عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزراء ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ، جی کشن ریڈی اور جموں و کشمیر کے ایل جی منوج سنہا نے جموں میں سری وینکٹیشور سوامی مندر کا افتتاح کیا
جموں میں سری وینکٹیشور سوامی مندر کا قیام ایک ہندوستان کے خیال کا جشن اور ہندوستان کے تنوع میں اتحاد کا ایک تہوار ہے: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کہا کہ وزیراعظم مودی نے ہندوستان کو مشرق سے مغرب، شمال سے جنوب تک مربوط کیا ہے، جموں میں ’سری وینکٹیشور سوامی مندر‘ اور ’کاشی تمل سنگمم‘ اس کی بہترین مثالیں ہیں
یہ مندر جموں و کشمیر میں پہلا اور ملک میں چھٹا ہے جس نے جموں کے لئے ہندوستان میں اعلیٰ مذہبی سیاحتی مقام بننے کی راہ ہموار کی ہے: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
جموں میں سری وینکٹیشوراسوامی مندر کے قیام کے ساتھ، یہ ایک بار پھر دنیا پر ثابت ہوا کہ کشمیر سے کنیا کماری تک ملک ایک ہے: جی کے ریڈی
08 JUN 2023 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ؛ وزیراعظم کے دفتر، عملے، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلا کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ، ثقافت، سیاحت اور شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی اور جموں و کشمیر کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر منوج سنہا نے آج جموں میں سری وینکٹیشوراسوامی مندر کا افتتاح کیا جو کہ ملک میں چھٹا اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطے جموں و کشمیر میں پہلا ہے۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ جموں میں سری وینکٹیشور سوامی مندر کا قیام ہندوستان کے خیال کا جشن ہے اور ہندوستان کے ’تنوع میں اتحاد‘ کا تہوار ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ یہ مندر جموں و کشمیر میں پہلا اور ہندوستان میں چھٹا ہے جو کہ جموں کے لیے ہندوستان میں اعلیٰ مذہبی سیاحتی مقام بننے کی راہ ہموار کرے گا۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے تحت 8 جون، 2023 یعنی جموں میں سری وینکٹیشور سوامی مندر کے افتتاح کا دن، جموں کی ترقی کے سفر میں ایک سنگ میل ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے مزید کہا کہ اب پورا ملک وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے تحت مشرق سے مغرب تک ، شمال سے جنوب تک مربوط ہے اور وارانسی میں منعقدہ ’کاشی تمل سنگمم‘ اور جموں میں ’سری وینکٹیشور سوامی مندر‘ اس کی بہترین مثالیں ہیں۔ اس کا مقصد تمل ناڈو اور کاشی کے درمیان قدیم روابط کا جشن منانا اور توثیق کرنا ہے ، جو ملک کی دو اہم اور قدیم درسگاہیں ہیں۔
اپنے خطاب میں جی کشن ریڈی نے کہا کہ جموں میں ’سری وینکٹیشور سوامی مندر‘ کے قیام سے دنیا پر یہ بات پھر سے ثابت ہو گئی ہے کہ کشمیر سے کنیا کماری تک ملک ایک ہے۔ وزیر موصوف نے مزید کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں قدیم تہذیب کو زندہ کیا جا رہا ہے۔
جموں و کشمیر کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر جناب منوج سنہا نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی رہنمائی میں، جموں و کشمیر میں امرت کال میں تیز رفتار اقتصادی ترقی اور ثقافت کے احیاء دیکھا جا رہا ہے۔جناب سنہا نے کہا کہ یہ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ اپنے ابدی سفر میں شان، الوہیت اور ترقی کی نئی بلندیوں کو چھو رہا ہے۔
ٹی ٹی ڈی چیئرمین ، جموں کے ایم پی جناب وائی وی ریڈی، جموں و کشمیر کی چیف سکریٹری جناب جگل کشور، ممبر ٹی ٹی ڈی جناب ارون کمار مہتا اور جناب پرشانت ریڈی، افتتاحی تقریب کے دوران موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Ministers Dr. Jitendra Singh, G. Kishan Reddy and LG J&K Manoj Sinha inaugurates Sri Venkateswara Swamy Temple at Jammu
The establishment of Sri Venkateswara Swamy Temple at Jammu is a celebration of Idea of One India and a festival of India’s Unity in Diversity: Dr. Jitendra Singh
PM Modi has integrated India from East to West, from North to South, ‘Kashi Tamil Sangamam’ & ‘Sri Venkateswara Swamy Temple at Jammu are the best examples of it, says Dr. Jitendra Singh
The temple is first in J&K & 6th in the country paving way for Jammu to become the top religious tourism destination in India: Dr. Jitendra Singh
With the establishment of Sri Venkateswara Swamy Temple at Jammu, it’s again proved to the world that Kashmir to Kanyakumari is one: G K Reddy
08 JUN 2023 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of Culture, Tourism and the Development of the North Eastern Region, Shri G Kishan Reddy and Lieutenant Governor Jammu and Kashmir, Manoj Sinha today inaugurated Sri Venkateswara Swamy Temple at Jammu which is 6th in the country and first in the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir.
Speaking during the occasion, Dr. Jitendra Singh said, the establishment of Sri Venkateswara Swamy Temple at Jammu is a celebration of Idea of India and is a festival of India’s ‘Unity in Diversity’.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said, the temple being first in Jammu and Kashmir and sixth in India will pave the way for Jammu to become the top religious tourism destination in India.
Under PM Narendra Modi, Dr. Jitendra Singh emphasized, the 8th June, 2023, the day of the inauguration of Sri Venkateswara Swamy Temple at Jammu is a milestone in the journey of development of Jammu.
Dr. Jitendra Singh further said, the whole country is now integrated under PM Narendra Modi from east to West, from North to South and the ‘Kashi Tamil Sangamam’ organised in Varanasi and ‘Sri Venkateswara Swamy Temple' at Jammu is the best examples of it with the objective to celebrate, reaffirm and rediscover the age-old links between Tamil Nadu and Kashi, two of the country’s most important and ancient seats of learning.
In this address, G. Kishan Reddy said, with the establishment of ‘Sri Venkateswara Swamy Temple’ at Jammu, it has been proved again to the world that Kashmir to Kanyakumari is one. The ancient civilization is being revived under PM Narendra Modi, the Minister added.
Lieutenant Governor, J&K, Sh. Manoj Sinha said, under the guidance of PM Narendra Modi, J&K is witnessing faster economic development & revival of culture in Amrit Kaal. The Union Territory is touching new heights of glory, divinity and development in its eternal journey, Sh. Sinha added.
Sh. Y V Reddy, Chairman TTD, MP Jammu, Sh. Jugal Kishore, Chief Secretary J&K, Sh. Arun Kumar Mehta and Sh. Prashant Reddy, Member TTD were present during the inaugural ceremony.