قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلامیہ
15 MAY 2023 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کے آئین کی دفعہ 224کی شق (1) کے ذریعہ تفویض کردہ اختیارات کااستعمال کرتے ہوئے ، صدرجمہوریہ ہند نے بموجب اسی نوٹیفکیشن مورخہ 15مئی 2023کو جوڈیشیل افسرجناب دھرمیش شرماکو دہلی ہائی کورٹ کاایڈیشنل جج مقررکیاہے ۔ ان کی یہ تقرری ، ان کے ذریعہ اپنا عہدہ سنبھالنے کی تاریخ سے آئندہ دوبرسوں کی مدت کے لئے کی گئی ہے ۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
15 MAY 2023 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
Vide Notification of even number dated 15.05.2023, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint Shri Dharmesh Sharma, Judicial Officer as an Additional Judge of the Delhi High Court for a period of two years, with effect from the date he assumes charge of his office.