صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ نے جی20 مندوبین کے ساتھ اے بی-ایچ ڈبلیو سی کورلیم کا دورہ کیا
عالمی صحت کی کوریج کو یقینی بنانے کے ہندوستان کے وژن کا زمینی نفاذ جی20 مندوبین کو دکھایا گیا
18 APR 2023 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
پاناجی 18 اپریل 2023
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ نے مدعو ممالک کے مندوبین، بین الاقوامی تنظیموں اور ترقیاتی شراکت داروں کے ساتھ آج کورلیم، گوا میں آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ اینڈ ویلنس سنٹر (اے بی-ایچ ڈبلیو سی) کا دورہ کیا۔ یہ فیلڈ دورہ جی20 ہیلتھ ورکنگ گروپ کے جاری دوسرے اجلاس کے ایک حصے کے طور پر کیا گیا تھا۔
دورے کے دوران، ڈاکٹر منڈاویہ نے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے شعبے میں گوا کی صلاحیتوں کی تعریف کی۔ انہوں نے کہا، ”گوا میں 201 سے زیادہ آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ اینڈ ویلنس سینٹرز (اے بی-ایچ ڈبلیو سی)، جن اوشدھی کیندر، دیگر اقدامات کے علاوہ نوجوان طبی پیشہ ور افراد کی تربیت کے لیے میڈیکل کالج ہیں۔ اے بی-ایچ ڈبلیو سی بنیادی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات اور غیر متعدی امراض کی اسکریننگ کے لیے سہولیات سے لیس ہیں۔ ان کے پاس لیبارٹری کی سہولیات، تشخیصی سہولیات، معمولی طریقہ کار کے لیے سہولیات، جامع انتظام اور آگاہی کی سرگرمیاں بھی ہیں۔
اے بی-ایچ ڈبلیو سی کورلیم نے ریاست گوا میں یونیورسل ہیلتھ کوریج اور ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ کیئر لینڈ سکیپ کو یقینی بنانے کے ہندوستان کے وژن کے زمینی نفاذ کی نمائش کی۔ مختلف اقدامات جیسے ایچ ایم آئی ایس (ای سشرت) کو اپنانا اور استعمال کرنا بشمول آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن کے اسکین اور شیئر کے اجزا کے ساتھ سنٹرل رجسٹریشن کا انضمام، او پی ڈی خدمات، فزیو تھراپی، فارمیسی اور ای سشرت پر لیبارٹری، ٹیلی کنسلٹیشن اور ٹیلی میڈیسن سہولیات زائرین کو دکھائی گئیں۔
ٹیلی کنسلٹیشن خدمات کے پہلو پر ریاست کی کوششوں کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے، ڈاکٹر منڈاویہ نے تبصرہ کیا، ”گوا میں ٹیلی کنسلٹیشن کی خدمات ریاست کے دور دراز علاقوں میں بھی شہریوں کی طلب کو پورا کرنے کے لیے اچھی طرح سے مربوط ہیں۔“ یونیورسل ہیلتھ کوریج کو یقینی بنانے کے وژن کو لاگو کرنے کے لیے، ہندوستان نے پورے ملک میں 1.5 لاکھ سے زیادہ آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ اینڈ ویلنس سینٹرز (اے بی-ایچ ڈبلیو سی) کھولنے کی پہل کی۔
ڈاکٹر منڈاویہ نے مرکز میں ٹی بی کے مریضوں میں کھانے کی ٹوکریاں بھی تقسیم کیں اور اس بات کا اعادہ کیا کہ حکومت 2030 کے عالمی ہدف سے پانچ سال قبل 2025 تک ہندوستان کو ٹی بی سے پاک بنانے کے لیے انتھک محنت کر رہی ہے۔ اس دورے نے صحت کے نتائج کے تئیں ہندوستان کی وابستگی کو اجاگر کیا اور صحت کی دیکھ بھال میں ہندوستان کی کامیابیوں کو ظاہر کرنے کا موقع فراہم کیا، خاص طور پر ڈیجیٹل صحت کی اختراعات اور حل کے شعبوں میں۔
جی20 ہیلتھ ورکنگ گروپ کی دوسری میٹنگ کی گوا کی میزبانی ایک اہم سنگ میل ہے، اور ملک صحت کی راہ میں شناخت شدہ ترجیحات پر بات چیت کی قیادت کرنے کے لیے اچھی پوزیشن میں ہے۔ ہندوستان کی جی20 صدارت نے صحت کی راہ میں تین ترجیحات کی نشاندہی کی ہے، یعنی صحت کی ہنگامی صورتحال سے بچاؤ اور تیاری؛ فارماسیوٹیکل سیکٹر اور ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ اختراعات اور حل میں تعاون کو مضبوط بنانا۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya undertakes field visit to AB-HWC Corlim with G20 Delegates
Ground implementation of India’s vision of ensuring universal health coverage showcased to G20 Delegates
18 APR 2023 4:16PM by PIB Mumbai
Panaji, 18th April, 2023
Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya along with invitee countries’ delegates, International Organisations and development partners visited the Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centre (AB-HWC) in Corlim, Goa today. The field visit was undertaken as part of the ongoing second G20 Health Working Group Meeting.
During the visit, Dr. Mandaviya appreciated Goa’s capacities in the healthcare sector. He said, “Goa has over 201 Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs), Jan Aushadhi Kendras, medical colleges for training young medical professionals among other initiatives. The AB-HWCs are equipped with primary care services and facilities for non-communicable diseases screening. They also have laboratory facilities, diagnostic facilities, facilities for minor procedures, comprehensive management and awareness activities”.
AB-HWC Corlim showcased the ground implementation of India’s vision of ensuring universal health coverage and digital healthcare landscape in the state of Goa. Various initiatives like adoption and use of HMIS (E-Sushrut) including Scan and Share component of Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission along with generation of ABHA, integration of Central Registration, OPD services, Physiotherapy, Pharmacy and Laboratory on E-Sushrut, Teleconsultation and telemedicine facility were showcased to the visitors.
Lauding state’s efforts on the aspect of teleconsultation services, Dr. Mandaviya remarked, “Teleconsultation services in Goa are well-connected to cater to the citizens even in the remotest parts of the state.” For implementing the vision of ensuring universal health coverage, India took up initiative of opening more than 1.5 Lakh Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs) across the country.
Dr. Mandaviya also distributed food baskets among the TB patients at the centre and reiterated that government is working relentlessly towards making India TB-free by 2025, five years before the global target of 2030. The visit highlighted India's commitment to health outcomes and provided an opportunity to showcase India's achievements in healthcare, particularly in the areas of digital health innovation and solutions.
Goa’s hosting of the second G20 Health Working Group Meeting is an important milestone, and the country is well-positioned to lead the discussions on the identified priorities in the Health track. India’s G20 Presidency has identified three priorities in the Health track, namely Health emergencies prevention and preparedness; Strengthening cooperation in the pharmaceutical sector and Digital health innovation & solutions.