Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Heartfulness Meditation by Padma Bhushan Shri Daaji with Agricultural Scientists
Shri Daaji honoured by Union Agriculture Minister Shri Tomar
The path of spirituality is important along with action to achieve the goal – Shri Tomar
If actions are right then the soul is obviously satisfied – Shri Daaji
28 MAR 2023 10:27PM by PIB Delhi
Padma Bhushan Awardee Shri Kamlesh D. Patel (Daaji), President of Shri Ram Chandra Mission, Spiritual Guide of Heartfulness Meditation and Founder of Heartfulness Education Trust was honoured by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar at the NASC Complex, Pusa, New Delhi today. Shri Daaji performed Heartfulness Meditation with agricultural scientists and held discussion with them.
On this occasion, Union Minister Shri Tomar said that Shri Daaji is such a personality, if we call him the pioneer of spirituality and science, then it will not be an exaggeration, the agriculture fraternity is blessed to have such a great seeker among them.
Shri Tomar said that physical achievement is important in the development of any personality, but taking a holistic view, by integrating the mind, intellect and soul with the body, we are moving towards realizing the vision of overall development. Everyone in the world is in search of happiness, but the methods adopted to achieve them are endless; to achieve them, the path of spirituality along with Karma is very important. In Shri Daaji we can see a combination of both spirituality and action. His guidance, lifestyle, far-reaching thinking, love for nature and dedication to Nature, if we try to find a path in the light of all these, then we can reach closer to the ultimate goal. Shri Tomar said that Shri Daaji has recently been bestowed the Padma Bhushan, and he has received many other awards in the past, the present government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is giving full respect to such talents and progressive farmers.
Shri Tomar said that Shri Daaji tries his best to convey the message of life's values to as many people as possible. Shri Daaji has a shade of spirituality and science within him, which he wants to share with everyone and is constantly engaged in. An MoU was also signed between the Indian Council of Agricultural Research and Kanha Shantivanam Ashram, which is benefiting everyone. Shri Tomar said that due to the efforts of Shri Daaji in the Kanha Shanti Vanam, 1,400 acres of barren land is now covered with green cover, as well as he is saving every drop of water by best water management practice. People from about 130 countries come and meditate there. One lakh people can meditate at a time and 50,000 people can stay there at a time.
Shri Daaji said in the program that India is the only country which can perfect and build the spiritual foundation of the world. No country can survive without spirituality. Our sages had experienced that divinity resides in every particle. He said that there is a big difference between religion and spirituality. In religion we put God out of our hearts, so people don't meditate because their conscience pricks them. That's why people get upset during meditation. Prevention is better than cure. Meditation is like standing in front of a mirror in which a clear picture of the person is displayed. Shri Daaji said, Lord Shri Krishna says that everyone wants happiness, but one who does not have peace in his mind, from where will he get happiness? so meditate, to bring harmony in our heart through purity. A focused mind will bring integrity, meditation works wonders but most people don't know what it is. During meditation, the mind is always engrossed in thoughts, while meditation is for God-realization. An inner search is needed to find God. He said that if the deeds are right then the soul automatically gets peace, otherwise the soul makes us frustrated. Once the heart is pure, God should come to you. God is more eager to meet you than you are. Shri Daaji said that what you build today will follow you in the future. You can achieve this through Heartfulness cleansing techniques and meditation.
Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Kailash Choudhary, Secretary, DARE and Director General of ICAR, Dr. Himanshu Pathak, Deputy Director General (Agriculture Education) Dr. R.C. Aggarwal, besides Shri Sanjay Sehgal, Shri U.S. Bajpai, Shri Gajendra Singh and Shri Rishabh Kothari of Heartfulness Meditation and other dignitaries and officers and scientists of ICAR and Ministry of Agriculture were present in the programme.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
زرعی سائنس دانوں کے ساتھ پدم بھوشن جناب داجی کا روحانی مراقبہ
مرکزی وزیر زراعت جناب تومر نے جناب داجی کو اعزاز سے نوازا
مقصد کے حصول کے لیے عمل کے ساتھ روحانیت کا راستہ بھی اہمیت کا حامل ہے:جناب تومر
اگر اعمال درست ہیں تو ظاہر ہے روح مطمئن ہوگی :جناب داجی
28 MAR 2023 10:27PM by PIB Delhi
پدم بھوشن ایوارڈسے سرفراز ،رام چندر مشن کے صدر، ہارٹ فلنیس میڈیٹیشن کے روحانی رہنما اور ہارٹ فلنیس ایجوکیشن ٹرسٹ کے بانی جناب کملیش ڈی پٹیل (داجی)، کو زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے این اے ایس سی کمپلیکس ،پوسا ،نئی دہلی میں اعزاز سے نوازا۔جناب داجی نے زرعی سائنسدانوں کے ساتھ روحانی مراقبہ کیا اور ان کے ساتھ تبادلہ خیال بھی کیا۔
اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر جناب تومر نے کہا کہ جناب داجی ایک ایسی شخصیت ہیں، کہ اگر ہم انہیں روحانیت اور سائنس کا علمبردار کہیں تو مبالغہ آرائی نہیں ہوگی، زراعت برادری کی یہ خوش قسمتی ہے کہ ان کے درمیان اتنی بڑی اہم روحانی شخصیت موجود ہے۔
جناب تومر نے کہا کہ کسی بھی شخصیت کی نشوونما میں جسمانی کامیابی اہم ہوتی ہے،لیکن ہمہ گیر نظریہ رکھتے ہوئے دماغ، عقل و دانش اور روح کو جسم کے ساتھ جوڑ کر ہم مجموعی ترقی کے وژن کو حاصل کرنے کی طرف بڑھ رہے ہیں۔ دنیا میں ہر کوئی خوشی کی تلاش میں ہے، لیکن اس کے حصول کے لیے جو طریقے اختیار کیے گئے ہیں وہ لامتناہی ہیں۔ ان کے حصول کے لیے کرم یعنی عمل کے ساتھ ساتھ روحانیت کا راستہ بھی بہت ضروری ہے۔جناب داجی میں ہم روحانیت اور عمل دونوں کاحسین امتزاج دیکھ سکتے ہیں۔ ان کی رہنمائی، رہن سہن، دور رس سوچ اور نظریات، فطرت سے محبت اور فطرت سے لگن، ان سب کی روشنی میں اگر ہم کوئی راستہ تلاش کرنے کی کوشش کریں تو حتمی مقصد کے قریب پہنچ سکتے ہیں۔ جناب تومر نے کہا کہ جناب داجی کو حال ہی میں پدم بھوشن اعزازسے نوازا گیا ہے،اس کے علاوہ انہیں ماضی میں بہت سے دوسرے اعزازات بھی ملے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں موجودہ حکومت ایسے ہنرمندوں اور ترقی پسند کسانوں کا پورا احترام کر رہی ہے۔
