सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
भारत में पैरोल रिपोर्टिंग एक औपचारिक रोजगार परिपेक्ष्य
25 APR 2023 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
सांख्यिकी और कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय के राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी कार्यालय एनएसओ ने कुछ आयामों में प्रगति का आकलन करने के लिए कुछ चुने हुए सरकारी एजेंसियों के पास उपलब्ध प्रशासनिक रिकॉर्ड के आधार पर सितंबर 2017 से फरवरी 2023 की समयावधि में देश के रोजगार आउटलुक पर प्रेस नोट जारी किया।
रिपोर्ट में तीन प्रमुख योजनाओं कर्मचारी भविष्य निधि (ईपीएफ) कर्मचारी राज्य बीमा योजना (ईएसआई) और राष्ट्रीय पेंशन योजना के तहत नए अंशधारकों की संख्या पर विचार किया गया है। एनएसओ द्वारा जारी आंकड़ों के अनुसार सितंबर 2017 से फरवरी 2023 के बीच 6,35,39,726 नए अंशधारक ईपीएफ योजना से जुड़े इसके अलावा सितंबर 2017 से फरवरी 2023 के दौरान 8,02, 96,298 नए अभिदाता ईएसआई योजना से जुड़े और अपना योगदान दिया। सितंबर 2017 से फरवरी 2023 के दौरान एन पी एस से केंद्र सरकार, राज्य सरकार और कॉर्पोरेट योजनाओं के 41,46,283 नए ग्राहक जुड़ें और अपना योगदान दिया।
एक विस्तृत नोट संलग्न है
**"

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 APR 2023 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to February, 2023 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
The report has considered number of new subscribers under three major schemes namely, Employees Providend Fund (EPF), Employees’ State Insurance Scheme (ESI) and the National Pension Scheme (NPS). According to the Data released by NSO 6,35,39,726 new subscribers joined the EPF Scheme during September, 2017 to February, 2023. Also 8,02,96,298 new subscribers joined the ESI Scheme during September 2017 to February 2023. Besides this, 41,46,283 new subscribers joined and contributed in the NPS Central Government, State Government and Corporate Schemes during September, 2017 to February, 2023.
A detailed note is annexed
.