Ministry of Defence
PARTICIPATION OF INDIAN AIR FORCE IN EXERCISE INIOCHOS-23
20 APR 2023 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Air Force (IAF) will be participating in Exercise INIOCHOS-23, a multi-national air exercise hosted by the Hellenic Air Force. The exercise will be conducted at the Andravida Air Base in Greece from 24 Apr 2023 to 04 May 2023. The Indian Air Force will be participating with four Su-30 MKI and two C-17 aircraft.
JDQN.JPG)
The objective of the exercise is to enhance international cooperation, synergy and interoperability amongst the participating Air Forces. The exercise will be conducted in a realistic combat scenario involving multiple types of air and surface assets. It will also enable the participating contingents to engage in professional interactions, providing valuable insight into each other’s best practices.
(1)J5SN.JPG)

وزارت دفاع
ہندوستانی فضائیہ کی انیوکوس-23 مشق میں شرکت
20 APR 2023 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی فضائیہ (آئی اے ایف)، ہیلنک ایئر فورس کی میزبانی میں منعقد کی جانے والی کثیر ملکی فضائی مشق انیوکوس-23 میں حصہ لے گی۔ یہ مشق 24 اپریل 2023 سے 04 مئی 2023 تک یونان کے اندراویدا ایئر بیس پر منعقد کی جائے گی۔ ہندوستانی فضائیہ چار سو-30 ایم کے آئی اور دو سی-17 طیاروں کے ساتھ حصہ لے گی۔
مشق کا مقصد حصہ لینے والی فضائی افواج کے درمیان بین الاقوامی تعاون، ہم آہنگی اور باہمی تعاون کو بڑھانا ہے۔ مشق ایک حقیقت پسندانہ جنگی منظر نامے میں کی جائے گی جس میں متعدد قسم کے فضائی اور سطحی اثاثے شامل ہوں گے۔ یہ حصہ لینے والے دستوں کو پیشہ ورانہ بات چیت میں مشغول ہونے کے قابل بنائے گا، اور ایک دوسرے کے بہترین طریقوں کے بارے میں قیمتی بصیرت فراہم کرے گا۔