Ministry of Steel
RINL pays rich homage to Bharat Ratna ,Babasaheb Dr. BR Ambedkar on his 132nd Birthday
14 APR 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
RINL, the corporate entity of Visakhapatnam Steel Plant joined the Nation in celebrating the 132nd Jayanti of Bharat Ratna, Babasaheb Dr BR Ambedkar in Ukkunagaram on 14th April 2023.
Shri Atul Bhatt CMD, RINL garlanded the statue of Bharat Ratna Dr B R Ambedkar on this occasion in Ukkunagaram. Remembering Baba Saheb on his 132nd Birthday Celebration, Shri Atul Bhatt, CMD RINL said that Baba Saheb was a Towering and Multi-talented personality and We have to learn and imbibe the ideas and philosophy of Baba Saheb ..
Shri Atul Bhatt CMD exhorted RINL collective to develop multi skill approach of Baba Saheb and translate his philosophy in value creation for a profitable organisation .He said “Let’s find the spirit of Baba Saheb within us to face all the challenges and overcome them successfully”.
On this auspicious day a sapling of Bodhi tree was planted in the premises of Vaishakhi Buddha Vihar. Senior Officers and employees in large numbers participated in the programme.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
آر آئی این ایل نے بھارت رتن، بابا صاحب ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر کو، ان کے 132 ویں یوم پیدائش پر بھرپور خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
14 APR 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
وشاکھاپٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ کے کارپوریٹ ادارہ آر آئی این ایل نے ، 14 اپریل 2023 کواُکو نگرم میں قوم کے ساتھ مل کر بھارت رتن بابا صاحب ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر کی 132 ویں جینتی منائی ۔
آر آئی این ایل کے سی ایم ڈی جناب اتل بھٹ اُکو نگرم میں اس موقع پر بھارت رتن ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر کے مجسمے پر پھول چڑھائے۔ بابا صاحب کو ان کے 132 ویں یوم پیدائش کی تقریب پر یاد کرتے ہوئے، آر آئی این ایل کے سی ایم ڈی جناب اتل بھٹ نے کہا کہ بابا صاحب ایک بلند پایہ اور کثیر صلاحیتوں کی حامل شخصیت تھے اور ہمیں بابا صاحب کے نظریات اور فلسفے کو سیکھنا اور اختیار کرنا ہے۔
سی ایم ڈی جناب اتل بھٹ نے آر آئی این ایل کو تلقین کی کہ وہ اجتماعی طورپر بابا صاحب کی کثیر مہارت کے نقطہ نظر کو فروغ دینے اور ایک منافع بخش تنظیم کے لیے ان کے فلسفے کو قدر میں اضافہ کرنے کے لئے بروئے کار لائیں ۔انہوں نے کہا کہ ’’آئیے ہم اپنے اندر بابا صاحب کی روح کو تلاش کریں تاکہ تمام چیلنجوں کا سامنا کرسکیں اور ان پر کامیابی سے قابو پا سکیں‘‘۔
اس مبارک دن کے موقع پر، ویشاکھی بدھ وہار کے احاطے میں بودھی درخت کا پودا لگایا گیا۔ پروگرام میں سینئر افسران اور ملازمین نے بڑی تعداد میں شرکت کی۔