Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
About 71 Thousand Youth Get Government Jobs At Fourth Employment Fair
India Witnessing Employment & Self-Employment Opportunities That Were Unimaginable Earlier- Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
“Aatmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyaan Is An ‘Abhiyaan’ Of Creating Crores Of Employment Opportunities, From Villages To Cities”
Union Agriculture Minister, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar Hands Over 239 Appointment Letters In Jabalpur
Work Of Making India Self-Reliant Being Done Under Leadership Of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi: Union Agriculture Minister
13 APR 2023 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today distributed about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in various Government departments and organizations. The new recruits selected from across the country will join various positions/posts under Government of India. 45 places were connected with the Rozgar Mela during the Prime Minister’s address where Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi asserted that the government is committed to providing the right opportunities for the talent and energy of the youth to achieve the resolutions of a developed India. Shri Modi highlighted that the process for government recruitment is taking place at a fast pace and said “This Rozgar Mela is proof of our commitment towards the youth of the nation.” The Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar was a guest at the Rozgar Mela in Jabalpur, where he said that the work of making the country self-reliant is being done under the leadership of the Prime Minister.
Noting that India is one of the fastest growing economies of the world, the Prime Minister said that the world is seeing India as a bright spot amidst the global challenges of recession and pandemic. “Today’s New India is moving with policies and strategies that have opened the doors for new possibilities”, he added. He said that after 2014, India adopted a proactive approach as opposed to the reactive stance of the earlier times. “This has resulted in a situation where this third decade of the 21st century is witnessing opportunities for employment and self-employment that were unimaginable earlier. Youth is finding such sectors which did not even exist ten years ago”, the Prime Minister said. Giving examples of startups and Indian youth’s enthusiasm, the Prime Minister referred to a report that said that startups have created more than 40 lakh direct or indirect jobs. He also mentioned drones and the sports sector as new avenues of employment.
The Prime Minister said “The thinking and approach of Aatmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan go beyond adopting swadeshi and ‘vocal for local’. Aatmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan is an ‘abhiyan’ of creating crores of employment opportunities from villages to cities.” He gave examples of indigenously made modern satellites and semi-high-speed trains. He said that more than 30000 LHB coaches have been manufactured in India in the last 8-9 years. Technology and raw materials for these coaches have created thousands of jobs in India.
Click Here to Read Full Text of PM's address at the National Rozgar Mela in Hindi:
Click Here to Read Full Text of PM's addresses National Rozgar Mela in English:
Addressing the gathering at the Mela in Jabalpur, Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar said that the youth have got government jobs through their hard work, education and dedication and they should do government work with full dedication and transparency, so as to make the right contribution to the country. The feeling among the youth should be that of nation building apart from their work responsibility. Shri Tomar said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is doing a commendable job of appointing the youth by organizing an employment fair, due to which new enthusiasm is being seen among them. He further said that today the country is progressing fast under the able leadership of Prime Minister Shri Modi and concerted efforts are being made to fill the gaps in various fields. He asserted that rapid progress is being made for making the country self-reliant.
Shri Tomar handed over a total of 239 appointment letters including 200 in Railways, 37 in Posts, and 2 in Defence Department and DGAQA. Member of Parliament Shri Rakesh Singh and General Manager – West Central Railway, Ms. Sumitra Valmiki were also present at the occasion, among others.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
