Ministry of Cooperation
National Council for Cooperative Training
28 MAR 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
National Council for Cooperative Training (NCCT), an autonomous society under the Ministry of Cooperation, has been mandated, inter-alia, to formulate overall policies and plans relating to training, assess the needs of training for personnel, design andorganize training programs, establish and manage training institutes and also conduct research studies in the cooperative sector.
NCCT also conducts collaborative programs with the National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development, Warehousing Development and Regulatory Authority, Securities and Exchange Board of India, Directorate General Resettlement, etc. in the cooperative sector.
Since its inception in 1974, NCCT has conducted a total of 52,423 training and member education programs and trained about 14.9 lakh personnel till 2021-22.
The number of programs conducted and the number of participants trained by NCCT in the last three years and the current year are as under
Year
Achievement
No. of Programs
No. of Participants
2019-2020
1,783
60,881
2020-2021
1,100
40,288
2021-2022
1,598
62,774
2022-2023
(up to Feb. 2023)
2,624
1,44,879
The numbers during 2020-21 and 2021-22 were affected due to the then prevailing Covid-19 pandemic
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.

تعاون کی وزارت
امدادی تربیت کے لئے قومی کونسل
28 MAR 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ نیشنل کونسل فار کوآپریٹو ٹریننگ (این سی سی ٹی)، امداد باہمی کی وزارت کے تحت ایک خودمختار سوسائٹی کو ذمہ داری دی گئی ہے کہ وہ تربیت سے متعلق مجموعی پالیسیاں اور منصوبے بنائے، اہلکاروں کی تربیت کی ضروریات کا جائزہ لینے، تربیتی پروگراموں کو ڈیزائن اور منظم کرنے اور تربیتی اداروں کے بندوبست اور امداد باہمی کے شعبے میں تحقیقی مطالعہ کا بھی انعقاد کرائے۔
این سی سی ٹی امداد باہمی کے شعبے میں زراعت اور دیہی ترقی کے لئے قومی بینک، ویئر ہاؤسنگ ترقی اور انضباطی اتھارٹی، سیکورٹیز اینڈ ایکسچینج بورڈ آف انڈیا، ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل ری سیٹلمنٹ وغیرہ کے ساتھ بھی تعاون پر مبنی پروگرام منعقد کرتا ہے۔
1974 میں اپنے قیام کے بعد سے، این سی سی ٹی نے 2021-22 تک کل 52,423 تربیتی اور رکن تعلیمی پروگرام منعقد کیے ہیں اور تقریباً 14.9 لاکھ اہلکاروں کو تربیت دی ہے۔
پچھلے تین سالوں اور موجودہ سال میں منعقد کیے گئے پروگراموں کی تعداد اور این سی سی ٹی کے ذریعے تربیت یافتہ شرکاء کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے۔
سال
حصولیابی
پروگراموں کی تعداد
شرکا کی تعداد
2019-2020
1,783
60,881
2020-2021
1,100
40,288
2021-2022
1,598
62,774
2022-2023
(فروری 2023 تک)
2,624
1,44,879
سال 2020-21 اور 2021-22 کے دوران اس وقت کووڈ 19 وبا پھوٹ پڑنے کی وجہ سے تعداد متاثر ہوئی تھی۔