Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs organises an interactive session on “Policy Trek – an engagement with senior policymakers and administrators”
06 APR 2023 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs organised an interactive session on the topic “Policy Trek – an engagement with senior policymakers and administrators” on Wednesday April 5th, 2023 in Parliament on the request of Indian School of Business. Shri Gudey Srinivas, IAS, Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs interacted with the participants with regard to the functions of Parliament of India and also replied to the queries raised by the participants. A total of 45 participants participated in the session.
The interactive session was held as part of Advanced Management Programme in Public Policy for mid-career professionals of Indian School of Business, a Programme of Department of Personnel & Training. It comprised of Officers belonging to IAS, IPS, IRS, IRTS, IP&TAFS, State Public Services, senior executives from the private and non-profit sectors and a Member of Legislative Assembly.
The participants had opportunity to see both the Houses of Parliament and a group photograph was also taken within Parliament premises to make the trip memorable.

संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने “पॉलिसी ट्रेक - वरिष्ठ नीति निर्माताओं और प्रशासकों के साथ जुड़ाव” विषय पर एक संवादात्मक सत्र का आयोजन किया
06 APR 2023 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने इंडियन स्कूल ऑफ बिजनेस के अनुरोध पर संसद में बुधवार 5 अप्रैल, 2023 को “पॉलिसी ट्रेक - वरिष्ठ नीति निर्माताओं और प्रशासकों के साथ जुड़ाव” विषय पर एक संवादात्मक सत्र का आयोजन किया। संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री गुडे श्रीनिवास ने भारत की संसद के कार्यों के संबंध में प्रतिभागियों के साथ बातचीत की और प्रतिभागियों द्वारा उठाए गए विभिन्न प्रश्नों के उत्तर भी दिए। इस सत्र में कुल 45 प्रतिभागियों ने भाग लिया।
यह संवादात्मक सत्र इंडियन स्कूल ऑफ बिजनेस के मध्य-करियर पेशेवरों के लिए सार्वजनिक नीति में उन्नत प्रबंधन कार्यक्रम के हिस्से के रूप में आयोजित किया गया था। सार्वजनिक नीति में उन्नत प्रबंधन कार्यक्रम कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग का एक कार्यक्रम है। इस संवादात्मक सत्र में आईएएस, आईपीएस, आईआरएस, आईआरटीएस, आईपी एवं टीएएफएस, राज्य लोक सेवाओं के अधिकारी, निजी एवं गैर-लाभकारी क्षेत्रों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी और विधानसभा के सदस्य शामिल थे।
प्रतिभागियों को संसद के दोनों सदनों को देखने का अवसर मिला और इस दौरे को यादगार बनाने के लिए संसद परिसर के भीतर एक सामूहिक तस्वीर भी ली गई।