பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
கோப் இந்தியா 2023 பயிற்சி
12 APR 2023 5:36PM by PIB Chennai
கோப் இந்தியா 2023-ன் அடுத்த கட்ட பயிற்சி கலைகுண்டாவில் உள்ள விமானப்படைத் தளத்தில் 2023 ஏப்ரல் 13 அன்று தொடங்கும்.
இந்தப் பயிற்சியில் அமெரிக்க விமானப்படையின் எஃப் -15 விமானப்படை விமானமும் இணையவிருக்கிறது. இந்திய விமானப்படையின் சு -30 எம்கேஐ, ரஃபேல் தேஜஸ், ஜாகுவார் போர் விமானங்கள் இதில் ஈடுப்படுத்தப்படும்.
இந்தப்பயிற்சி 2023 ஏப்ரல் 24 அன்று நிறைவடையும். இந்தப் பயிற்சியில் ஜப்பானின் விண்வெளி தற்காப்பு படைப்பிரிவைச் சேர்ந்த வீரர்கள் பார்வையாளர்களாக பங்கேற்று இருநாடுகளின் விமானப் படையினருடன் கலந்துரையாடுவார்கள்.

Ministry of Defence
EXERCISE COPE INDIA 2023
12 APR 2023 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
The next phase of the Exercise Cope India 23 will commence at Air Force Station Kalaikunda on 13 April 2023. This segment of the exercise will witness participation of B1B bombers of the United States Air Force (USAF). F-15 fighter aircraft of the USAF will also join the exercise subsequently. The Indian Air Force (IAF) element will include the Su-30 MKI, Rafale, Tejas and Jaguar fighter aircraft. The exercise will be supported by aerial refuellers, Airborne Warning and Control System and Airborne Early Warning and Control aircraft of the IAF. The exercise will conclude on 24 April 2023.
Like the air mobility component of the Ex Cope-India -23, this phase will also help enhance professional relations between the two air forces, while sharing the best practices between them. Personnel from the Japanese Air Self Defence Force will also observe the exercise and interact with the two participating air forces.