Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah attends the inauguration ceremony of Patanjali University and SanyasDikshaMahotsav as the chief guest at Haridwar, Uttarakhand today
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done the work of making India, Indians and India's knowledge respected across the world by becoming its brand ambassador for the last 9 years
By getting acceptance to International Yoga Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given a global platform to great Indian tradition
The welfare of the whole world will happen only when the ancient Vedic culture of India is revived
Baba Ramdev has made an unprecedented contribution in the last 25 years in the fields of Yoga, Ayurveda and Swadeshi, in the coming years, the Patanjali family will work for the reconstruction of the country in many areas
Patanjali family is also doing good work towards promoting organic farming and has saved earth and environment by connecting around 1 lakh farmers with organic farming
Be it the Ram temple, the reconstruction of the Kashi Vishwanath corridor, Kedarnath and Badrinath, or be it reconstruction of the Somnath temple in Gujarat with gold, Shri Modi has brought glory to the symbols of Indian culture and faith
Our freedom struggle was confined to one family, but Shri Modi immortalized Sardar Patel by making the Statue of Unity, which is the tallest statue in the world
30 MAR 2023 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah attended the inauguration ceremony of PatanjaliVishwavidyalaya and SanyasDikshaMahotsav as the chief guest at Haridwar, Uttarakhand today. Many dignitaries including the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami were present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that every time, he has taken away new energy and consciousness from here. He said that the Patanjali family will work for the revival and reconstruction of the country in many areas in the coming days. He said that Baba Ramdev has made unprecedented contribution in the last 25 years in all the three fields of Yoga, Ayurveda and Swadeshi. He said that along with Yoga, Ayurveda and Swadeshi movement, Baba Ramdev is also focusing on education now. Shri Shah said that through Indian Education Board, PatanjaliGurukulam, Acharyakulam, Patanjali University and original Indian tradition our ancient knowledge is going to get new energy today. He said that Baba Ramdev has resolved that with one-lakh students he will make Patanjali Global Gurukulam and Patanjali Global University.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperationsaid that Acharya Balakrishna is one of the 2 percent people in the world who have published more than 500 papers in the field of Ayurveda. He said that Patanjali family is also doing good work in the direction of promoting organic farming and has not only protected the earth and environment by associating about 1 lakh farmers with organic farming, but also helped lakhs of people through Satvik diet. He has also shown the way to lead a healthy life. Shri Shah said that the welfare of the whole universe will happen only when there will be welfare of India and the revival of India's ancient Vedic culture.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done the work of making India, Indians and India's knowledge respected across the world by becoming its brand ambassador for the last 9 years. He said that Prime MinisterModi had proposed to the United Nations to celebrate International Yoga Day on December 27, 2014 and said that our forefathers had acquired such knowledge which could keep the human body healthy without any medicine. Shri Shah said that the whole world accepted the proposal of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and today International Yoga Day is celebrated all over the world. He said that the knowledge acquired by our sages is not only for us but for the welfare of the entire universe. He said that by getting acceptance for Yoga Day in the United Nations,Prime Minister Modi took forward the thousands of years of work done on the science of yoga and gave this tradition a global platform.