جناب تومر نے کہا کہ جناب داجی، زیادہ سے زیادہ لوگوں تک زندگی کی اقدار کا پیغام پہنچانے کی پوری کوشش کرتے ہیں۔ جناب داجی کے اندر روحانیت اور سائنس کا عکس موجود ہے، جسے وہ سب کے ساتھ بانٹنا چاہتے ہیں اور اس عمل میں مسلسل مصروف رہتے ہیں۔ انڈین کونسل آف ایگریکلچرل ریسرچ یعنی زرعی تحقیق کی بھارتی کونسل اور کانہا شانتی ونم آشرم کے درمیان ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط بھی کیے گئے، جس سے سب کو فائدہ پہنچ رہا ہے۔ جناب تومر نے کہا کہ کانہا شانتی ونم میں جناب داجی کی کوششوں کی بدولت 1400 ایکڑ بنجر زمین اب ہرے بھرے پیڑوں سے ڈھکی ہوئی ہے اور ساتھ ہی وہ پانی کے بہترین انتظام کے ذریعے ،پانی کے ہر ایک قطرے کی بچت کررہے ہیں۔ تقریباً 130 ممالک سے لوگ وہاں آتے ہیں اور مراقبہ کرتے ہیں۔کانہا شانتی ونم میں ایک وقت میں ایک لاکھ لوگ مراقبہ کر سکتے ہیں اور ایک وقت میں 50,000 لوگ وہاں رہ سکتے ہیں۔
پروگرام سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب داجی نے کہا کہ ہندوستان ایسا واحد ملک ہے جو دنیا کی روحانی بنیاد کوہر طرح سے مکمل کرسکتا ہے اوراس کی تعمیر کرسکتا ہے۔روحانیت کے بغیر کوئی ملک قائم نہیں رہ سکتا۔ ہمارے دانشمند بزرگوں نے تجربہ کیا تھا کہ ہر ذرے میں شان خداوندی موجود ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مذہب اور روحانیت میں بڑا فرق ہے۔ مذہب میں ہم خدا کو اپنے دلوں سے نکال دیتے ہیں، اس لیے لوگ غورو فکر اور استغراق نہیں کرتے کیونکہ ان کا ضمیر ان کوجھنجھوڑتا ہے۔ اسی لیے لوگ مراقبہ کے دوران پریشان ہو جاتے ہیں۔ احتیاط علاج سے بہتر ہےمراقبہ آئینے کے سامنے کھڑے ہونے کی طرح ہے جس میں انسان کی واضح تصویر دکھائی دیتی ہے۔ جناب داجی نے کہا، بھگوان شری کرشن کہتے ہیں کہ ہر کوئی اپنی زندگی میں خوشی چاہتا ہے، لیکن جس کے دماغ میں سکون نہیں ہے، وہ خوشی کہاں سے حاصل کرے گا؟ اس لیے پاکیزگی کے ذریعے ہمارے دل میں ہم آہنگی لانے کے لیے مراقبہ کیاکریں ۔ ایک مرکوز ذہن ،دیانتداری لائے گا، مراقبہ حیرت انگیز کام کرتا ہے لیکن زیادہ تر لوگ نہیں جانتے کہ یہ کیا ہے۔مراقبہ کے دوران، ذہن ہمیشہ خیالات میں مگن رہتا ہے، جبکہ مراقبہ خدا کے ادراک کے لیے ہے۔ خدا کو پانے کے لیے اندرونی تلاش کی ضرورت ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اعمال درست ہوں تو روح کو خود بخود سکون ملتا ہے ورنہ روح ہمیں مایوس کر دیتی ہے۔ ایک بار جب دل صاف ہو جائے تو خدا آپ کے پاس آئےگا۔ خدا آپ سے ملنے کے لیے آپ سے زیادہ بے چین ہے۔جناب داجی نے کہا کہ آپ آج جوعمل کرتے ہیں وہ مستقبل میں آپ کا پیچھا کرے گا۔ آپ اسے دل کوپاک و صاف کرنے کی تکنیکوں اور مراقبہ کے ذریعے حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب کیلاش چودھری، ڈی اے آر ای کے سکریٹری اورآئی سی اے آر کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل ڈاکٹر ہمانشو پاٹھک، ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر جنرل (زرعی تعلیم) ڈاکٹر آر سی۔ اگروال کے علاوہ شری سنجے سہگل،جناب یو ایس باجپائی،جناب گجیندر سنگھ اور ہارٹ فلنیس میڈیٹیشن کے جناب رشبھ کوٹھاری اور آئی سی اے آر اور وزارت زراعت کے دیگر معزز افراد اورسینئر افسران اور سائنسدان اس پروگرام میں موجود تھے۔