राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति भवन 1 जून से सप्ताह में छह दिन जनता के लिए खुलेगा
16 MAY 2023 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति भवन 1 जून, 2023 से सप्ताह में छह दिन जनता के लिए खुला रहेगा। मंगलवार से रविवार तक (राजपत्रित अवकाशों को छोड़कर) 0930 बजे से 1630 बजे के बीच राष्ट्रपति भवन का दौरा सात टाइम स्लॉट में किया जा सकता है। राष्ट्रपति भवन संग्रहालय परिसर भी आगंतुकों के लिए मंगलवार से रविवार तक (राजपत्रित अवकाशों को छोड़कर) खुला रहेगा।
लोग शनिवार को राष्ट्रपति भवन के प्रांगण में 0800 बजे से 0900 बजे तक चेंज ऑफ गार्ड समारोह भी देख सकेंगे। राजपत्रित अवकाश होने पर या राष्ट्रपति भवन द्वारा अधिसूचित होने पर समारोह शनिवार को नहीं होगा।
आगंतुक वेबसाइट http://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/rbtour पर अपने स्लॉट ऑनलाइन बुक कर सकते हैं।

President's Secretariat
RASHTRAPATI BHAVAN TO OPEN FOR PUBLIC VIEWING FOR SIX DAYS A WEEK FROM JUNE 1
16 MAY 2023 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtrapati Bhavan will be open for public viewing for six days in a week from June 1, 2023. The tour of Rashtrapati Bhavan will be available from Tuesday to Sunday (except on Gazetted Holidays) in seven time slots between 0930 hrs and 1630 hrs. Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum Complex is also open for visitors from Tuesday to Sunday (except on Gazetted Holidays).
People can witness the Change of Guard Ceremony at Forecourt of Rashtrapati Bhavan every Saturday from 0800 hrs to 0900 hrs. The Ceremony will not take place on Saturday if it is a Gazetted Holiday or if it is so notified by Rashtrapati Bhavan.
Visitors can book their slots online at the website http://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/rbtour.