Ministry of Steel
RINL pays rich homage to Bharat Ratna ,Babasaheb Dr. BR Ambedkar on his 132nd Birthday
14 APR 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
RINL, the corporate entity of Visakhapatnam Steel Plant joined the Nation in celebrating the 132nd Jayanti of Bharat Ratna, Babasaheb Dr BR Ambedkar in Ukkunagaram on 14th April 2023.
Shri Atul Bhatt CMD, RINL garlanded the statue of Bharat Ratna Dr B R Ambedkar on this occasion in Ukkunagaram. Remembering Baba Saheb on his 132nd Birthday Celebration, Shri Atul Bhatt, CMD RINL said that Baba Saheb was a Towering and Multi-talented personality and We have to learn and imbibe the ideas and philosophy of Baba Saheb ..
Shri Atul Bhatt CMD exhorted RINL collective to develop multi skill approach of Baba Saheb and translate his philosophy in value creation for a profitable organisation .He said “Let’s find the spirit of Baba Saheb within us to face all the challenges and overcome them successfully”.
On this auspicious day a sapling of Bodhi tree was planted in the premises of Vaishakhi Buddha Vihar. Senior Officers and employees in large numbers participated in the programme.

इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
आरआईएनएल ने भारत रत्न बाबा साहेब डॉ. बी आर अम्बेडकर को उनकी 132वीं जयंती पर भावभीनी श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
14 APR 2023 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
विशाखापट्टनम इस्पात संयंत्र की कॉरपोरेट इकाई आरआईएनएल ने 14 अप्रैल 2023 को उक्कुनगरम में भारत रत्न बाबा साहेब डॉ. बी आर अम्बेडकर को उनकी 132वीं जयंती पर भावभीनी श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
आरआईएनएल के अध्यक्ष एवं प्रबंध निदेशक ( सीएमडी ) श्री अतुल भट्ट ने इस अवसर पर भारत रत्न डॉ. बी आर अम्बेडकर की प्रतिमा पर माल्यार्पण किया। बाबा साहेब का उनकी 132वीं जयंती पर स्मरण करते हुए आरआईएनएल के सीएमडी श्री अतुल भट्ट ने कहा कि बाबा साहेब एक विशाल और बहु-प्रतिभाशाली व्यक्तित्व थे और हमें बाबा साहेब के विचारों और दर्शन को सीखना और आत्मसात करना होगा।
आरआईएनएल के सीएमडी श्री अतुल भट्ट ने बाबा साहेब के बहु-कौशल दृष्टिकोण को विकसित करने और एक लाभप्रद संगठन के लिए मूल्य सृजन में उनके दर्शन को सामूहिक रूप से अनूदित करने के लिए आरआईएनएल को प्रोत्साहित किया। उन्होंने कहा, ‘‘ सभी प्रकार की चुनौतियों का सामना करने और और उनसे सफलतापूर्वक उबरने के लिए आईये हम अपने भीतर बाबा साहेब की आत्मा की खोज करें। ‘‘
इस शुभ दिन पर वैशाखी बुद्ध विहार के परिसरों में बोधि वृक्ष का एक पौधा लगाया गया। इस कार्यक्रम में बड़ी संख्या में वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों ने भाग लिया।