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Modi has done many things to take our country forward in every field. Shri Narendra Modi has brought back idols from different places across the world, which were stolen from India during the period of slavery, and restored them to their original places in India. Apart from this, from the rule of Mughals, many symbols of our religions, cultures and nation's pridewere lying ignored, all such places of importance were once again rejuvenated by Prime Minister Modi. Shri Shah said that the issue of Ram temple was stuck since the time of Babur, but just after the Supreme Court order, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi did Bhumi Pujan and in the next Ram Navami, Lord Rama will be in his grand temple in Ayodhya. He said that be it the Ram temple, the reconstruction of the Kashi Vishwanath corridor, Kedarnath and Badrinath, or be it reconstruction of the Somnath temple in Gujarat with gold, Shri Modi has brought glory to the symbols of Indian culture and faith. He said that our freedom struggle was confined around one family, butPrime Minster Shri Narendra Modi worked to immortalize Sardar Patel by making the Statue of Unity, which is the tallest statue in the world. Shri Shah said that the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has converted all the memorial places of BabasahebDr.B.R.Ambedkar into museums, started commemorating the sacrifices made by the people during partition so that people remember and take lesson from it. He said that the government led by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, built the Jallianwala Museum and has paid true tribute to Paramveer Chakra awardees by naming all the islands of Andaman-Nicobar after them. Shri Shah said that, by changing Rajpath into Kartavya Path, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done the work of making all of us aware of our duties till the centenary of independence.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلی امور اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر امت شاہ نے آج اتراکھنڈ کے ہری دوار میں مہمان خصوصی کی حیثیت سے پتنجلی یونیورسٹی اور سنیاس دکشامہوتسو کی افتتاحی تقریب میں شرکت کی
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے ہندوستان کو بنانے کےلئے کام کیا ہے، ہندوستانیوں اورہندوستان کے علم کا پوری دنیا میں احترام کیا جاتا ہے اور گزشتہ 9 سال سے اس کا برانڈ امبیسڈر بننے پر پوری دنیا میں احترام کیا گیا ہے
یوگ کے عالمی دن کو تسلیم کئے جانے کے ساتھ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایک عظیم ہندوستانی روایت کو عالمی پلیٹ فارم فراہم کیا ہے
پوری دنیا کی بھلائی اسی وقت ہی ممکن ہوسکے گی جب ہندوستان کے قدیم ویدک کلچر کااحیا کیا جائے گا
بابارام دیو نے یوگ ، آیور وید اور سودیشی کے شعبوں میں گزشتہ 25 برسوں میں بے مثال تعاون دیا ہے ، آئندہ برسوں میں پتنجلی کنبہ کئی شعبوں میں ملک کی تعمیر نو کےلئے کام کرے گا
پتنجلی کنبہ نامیاتی کھیتی کو فروغ دینے کے لئے اچھے کام بھی کررہاہے اوراس نے نامیاتی کھیتی کے ساتھ تقریبا ایک لاکھ کسانوں کو جوڑ کر کرہ ار ض ا ور ماحولیات کو بچایا ہے
چاہے یہ رام مندر ہو، کاشی وشوناتھ کاریڈور، کیدار ناتھ اور بدری ناتھ کی تعمیر نو ہو یا گجرات میں سومناتھ مندر کی سونے سے تعمیر نو ہو، جناب مودی نے ہندوستانی ثقافت اور اعتقاد کی علامتوں کی شان کو بڑھایا ہے
ہماری آزادی کی جنگ ایک ہی کنبہ تک محدود تھی لیکن جناب مودی نے اتحاد کامجسمہ بناکر سردار پٹیل کو امر کردیا ہے جو دنیا میں سب سے بڑا مجسمہ ہے
30 MAR 2023 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
داخلی امور اور امدادباہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج اتراکھنڈ کے ہرید وار میں مہمان خصوصی کی حیثیت سے پتنجلی وشودیالیہ اور سنیاس دکشا مہوتسو کی افتتاحی تقریب میں شرکت کی ۔ اس موقع پر بہت سی ہستیوں سمیت اتراکھنڈکے وزیراعلی جناب بھاسکرسنگھ دھامی بھی موجود تھے۔
اپنے خطاب میں مرکزی وزیرداخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ ہرمرتبہ انہوں نے یہاں سے نئی توانائی اور بیداری اور احساس کا مادہ حاصل کیا ہے۔ جناب امت شاہ نے یہ بھی کہاکہ پتنجلی کنبہ آنے والےدنوں میں بہت سے شعبوں میں ملک کی تعمیر نواوراحیا کےلئے کام کرے گا ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بابا رام دیو نے یوگ ، آیوروید اور سودیشی کے سبھی تینوں شعبوں میں گزشتہ 25 سال کے عرصے میں بے مثال تعاون دیا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یوگ، آیوروید اور سودیشی تحریک کے ساتھ بابا رام دیو اب تعلیم پر بھی توجہ دے رہے ہیں ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہندوستانی تعلیمی بورڈ کے ذریعہ پتنجلی گروکلم، آچاریہ کلم ، پتنجلی یونیورسٹی اور اصل ہندوستانی روایت ہمارا قدیم علم آج نئی توانائی حاصل کرنے جارہا ہے ۔جناب شا ہ نے کہا کہ بابارام دیو نے عزم کیا ہے کہ ایک لاکھ طلبا کے ساتھ وہ پتنجلی گلوبل گروکلم اور پتنجلی گلوبل یونیورسٹی بنائیں گے ۔
