chief Financial Officer R. C. Sharma, other senior officials and employees of the company.
By adopting a paperless approach, IREDA aims to reduce its carbon footprint, minimize waste generation, and contribute to preservation of the environment. The new office at Kidwai Nagar has been meticulously designed to create an environment conducive to productivity, collaboration, and employee well-being. It boasts advanced amenities, such as dedicated spaces for Yoga, Meditation, and Fitness activities, enabling employees to prioritize their physical and mental well-being.
Inaugurating the new office, CMD Pradip Kumar Das highlighted the importance of sustainable practices in today's world and commended the employees for their unwavering commitment to IREDA's mission. He expressed his gratitude to everyone involved in making this milestone a reality. "The inauguration of our new paperless office is a testament to IREDA's continuous efforts to lead by example in the domain of Renewable Energy project financing. We are happy to support sustainable practices and leverage technology to enhance our operational efficiency and environmental protection."
By streamlining processes, minimizing paperwork, and leveraging digital platforms, IREDA aims to expedite the financing and implementation of Renewable Energy initiatives, ultimately contributing to India's clean energy transition.
Apart from its registered and corporate office in New Delhi, IREDA has extended its reach with branch offices strategically located in Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Bengaluru, Bhubaneswar, and Guwahati.

புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
புது தில்லி கிழக்கு கித்வாய் நகரில் ஐஆர்இடிஏ காகிதமில்லா வணிக மையத்தைத் திறந்துள்ளது
24 JUN 2023 6:29PM by PIB Chennai
புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகத்தின் நிர்வாகக் கட்டுப்பாட்டின் கீழ் உள்ள மத்திய அரசின் மினி ரத்னா (வகை - I) நிறுவனமான இந்திய புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி மேம்பாட்டு நிறுவனம் புதுதில்லி கிழக்கு கித்வாய் நகர் அலுவலக வளாகத்தில் ஒரு அதிநவீன வணிக மையத்தை அமைத்துள்ளது. புதிய அலுவலகம் அதிநவீன தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் புதுமையான தீர்வுகளை உள்ளடக்கி, காகிதப் பயன்பாட்டை நீக்கி, நிறுவனம் முழுவதும் திறமையான டிஜிட்டல் பணிப்பாய்வுகளை மேம்படுத்துகிறது ஐஆர்இடிஏ-வின் நிலையான நடைமுறைகளுக்கான அர்ப்பணிப்பில் ஒரு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க மைல்கல், முற்றிலும் காகிதமற்ற முறையில் செயல்பட வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட அலுவலகத்தை, ஐஆர்இடிஏ தலைவர் மற்றும் நிர்வாக இயக்குனர் பிரதீப் குமார் தாஸ் இன்று திறந்து வைத்தார்.
காகிதமில்லாத அணுகுமுறையைப் பின்பற்றுவதன் மூலம், ஐஆர்இடிஏ அதன் கார்பன் தடத்தைக் குறைப்பது, கழிவு உற்பத்தியைக் குறைப்பது மற்றும் சுற்றுச்சூழலைப் பாதுகாப்பதில் பங்களிப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. கித்வாய் நகரில் உள்ள புதிய அலுவலகம், உற்பத்தித்திறன், ஒத்துழைப்பு மற்றும் ஊழியர்களின் நல்வாழ்வுக்கு உகந்த சூழலை உருவாக்கும் வகையில் மிக நுணுக்கமாக வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது யோகா, தியானம் மற்றும் உடற்தகுதி நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கான பிரத்யேக இடங்கள் போன்ற மேம்பட்ட வசதிகளைக் கொண்டுள்ளது, இது ஊழியர்களின் உடல் மற்றும் மன நலனுக்கு முன்னுரிமை அளிக்க உதவுகிறது.
புதிய அலுவலகத்தை திறந்துவைத்து பேசிய பிரதீப் குமார் தாஸ், இன்றைய உலகில் நிலையான நடைமுறைகளின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை எடுத்துரைத்தார் இந்த மைல்கல்லை நனவாக்குவதில் ஈடுபட்ட அனைவருக்கும் அவர் நன்றி தெரிவித்தார்.
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள அதன் பதிவுசெய்யப்பட்ட கார்ப்பரேட் அலுவலகத்தைத் தவிர, மும்பை, சென்னை, ஹைதராபாத், பெங்களூரு, புவனேஸ்வர் மற்றும் குவஹாத்தி ஆகிய இடங்களில் அமைந்துள்ள கிளை அலுவலகங்களுடன் ஐஆர்இடிஏ தனது எல்லையை விரிவுபடுத்தியுள்ளது.