پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
وزارت پارلیمانی امور نے ’’پالیسی ٹریک - سینئر پالیسی سازوں اور منتظمین کے ساتھ مشغولیت‘‘ کے موضوع پر ایک انٹرایکٹو سیشن کا اہتمام کیا
06 APR 2023 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت نے، انڈین اسکول آف بزنس کی درخواست پر، بدھ، 5 اپریل، 2023 کو پارلیمنٹ میں "پالیسی ٹریک - سینئر پالیسی سازوں اور منتظمین کے ساتھ وابستگی" پر ایک انٹرایکٹو سیشن کا اہتمام کیا۔ پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب گوڈے سرینواس نے ہندوستان کی پارلیمنٹ کے کام کے بارے میں شرکاء سے بات چیت کی اور شرکاء کے مختلف سوالات کے جوابات بھی دیئے۔ اس میٹنگ میں کل 45 شرکاء نے شرکت کی۔
یہ انٹرایکٹو سیشن انڈین اسکول آف بزنس کے درمیانی کیریئر کے پیشہ ور افراد کے لیے پبلک پالیسی میں ایڈوانسڈ مینجمنٹ پروگرام کے حصے کے طور پر منعقد کیا گیا تھا۔ پبلک پالیسی میں ایڈوانسڈ مینجمنٹ پروگرام ڈپارٹمنٹ آف پرسنل اینڈ ٹریننگ کا پروگرام ہے۔ انٹرایکٹو سیشن میں آئی اے ایس، آئی پی ایس، آئی آر ایس، آئی آر ٹی ایس، آئی پی اور ٹی اے ایف ایس، ریاستی سول سروسز، نجی اور غیر منافع بخش شعبوں کے سینئر افسران اور قانون ساز اسمبلی کے ارکان نے شرکت کی۔
شرکاء کو پارلیمنٹ کے دونوں ایوانوں کا دورہ کرنے کا موقع ملا اور دورہ کے موقع پر پارلیمنٹ کمپلیکس کے اندر ایک گروپ فوٹو بھی لیا۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-3822

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs organises an interactive session on “Policy Trek – an engagement with senior policymakers and administrators”
06 APR 2023 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs organised an interactive session on the topic “Policy Trek – an engagement with senior policymakers and administrators” on Wednesday April 5th, 2023 in Parliament on the request of Indian School of Business. Shri Gudey Srinivas, IAS, Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs interacted with the participants with regard to the functions of Parliament of India and also replied to the queries raised by the participants. A total of 45 participants participated in the session.
The interactive session was held as part of Advanced Management Programme in Public Policy for mid-career professionals of Indian School of Business, a Programme of Department of Personnel & Training. It comprised of Officers belonging to IAS, IPS, IRS, IRTS, IP&TAFS, State Public Services, senior executives from the private and non-profit sectors and a Member of Legislative Assembly.
The participants had opportunity to see both the Houses of Parliament and a group photograph was also taken within Parliament premises to make the trip memorable.