Ministry of Labour & Employment
EPFO Goa to Organize Pension Adalat on April 10, 2023
06 APR 2023 4:56PM by PIB Mumbai
Goa, 6 April 2023
The Employees' Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO), Goa, will hold a Pension Adalat on April 10, 2023, at the Conference Hall, Regional Office, EPFO Goa, Patto, Panaji. The Pension Adalat is a monthly grievance redressal forum for the members and pensioners of EPFO Goa, designed to provide them with prompt redressal of their pension-related issues.
As per the established practice, the Pension Adalat will be held on the 10th of every month or the next working day if the 10th is a holiday. The event will commence at 11 AM on April 10, 2023
The members and pensioners who wish to attend the Pension Adalat may register their grievances via email on the EPFiGMS portal at https://epfigms.gov.in/Grievance/GrievanceMaster by April 9, 2023. The registration process will ensure that the grievances received are processed in a timely and effective manner, providing maximum benefits to the pensioners.
EPFO Goa has taken this initiative to address the grievances of its members and pensioners and to streamline the pension disbursal process. The organization is committed to providing prompt and efficient redressal of grievances and seeks to ensure the timely disbursement of pensions to its members and pensioners.

श्रम आणि रोजगार मंत्रालय
ईपीएफओ गोवा कार्यालयाकडून 10 एप्रिल रोजी पेन्शन अदालतीचे आयोजन
06 APR 2023 5:00PM by PIB Mumbai
गोवा, 6 एप्रिल 2023
केंद्रीय श्रम आणि रोजगार मंत्रालयाच्या अखत्यारित असलेल्या कर्मचारी भविष्य निर्वाह निधी (ईपीएफओ) संघटनेकडून 10 एप्रिल रोजी पेन्शन अदालतीचे आयोजन करण्यात आले आहे. ईपीएफओ दर महिन्याच्या 10 तारखेला आणि 10 तारखेला सुट्टी असल्यास दुसऱ्या दिवशी पेन्शन अदालतीचे आयोजन करते. ज्या सदस्य/निवृत्तीवेतनधारकांच्या पेन्शनसंबंधी तक्रारी असतील त्यांनी 9 एप्रिलपर्यंत ईपीएफओ पोर्टलवर (https://epfigms.gov.in/Grievance/GrievanceMaster) नोंदवाव्यात. 10 एप्रिल रोजी पाटो, पणजी येथील ईपीएफओ कार्यालयाच्या सभागृहात सकाळी 11 वाजता पेन्शन अदालतीचे आयोजन करण्यात आले आहे.
ईपीएफओ गोवा कार्यालयाने सदस्यांच्या/ पेन्शनधारकांच्या तक्रारींचे निराकरण करण्यासाठी आणि पेन्शन वितरण प्रक्रिया सुव्यवस्थित करण्यासाठी हा पुढाकार घेतला आहे. ईपीएफओ तक्रारींचे त्वरित आणि कार्यक्षम निवारण प्रदान करण्यासाठी कटिबद्ध आहे आणि सदस्यांना/पेन्शनधारकांना वेळेवर पेन्शनचे वितरण सुनिश्चित करण्याचा प्रयत्न करते.