Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
STATUS OF GARIMA GREHS
05 APR 2023 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment has setup 12 Garima Greh in 9 States. State wise details are at Annexure-I.
So far, more than 100 Transgender Persons have been provided employment in Government and private organisations.
Annexure-I
State
Number of Garima Grehs
Bihar
1
Chhattisgarh
1
Delhi
1
Gujarat
1
Maharashtra
3
Odisha
1
Rajasthan
1
TamilNadu
1
West Bengal
2
This information was given by Minister of state for Social Justice and Empowerment Sushri Pratima Bhoumik in the Rajya Sabha in a written reply today.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
گریما گرہ کی صورت حال
05 APR 2023 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت نے 9 ریاستوں میں 12 گریما گرہ قائم کیے ہیں۔ ریاست وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ-1 میں ہیں۔
اب تک 100 سے زائد خواجہ سراؤں کو سرکاری اور نجی اداروں میں ملازمت فراہم کی جا چکی ہے۔
ضمیمہ- I
ریاست
گریما گرہ کی تعداد
بہار
1
چھتیس گڑھ
1
دہلی
1
گجرات
1
مہاراشٹر
3
اڈیشہ
1
راجستھان
1
تمل ناڈو
1
مغربی بنگال
2
یہ جانکاری سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ پرتیما بھومک نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