قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
قانونی امور کے محکمے نے یوگا کا عالمی دن منایا
21 JUN 2023 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت كے قانونی امور کا محکمے كے عملہ كے اركان اور افسران راشٹرپتی بھون کے قریب کرتویہ پتھ پر یوگا کے عالمی دن کی یاد میں یكجا ہوئے اور جوش و خروش کے ساتھ اجتماعی یوگا مشق میں حصہ لیا۔ اس کی رہنمائی ایک تجربہ کار یوگا انسٹرکٹر نے کی۔ اس تقریب كو قانون کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر نتن چندرا اور دیگر اعلیٰ افسران اور عملہ کے ارکان نے اپنی موجودگی سے رونق افروز كیا۔
دن کی تقریبات کا آغاز محکمہ کے ایک افسر کے افتتاحی خطاب سے ہوا۔ اس كے ساتھ ہی ایک ہم آہنگ اور حوصلہ افزا تجربے کا انداز مرتب ہوا۔ محکمے کے اہلکاروں کے درمیان جسمانی اور ذہنی تندرستی کو فروغ دینے کے مقصد سے اس تقریب میں ایک گھنٹہ کا ایک جامع سیشن ركھا گیا تھا جس میں مراقبہ، اسٹریچنگ ایکسرسائز، اور مختلف قسم کے یوگا آسن شامل تھے۔
اس تقریب نے قانونی برادری کے اندر اتحاد، صحت اور امن کو فروغ دینے کے ایک ذریعہ کے طور پر یوگا کی اہمیت کی مستحكم طور پر یاد دہانی كرائی۔ قانونی امور کا محکمہ نے یوگا کو اپناتے ہوئے متوازن اور پرسکون کام کے ماحول کی اہمیت اور اپنے عملے اور افسران کی مجموعی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے اپنے عزم کو تسلیم کیا۔
تقریب میں عملے كے اراكین اور افسران نے مختلف یوگا مشقوں میں سرگرمیوں میں پرجوش طور پر حصہ لیا اور اپنے باطن سے جڑنے کے لئے اس موقع سے استفادہ کیا۔ اس اجتماعی کوشش کے ذریعے، قانونی امور کے محکمے نے مجموعی فلاح و بہبود کو فروغ دینے اور کام كاج کا ایک متحرک اور ہم آہنگ کلچر تیار كرنے کے اپنے عزم کو استحكام بخشا۔
عالمی سطح پر یوگا کے عالمی دن كی پہچان بننے كے ساتھ قانونی امور کا محکمہ ذاتی اور پیشہ ورانہ ترقی کے لیے یوگا کو ایک انقلاب آفریں عمل کے طور پر اپنانے کی حوصلہ افزائی کی خاطراپنی لگن میں ثابت قدم ہے۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Department of Legal Affairs Celebrates International Day of Yoga
21 JUN 2023 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law and Justice, came together at Kartavya Path, near Rashtrapati Bhawan, to commemorate the International Day of Yoga. The Department's staff and officers enthusiastically participated in a collective yoga practice, guided by a seasoned yoga instructor. The event was graced by the presence of Dr. Niten Chandra, Law Secretary, along with other senior officers and staff members.
The day's celebrations commenced with an inaugural address from an Officer of the Department, setting the tone for a harmonious and invigorating experience. With the aim of promoting physical and mental well-being among the department's personnel, the event featured a comprehensive one-hour session encompassing meditation, stretching exercises, and a variety of yoga asanas.
The event served as a powerful reminder of the significance of yoga as a means to cultivate unity, health, and peace within the legal community. By embracing yoga, the Department of Legal Affairs acknowledged its commitment to nurturing the holistic well-being of its staff and officers, recognizing the importance of a balanced and serene work environment.
The event witnessed enthusiastic participation from staff and officers, who actively engaged in various yoga exercises and embraced the opportunity to connect with their inner selves. Through this collective endeavour, the Department of Legal Affairs strengthened its commitment to promote overall wellness and create a vibrant and harmonious work culture.
As the International Day of Yoga continues to gain global recognition, the Department of Legal Affairs remains steadfast in its dedication to encouraging the adoption of yoga as a transformative practice for personal and professional growth.