عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
اودھم پور ڈوڈہ پارلیمانی حلقہ بھارت کے 550 پارلیمانی حلقوں میں سے سب سے زیادہ ترقی یافتہ حلقوں میں سے ایک ہے: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
بھارت کا واحد حلقہ جس میں تین میڈیکل کالج اور ایمس ہیں، یہاں گذشتہ 9 برسوں میں زبردست ترقی دیکھی گئی ہے: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
یہ حلقہ بھارت میں بنفشی انقلاب کی جائے پیدائش ہے جو نہ صرف جموں و کشمیر میں بلکہ پورے ملک میں ایگری ٹیک اسٹارٹ اپ کو جنم دے رہا ہے: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
ایفل ٹاور سے بھی بلند دنیا کا سب سے اونچا ریلوے پل، ڈاکٹر شیاما پرساد مکھرجی ٹنل، سب سے لمبی سڑک سرنگ اسی حلقے میں واقع ہیں: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
اس حلقے میں واقع کٹرا میں انٹر ماڈل اسٹیشن (آئی ایم ایس) کے قیام سے لوگوں کے لیے مذہبی سیاحت کے حوالے سے بے شمار مواقع کے دروازے کھلیں گے: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
12 JUN 2023 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) سائنس و ٹکنالوجی پی ایم او، پرسنل، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، جوہری توانائی اور خلائی امور کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج کہا کہ 'اودھم پور-ڈوڈا-کٹھوعہ' پارلیمانی حلقہ ملک کے 550 پارلیمانی حلقوں میں سے بھارت کا سب سے ترقی یافتہ حلقہ ہے۔ ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے یہ بات اودھم پور میں حکومت کی کامیابیوں کے 9 سال 'سیوا کے 9 سال' کے موقع پر ایک تقریب کے موقع پر میڈیا سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے کہی۔
میڈیا سے بات چیت کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ اودھم پور-ڈوڈا-کٹھوعہ پارلیمانی حلقہ بھارت کا واحد انتخابی حلقہ ہے جہاں بہترین بنیادی ڈھانچے کے ساتھ تین میڈیکل کالج ہیں اور آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف میڈیکل سائنسز (ایمس) بھی اسی حلقے میں واقع ہیں جو اسے جدید ترین صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی سہولیات والا بھارت کا بہترین انتخابی حلقہ بناتے ہیں ۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ اس حلقہ نے بھارت اور دنیا میں 'پرپل ریولیوشن' کی جائے پیدائش کے طور پر اپنا نام کمایا ہے جس نے نہ صرف جموں و کشمیر میں بلکہ پورے ملک میں ایگری ٹیک اسٹارٹ اپ کو جنم دیا ہے۔ ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ اس پارلیمانی حلقہ میں وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ فروغ دی گئی اسٹارٹ اپ تحریک میں حصہ ڈالنے کی پوری صلاحیت ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے اس حلقہ میں گذشتہ کئی برسوں سے ہونے والی مختلف بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ ایفل ٹاور سے بھی بلند دنیا کا سب سے اونچا ریلوے پل ڈاکٹر شیاما پرساد مکھرجی ٹنل، دنیا کی سب سے لمبی سڑک سرنگ اس حلقہ میں واقع ہیں جو اسے ملک میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کا عجوبہ بناتی ہیں۔
اس حلقہ میں سڑک اور شاہراہ کی ترقی کے حوالے سے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ کٹرا سے دہلی تک وندے بھارت ایکسپریس، شمالی ہند کا پہلا کیبل اسٹیڈ برج اٹل سیتو، کیرین گنڈیال میں جموں و کشمیر کا پہلا بین ریاستی پل، دہلی سے کٹھوعہ کے راستے کٹرا تک شمالی بھارت کا پہلا ایکسپریس روڈ کوریڈور، لکھن پور-بنی-بسوہلی-ڈوڈا براستہ چترگالا ٹنل نئی قومی شاہراہ نے اس حلقے کو بہترین ترقی سے جوڑا ہے۔ ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ اس حلقہ میں واقع ادھم پور ضلع پی ایم جی ایس وائی کے تحت سڑکوں کی تعمیر کے معاملے میں ملک میں پہلے نمبر پر رہا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر نے کہا کہ کٹرا میں انٹر ماڈل اسٹیشن (آئی ایم ایس) کے قیام سے اس حلقہ میں ایک عالمی معیار کا اسٹیٹ آف دی آرٹ پروجیکٹ نہ صرف شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی مندر جانے والے یاتریوں کے سفر کے تجربے کو بہتر بنائے گا بلکہ روزگار ، تجارت وغیرہ کے لحاظ سے اس حلقے کے لوگوں کے لیے متعدد مواقع کے دروازے بھی کھولے گا ۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Udhampur-Doda Parliamentary Constituency is among the most developed constituencies out of 550 Parliamentary Constituencies in India, says Dr. Jitendra Singh
The only Constituency in India having three medical Colleges & AIIMS, has seen the tremendous development in last 9 years: Dr. Jitendra Singh
This constituency is the birthplace of purple revolution in India giving rise to Agri-tech start-ups not only in J&K but across the country: Dr. Jitendra Singh
The highest railway bridge in the world highest than the Eiffel tower, Dr. Shyama Prasad Mookherjee tunnel, the longest road tunnel are located in this constituency: Dr. Jitendra Singh
The establishment of an Inter Modal Station (IMS) at Katra located in this constituency will open numerous opportunities for the people in terms of religious tourism: Dr. Jitendra Singh
12 JUN 2023 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today said, the ‘Udhampur-Doda-Kathua’ Parliamentary Constituency is the most developed constituencies in India among the 550 Parliamentary Constituencies in the country having seen the tremendous development in last nine years under PM Narendra Modi. Dr. Jitendra Singh said this while addressing media on the sidelines of an event on '9 years of Seva’ 9 years of achievements of the government at Udhampur.
While addressing media, Dr. Jitendra Singh said, Udhampur-Doda-Kathua’ Parliamentary Constituency is only Constituency in India having three medical Colleges with the best infrastructure and All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) is also located in this constituency making it the best Constituency in India with the state-of-the-art health care facilities.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said, this constituency has earned its name in India and in the world as the birthplace of ‘Purple Revolution’ which has given birth to Agri-tech Start-Ups not only in J&K but across the country. This Parliamentary Constituency has all the potential to contribute in the Start-Up movement promoted by PM Narendra Modi, Dr. Jitendra Singh added.
Enumerating various infrastructural developments that have taken place from the last many years in this constituency, Dr. Jitendra Singh said, the highest railway bridge in the world highest than the Eiffel tower, Dr. Shyama Prasad Mookherjee tunnel, the longest road tunnel in the world are located in this constituency making it an infrastructural marvel in the country.
In terms of road and highway development in this constituency, Dr. Jitendra Singh said, the Vande- Bharat Express from Katra to Delhi, the North India’s first ever Cable-Stayed Bridge Atal Setu, J&K’s first inter-State bridge at Keerian-Gandyal, North India’s first Express Road Corridor from Delhi to Katra via Kathua, the new National Highway from Lakhanpur-Bani-Basohli-Doda via Chattargala Tunnel has made this constituency best ever connected leading to its tremendous development compared to the other Constituencies in the country. Udhampur district located in this constituency has stood number one in the country in terms of construction of roads under PMGSY, Dr. Jitendra Singh added.
Dr. Jitendra said, with the establishment of an Inter Modal Station (IMS) at Katra, a world class state of the art project in this constituency will not only improve the travelling experience of the pilgrims visiting Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Shrine but will open numerous opportunities in terms of employment, trade etc. for the people of this constituency.