چوتھے روزگارمیلے میں تقریبا 71ہزارنوجوانوں کو سرکاری ملازمتیں حاصل ہو ئیں
بھارت میں روزگار اورخود کے روزگارکے مواقع بڑھ رہے ہیں ، جن کا اس سے پہلے تصوربھی نہیں کیاجاسکتاتھا : وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی
‘‘آتم نربھربھارت ابھیان ’’، گاؤو ں سے شہروں تک روزگار کے کروڑوں مواقع پیداکرنے کاایک ‘‘ابھیان ’’ہے
زراعت کے مرکزی وزیرجناب نریندرسنگھ تومرنے جبلپور میں 239سے زیادہ تقرری نامے سونپے
‘‘وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی کی قیادت میں بھارت کو خودکفیل بنانے کا کام کیاجارہاہے ’’:زراعت کے مرکزی وزیرنریندرسنگھ تومر
13 APR 2023 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے آج مختلف سرکاری محکموں اورتنظیموں میں نئے شامل کئے گئے افراد کو لگ بھگ 71000تقرری نامے تقسیم کئے ۔ پورے ملک سے شامل کئے گئے نئے منتخبہ افراد ، حکومت ہند کے تحت مختلف عہدوں /پوزیشنوں پرتعینات کئے جائیں گے ۔ وزیراعظم کے خطاب کے دوران ، روزگار میلے کے ساتھ 45مقامات کو منسلک کیاگیاتھا۔ اپنے خطاب کے دوران جناب نریندرمودی نے اس بات پرزوردیاکہ حکومت ، نوجوانوں کی مہارت ، توانائی کے لئے صحیح مواقع فراہم کرنے کے تئیں عہد بند ہے تاکہ ایک ترقی یافتہ بھارت کے عزم کو حاصل کیاجاسکے ۔ جناب مودی نے اس بات کو اجاگرکیاکہ سرکاری بھرتی سے متعلق عمل تیز رفتاری سے جاری ہے۔انھوں نے کہاکہ ‘‘یہ روزگارمیلہ ، ملک کے نوجوانوں کے تئیں ہماری عہدبندی کاایک ثبوت ہے ۔ ’’ زراعت اورکسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندرسنگھ تومر ، جبل پور میں روزگار میلے میں مہمان خصوصی تھے ، جہاں انھوں نے کہاکہ ملک کو خود کفیل بنانے کا کام ، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں کیاجارہاہے ۔
اس بات کو اجاگرکرتے ہوئے کہ بھارت دنیا کی سب سے تیزی سے ترقی کرنے والی معیشتوں میں سے ایک ہے ، وزیراعظم نے کہاکہ دنیا ،سست روی ، مندی اورعالمی وبا کے عالمی چیلنجوں کے دوران ،بھارت کو ایک روشن مقام کے طورپردیکھ رہی ہے۔ انھوں مزید کہاکہ ‘‘آج کا نیا بھارت ان پالیسیوں اورحکمت علمیوں کے ساتھ پیش رفت کررہاہے ، جن کی بدولت نئے امکانات کے دروازے کھل گئے ہیں ۔’’ انھوں نے کہاکہ ‘‘2014 کے بعد ، بھارت نے اس سے پہلے کے ردعمل پرمبنی موقف سے ہٹ کر، ایک سرگرم طریق کاراختیارکیاہے ۔ اس کے نتیجے میں ایک ایسی صورتحال پیداہوئی ہے،جس میں اس اکیسویں صدی کی تیسری دہائی میں روزگار اورخود کے روزگار کے ایسے مواقع پیداہورہے ہیں کہ اس سے پہلے جن کا تصور بھی نہیں کیاجاسکتاتھا۔ نوجوانوں کو ایسے شعبے مل رہے ہیں ، جن کادس سال پہلے وجود بھی نہیں تھا’’۔اسٹارٹ اپس اوربھارت کے نوجوانوں کے جوش وخروش کی مثالیں پیش کرتے ہوئے ، وزیراعظم نے ایک رپورٹ کا حوالہ دیا جس میں کہاگیاہے کہ اسٹارٹ اپس کی بدولت ، 40لاکھ سے زیادہ براہ راست اوربالواسطہ ملازمتیں پیداہوئی ہیں ۔ انھوں نے روزگار کے نئے پہلوؤں کے طورپرکھیل کود کے شعبے اور ڈرونز کا بھی حوالہ دیا۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا، ‘‘آتم نربھربھارت ابھیان’’ کی سوچ اورطریق کار، سودیشی اور‘‘ووکل فارلوکل ’’ اختیارکرنے سے بھی آگے کی بات ہے اور آتم نربھربھارت ابھیان ، گاؤوں سے شہروں تک روزگار کے کروڑوں مواقع پیداکرنے کاایک ‘ابھیان ’ہے ’’۔انھوں نے اس سلسلے میں اندرون ملک تیارکردہ جدید ترین سیٹلائٹس اورنیم تیز رفتار ٹرینوں کی مثالیں پیش کیں ۔ انھوں نے کہاکہ بھارت میں گزشتہ 9-8 سالوں کے دوران 30000ایل ایچ بی کو چیز مینوفیکچرکئے گئے ہیں اوران کو چیر کے لئے ٹکنالوجی اورخام مال کی بدولت بھارت میں ہزاروں ملازمتیں پیداہوئی ہیں ۔
قومی روزگار میلے میں ، وزیراعظم کے خطاب کا ہند میں مکمل متن کامطالعہ کرنے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں ۔
قومی روزگار میلے میں ، وزیراعظم کے خطاب کا انگریزی میں مکمل متن کا مطالعہ کرنے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں ۔
جبل پور میں میلے میں اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ، زراعت اورکسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیرجناب نریندرسنگھ تومرنے کہاکہ نوجوانوں کو ان کی سخت محنت ، تعلیم اورلگن کی وجہ سے سرکاری ملازمتیں ملی ہیں اورانھیں مکمل انہماک ، لگن اورشفافیت کے ساتھ سرکاری کام کرناچاہیئے ، تاکہ وہ ملک کو صحیح تعاون دیں سکیں ۔ نوجوانوں کے مابین ان کے کام سے متعلق ذمہ داری کے ساتھ ساتھ ملک کی تعمیر کا احساس پیداہوناچاہیئے ۔ جناب تومر نے کہاکہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی روزگار میلے کا انعقاد کرکے نوجوانوں کی تقرری سے متعلق ایک قابل ستائش کام کررہے ہیں جس کی وجہ سے نوجوانوں میں ایک نیاجوش وخروش دیکھاجارہاہے ۔انھوں نے مزید کہاکہ آج ملک ، وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی کی اہل قیادت کے تحت تیزی سے ترقی کررہا ہے اور مختلف میدانوں اورشعبوں میں خامیو کو دورکرنے کی غرض سے ٹھوس کوششیں کی جارہی ہیں ۔ انھوں نے زوردے کر کہاکہ ملک کو خودکفیل بنانے کے مقصد سے تیزرفتاری سے پیش قدمی کی جارہی ہے ۔
جناب تومر نے کل 239تقرری نامے سونپے ۔ ان میں سے ریلوے میں 200، پوسٹس میں 37اورمحکمہ دفاع اور ڈی جی اے کیواے میں دوتقرری نامے شامل ہیں ۔ اس موقع پردیگرسرکردہ افراد کے ساتھ ساتھ رکن پارلیمنٹ جناب راکیش سنگھ اورویسٹ –سینٹرل ریلوے کی جنرل منیجرمحترمہ سمترا والمیکی بھی موجودتھیں ۔