Ministry of Defence
PARTICIPATION OF INDIAN AIR FORCE IN EXERCISE INIOCHOS-23
20 APR 2023 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Air Force (IAF) will be participating in Exercise INIOCHOS-23, a multi-national air exercise hosted by the Hellenic Air Force. The exercise will be conducted at the Andravida Air Base in Greece from 24 Apr 2023 to 04 May 2023. The Indian Air Force will be participating with four Su-30 MKI and two C-17 aircraft.
JDQN.JPG)
The objective of the exercise is to enhance international cooperation, synergy and interoperability amongst the participating Air Forces. The exercise will be conducted in a realistic combat scenario involving multiple types of air and surface assets. It will also enable the participating contingents to engage in professional interactions, providing valuable insight into each other’s best practices.
(1)J5SN.JPG)

रक्षा मंत्रालय
अभ्यास इनियोचोस-23 में भारतीय वायु सेना की सहभागिता
20 APR 2023 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय वायु सेना ( आईएएफ ) हेलेनिक एयर फोर्स द्वारा आयोजित एक बहु-राष्ट्रीय वायु अभ्यास इनियोचोस- 23 में भाग लेगी। इस अभ्यास का संचालन ग्रीस के एंड्राविडा एयर बेस में 24 अप्रैल, 2023 से 04 मई, 2023 तक किया जाएगा। भारतीय वायु सेना चार एसयू - 30 एमकेआई तथा दो सी-17 विमानों के साथ भाग लेगी।
JDQN.JPG)
इस अभ्यास का उद्देश्य भाग लेने वाली वायु सेनाओं के बीच अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहयोग, तालमेल और अंतःपारस्परिकता में वृद्धि करना है। यह अभ्यास यथार्थवादी युद्ध परिदृश्य में संचालित किया जाएगा जिसमें वायु तथा सतह परिसंपत्तियों के विविध प्रकार शामिल रहेंगे। यह भाग लेने वाले दलों को एक दूसरे की सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रथाओं में बहुमूल्य अंतर्दृष्टि उपलब्ध कराते हुए पेशेवर पारस्परिक क्रियाओं में शामिल होने में भी सक्षम बनाएगा।
(1)J5SN.JPG)