Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Goa Chief Minister Dr. Pramod Sawant to Engage with Citizens in Doordarshan’s Live Phone-In Programme 'HELLO GOYKARA'
01 JUN 2023 4:21PM by PIB Mumbai
Panaji | 1st June 2023
In an effort to foster direct communication with the people of Goa, Chief Minister Dr. Pramod Sawant will be taking part in a special live phone-in programme called 'HELLO GOYKARA.' This unique initiative, organized by Doordarshan Kendra Panaji in association with the Department of Information and Publicity, Government of Goa, will provide an avenue for individuals to voice their concerns and grievances directly to the Chief Minister for prompt redressal.
The first episode of 'HELLO GOYKARA' programme is scheduled to take place on June 2, 2023, and will be broadcasted from 7 p.m. to 7.55 p.m. It aims to establish an open and transparent dialogue between the government and its citizens, allowing residents of Goa to raise important issues that require attention. The Chief Minister will participate in ‘HELLO GOYKARA’ on the first Friday of every month.
During the live phone-in programme, viewers can connect with Chief Minister Dr. Pramod Sawant by dialing the dedicated telephone numbers 2222424 and 2225204. This direct interaction will provide an opportunity for individuals to articulate their concerns, seek clarifications, and present suggestions for the betterment of the state.

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
गोव्याचे मुख्यमंत्री डॉ. प्रमोद सावंत दूरदर्शनच्या थेट फोन-इन कार्यक्रम 'हॅलो गोंयकार'मध्ये नागरिकांशी साधणार संवाद
01 JUN 2023 5:13PM by PIB Mumbai
पणजी, 1 जून 2023
गोव्यातील जनतेशी थेट संवाद साधण्याच्या प्रयत्नाचा भाग म्हणून मुख्यमंत्री डॉ. प्रमोद सावंत 'हॅलो गोंयकार' या विशेष थेट फोन-इन कार्यक्रमात सहभागी होणार आहेत.दूरदर्शन केंद्र पणजी यांनी गोवा सरकारच्या माहिती आणि प्रसिद्धी विभागाच्या संयुक्त विद्यमाने आयोजित केलेला हा अनोखा उपक्रम नागरिकांना त्यांच्या समस्या आणि तक्रारींचे त्वरित निवारण करण्यासाठी थेट मुख्यमंत्र्यांपर्यंत पोहोचवण्याचा मार्ग प्रदान करणार आहे.
'हॅलो गोंयकार' कार्यक्रमाचा पहिला भाग 2 जून 2023 रोजी होणार आहे आणि तो संध्याकाळी 7.00 ते 7.55 या कालावधीत प्रसारित केला जाईल. सरकार आणि गोव्याचे नागरिक यांच्यात मुक्त आणि पारदर्शक संवाद प्रस्थापित करणे तसेच ज्यांच्याकडे लक्ष देणे गरजेचे आहे असे महत्वपूर्ण मुद्दे मांडण्याची संधी नागरिकांना देणे हे या कार्यक्रमाचे मुख्य उद्दिष्ट आहे. मुख्यमंत्री प्रत्येक महिन्याच्या पहिल्या शुक्रवारी 'हॅलो गोंयकार' मध्ये सहभागी होतील.
या विशेष थेट फोन-इन कार्यक्रमादरम्यान दर्शक मुख्यमंत्री डॉ. प्रमोद सावंत यांच्याशी संपूर्णपणे या कार्यक्रमासाठी असलेल्या 2222424 आणि 2225204 या दूरध्वनी क्रमांकांवर फोन करून संपर्क साधू शकतील. या थेट संवादामुळे राज्यात सुधारणा करण्याच्या दृष्टीने नागरिकांना त्यांच्या समस्या मांडण्याची, स्पष्टीकरण मागण्याची आणि सूचना मांडण्याची संधी मिळणार आहे.