Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (issue/re-issue) of (i) ‘6.99% GS 2026’, (ii) ‘7.17% GS 2030’, (iii) ‘7.41% GS 2036’ and (iv) ‘New GS 2063’
05 JUN 2023 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (issue/ re-issue) of (i) “6.99% Government Security 2026” for a notified amount of Rs 8,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (ii) “7.17% Government Security 2030” for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (iii) “7.41% Government Security 2036” for a notified amount of Rs 12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iv) “New Government Security 2063” for a notified amount of Rs 12,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs. 2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on June 09, 2023 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on June 09, 2023. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on June 09, 2023 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on June 12, 2023 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
نیلامی برائے فروخت (دوبارہ اجرا)(i)6.99فیصدسرکاری تمسکات 2026‘، (ii )7.17 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2033‘iii)) اور’7.41فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2036اور (iv) نئے سرکاری تمسکات 2063
05 JUN 2023 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے (i) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی، یکساں قیمتوں کے طریق کار کے ذریعہ آٹھ ہزار کروڑروپے (برائے نام)کی مشتہر رقم کے لئے 6.99 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2026 (ii) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی ،یکساں قیمت کے طریق کار کے ذریعہ 7000 کروڑروپے (برائے نام ) (iii) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی یکساں قیمت کے طریق کار کو بروئے کار لاتے ہوئے 12000 کروڑروپے (برائے نام )کی مشتہر رقم کے لئے 7.41فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2036 اور (iv) فوائد پر مبنی نیلامی ، متعدد قیمتو ں کے طریق کار کے ذریعہ 12000 کروڑروپے (برائے نام ) کی مشتہر رقم کے لئے نئی سرکاری سکیورٹی 2063 کی فروخت کرنے کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ہندوستانی حکومت کے پاس مذکورہ ہر سکیورٹی میں 2000کروڑروپے کی حدتک اضافی سبسکرپشن بنائے رکھنے کا متبادل ہوگا ۔یہ نیلامیاں جمعہ بتاریخ 09 جون، 2023 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعے منعقد کی جائیں گی۔
تمسکات کی فروخت کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کا پانچ فیصد تک کا حصہ سرکاری تمسکات کی نیلامی میں غیرمقابلہ جاتی بولی کی سہولت سے متعلق اسکیم کے مطابق اہل افراد اور اداروں کو مختص کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مقابلہ جاتی اور غیر مقابلہ جاتی دونوں بولیوں کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے کور بینکنگ سالیوشن (ای -کوبیر) نظام پر 09 جون، 2023 کو الیکٹرانک شکل میں داخل کیا جائے گا۔ غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولیوں کو صبح ساڑھے دس بجے اور صبح 11 بجے کے درمیان داخل کیا جائے اور مقابلہ جاتی بولیوں کو صبح ساڑھے دس بجے اور صبح ساڑھے گیارہ بجے کے درمیان داخل کیا جائے۔
نیلامیوں کے نتائج کا اعلان 09 جون، 2023 (جمعہ ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی لگانے والوں کی طرف سے ادائیگی 12 جون، 2023 (پیر) کو کی جائے گی۔
یہ تمسکات بھارتی ریزرو بینک کی طرف سے بمطابق سرکلر نمبر آر بی آئی 25/19-2018مورخہ 24 جولائی، 2018 ، جیساکہ وقتاً فوقتا ً ترمیم کی گئی ہے، کی طرف سے جاری مرکزی سرکار کے تمسکات نے جب جاری کیے گئے لین دین سے متعلق رہنما خطوط کے مطابق جب جاری کیے گئے تجارت کے لیے اہل ہوں گے۔