شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
اقتصادی مردم شماری
05 APR 2023 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
اقتصادی مردم شماری ملک کی جغرافیائی حدود میں واقع تمام غیر زرعی اقتصادی اداروں کی مکمل گنتی ہے۔ چھٹی معاشی مردم شماری کے نتائج کے مطابق ملک میں کل 5,84,95,359 معاشی ادارے درج تھے۔
اقتصادی مردم شماری کے اعداد و شمار کو کئی سرکاری اور غیر سرکاری ایجنسیوں کو ان کی تحقیق، تجزیہ، پالیسی سازی وغیرہ کے لیے وسیع پیمانے پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے۔ ان صارف ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے ای سی ڈیٹا کے استعمال سے اقتصادی ترقی، روزگار پیدا کرنے، وغیرہ کے لیے ترقیاتی پالیسیاں وضع کرنے میں سہولت کی توقع ہے۔
یہ جانکاری اعداد و شمار اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت، منصوبہ بندی کی وزارت اور کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت میں ریاستی وزیر جناب راؤ اندرجیت سنگھ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-3748

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
ECONOMIC CENSUS
05 APR 2023 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
Economic Census is the complete count of all non-farm economic establishments located within the geographical boundary of the country. As per 6th Economic Census results, a total of 5,84,95,359 economic establishments were listed in the country.
Economic Census data have been widely disseminated to several government and non-government agencies for their research, analysis, policy formulations, etc. Usage of EC data by these user agencies is expected to facilitate in designing developmental policies for economic growth, employment generation, etc. in the country.
This information was given by the Minister of State (I/C) for the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, Ministry of Planning and Minister of State in the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Shri Rao Inderjit Singh in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.