داخلی امور اورامداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہاکہ آچاریہ بال کرشن دنیا میں 2 فیصد لوگوں میں سے ایک ہیں جنہوں نے آیوروید کے شعبے میں 500 سے زیادہ مقالے شائع کئے ۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ پتنجلی کنبہ نامیاتی کھیتی کو فروغ دینے کے سمت میں بھی اچھے کام کررہا ہے اور اس نے نہ صرف نامیاتی کھیتی کے ساتھ تقریبا ایک لاکھ کسانوں کو جوڑ کر اس کرہ ارض اورماحولیات کا تحفظ کیا ہے بلکہ ستوک خوراک کے ذریعہ لاکھوں لوگوں کی مدد بھی کی ہے ۔ انہوں نے وہ راستہ بھی دکھایا ہے جس نے ایک صحت مند زندگی کی رہنمائی کی ہے ۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ پوری کائنات کی بھلائی اسی وقت ہی ممکن ہوسکے گی جب ہندوستان کی بھلائی اور ہندوستان کے قدیم ویدک کلچر کااحیا ہوگا ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہاکہ وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے ہندوستان کو بنانے کےلئے کام کیا ہے، ہندوستانیوں اورہندوستان کے علم کا پوری دنیا میں احترام کیا جاتا ہے اور گزشتہ 9 سال سے اس کا برانڈ امبیسڈر بننے پر پوری دنیا میں احترام کیا گیا ہے ۔انہو ں نے کہاکہ وزیراعظم نریندرمودی نے اقوام متحدہ کو تجویز کیا تھاکہ 27 دسمبر 2014 کو یوگ کاعالمی دن منایا جائے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہمارےباباواجدادنے اس طرح کاعلم حاصل کرلیا تھا جو کسی بھی میڈیسن کے بغیر انسانی جسم کی صحت کو برقراررکھ سکتا ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ پوری دنیا نے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی تجویز کو قبول کیا اور آج پوری دنیا میں یوگ کا عالمی دن منایا گیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہمارے سنتوں کے ذریعہ حاصل کردہ علم نہ صرف ہمارےلئےہے بلکہ پوری کائنات کی بھلائی کے لئے بھی ہے ۔انہوں نے کہا کہ اقوام متحدہ میں یوگ کا عالمی دن تسلیم کروا کر وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے یوگ کے سائنس سے متعلق کئے گئے ہزاروں سال کے کام کو آگے بڑھایا اور اس روایت کو عالمی پلیٹ فارم فراہم کیا۔
داخلی امور اورامدادباہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے ہمارے ملک کو ہر میدان میں آگے لے جانے کے لیے بہت سے کام کیے ہیں۔ جناب نریندر مودی دنیا بھر میں مختلف مقامات سے مورتیوں کو واپس لائے ہیں ، جو غلامی کے دور میں ہندوستان سے چرائی گئی تھیں ، اور انہیں ہندوستان میں ان کی اصل جگہوں پر بحال کیا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ مغلوں کے دور حکومت سے ہمارے مذاہب، ثقافتوں اور قوم کے فخر کی بہت سی علامتوں کو نظر انداز کر دیا گیا، ایسے تمام اہمیت کے حامل مقامات کو ایک بار پھر وزیر اعظم مودی نے نئی شکل دی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ رام مندر کا مسئلہ بابر کے زمانے سے ہی اٹکا ہوا تھا، لیکن سپریم کورٹ کے حکم کے فوراً بعد وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بھومی پوجن کیا اور اگلی رام نومی میں بھگوان رام ایودھیا میں اپنے عظیم الشان مندر میں ہوں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ رام مندر ہو، کاشی وشواناتھ کوریڈور، کیدارناتھ اور بدری ناتھ کی تعمیر نو ہو، یا پھر گجرات میں سومناتھ مندر کی سونے سے تعمیر ہو، شری مودی نے ہندوستانی ثقافت اور عقیدے کی علامتوں کو جلال بخشی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہماری آزادی کی جدوجہد ایک خاندان کے گرد ہی محدود تھی، لیکن وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اسٹیچو آف یونٹی بنا کر سردار پٹیل کو امر کرنے کا کام کیا، جو دنیا کا سب سے اونچا مجسمہ ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے بابا صاحب ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر کے تمام یادگار مقامات کو عجائب گھروں میں تبدیل کر دیا ہے، تقسیم کے دوران لوگوں کی طرف سے دی گئی قربانیوں کی یاد منانا شروع کر دیا ہے تاکہ لوگ اس کو یاد رکھیں اور اس سے سبق لیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے جلیانوالہ میوزیم تعمیر کیا ہے اور انڈمان نکوبار کے تمام جزائر کا نام ان کے نام پر رکھ کر پرم ویر چکرا ایوارڈ یافتہ افراد کو حقیقی خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ راج پتھ کو کرتاویہ پاتھ میں بدل کر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آزادی کی سو سال تک ہم سب کو اپنے فرائض سے آگاہ کرنے کا کام کیا ہے۔