Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘6.99% GS 2026’, (ii) ‘7.17% GS 2030’, (iii) ‘7.41% GS 2036’ and (iv) ‘7.40% GS 2062’
08 MAY 2023 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “6.99% Government Security 2026” for a notified amount of ₹8,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (ii) “7.17% Government Security 2030” for a notified amount of ₹7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (iii) “7.41% Government Security 2036” for a notified amount of ₹12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iv) “7.40% Government Security 2062” for a notified amount of ₹12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs. 2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on May 12, 2023 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on May 12, 2023. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on May 12, 2023 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on May 15, 2023 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
حکومت ہند نے (i) '6.99 فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2026'، (ii) '7.17 فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2030'، (iii) '7.41 فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2036' اور (iv) 7.40 فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2062 فروخت کرنے (دوبارہ جاری کرنا) کی نیلامی کا اعلان کیا
08 MAY 2023 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے چار سرکاری سیکیورٹیز کی فروخت (دوبارہ جاری کرنے) کے لیے نیلامی کا اعلان کیا ہے - (i) "6.99 فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2026" ایک مطلع شدہ رقم کے لیے 8,000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) برابری قیمت کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے برابری کی بنیاد پر۔ نیلامی کے ذریعے طریقہ کار، (ii) برابری کی قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 7.17 فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2030 روپے 7,000 کروڑ (برائے نام) کی مطلع شدہ رقم کے لیے (iii) 7.41 فیصدیکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 12,000 کروڑ روپے کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے "گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2036" اور (iv) 12,000 کروڑ روپے کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے "7.40 فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2062" اعلان کردہ رقم کو متعدد قیمتوں کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے نیلام کیا جائے گا۔ حکومت ہند کے پاس 2000 کروڑ روپے تک کی اضافی رکنیت برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کی جانب سے 12 مئی 2023 (جمعہ) کو نیلامی کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔
سرکاری سیکیورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق سیکیورٹیز کی فروخت کی مطلع شدہ رقم کا 5 فیصد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں کو مختص کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں 12 مئی 2023 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سلوشن (ای-کبیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائی جائیں۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 بجے سے 11:00 بجے کے درمیان اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 سے ​​11:30 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 12 مئی 2023 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کو ادائیگی 15 مئی 2023 (پیر) کو کی جائے گی۔
ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ سرکلر نمبر آر بی آئی /2018-19/25 مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 کے ذریعہ 'سنٹرل گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹیز میں جب جاری کردہ لین دین' سے متعلق رہنما خطوط کے لحاظ سے سیکیورٹیز "When Issued" ٹریڈنگ کے لیے اہل ہوں گی۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-4902