شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
صنعتی پیدا وار کا اشاریہ (آئی آئی پی)
27 MAR 2023 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
سال 12-2011 کی بنیاد کے ساتھ، گزشتہ تین برسوں کے لئے، صنعتی پیدا وار کا کل ہند اشاریہ اور اس کی نشو ونما کی شرحیں،درج ذیل دی گئی ہیں:
سال
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
عدد اشاریہ
129.0
118.1
131.6
شرح نمو (فیصد)
-0.8
-8.4
11.4
سال 12-2011 کی بنیاد کے ساتھ، 13-2012 سے 22-2021 تک ، صنعتی پیدا وار کا کل ہند اشاریہ درج ذیل دیا گیا ہے:
سال
2012-13
2013-14
2014-15
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
عدداشاریہ
103.3
106.7
111.0
114.7
120.0
125.3
130.1
129.0
118.1
131.6
آئی آئی پی میں ، 13-2012 سے 22-2021 تک اضافے کا رجحان ہے۔ البتہ سال 20-2019 اور 21-2020 کووڈ – 19 کی وبا اور اس سے متعلق پابندیوں کے باعث متاثر رہے۔ لہذا ان دو برسوں کے دوران آئی آئی پی ، 19-2018 کے مقابلے میں کم رہا۔ لیکن 22-2021 میں ، آئی آئی پی نے اپنی پوزیشن بحال کرلی اور اس وقت عدد اشاریہ ، گزشتہ دہائی میں سب سے زیادہ ہو کر 131.6 پر قائم ہے۔
شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت ، منصوبہ بندی کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور کار پوریٹ امور کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت جناب راؤ اندر جیت سنگھ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
(ش ح- ا ع- ق ر)
U-3397

HtmlSanitizer+SanitizeResult
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Index of Industrial Production (IIP)
27 MAR 2023 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
The all India Index of Industrial Production (IIP) and its growth rates with base year 2011-12 for last three years is given below:
Year
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
Index
129.0
118.1
131.6
Growth Rate (%)
-0.8
-8.4
11.4
The all India Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with base year 2011-12 from 2012-13 to 2021-22 is given below:
Year
2012-13
2013-14
2014-15
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
Index
103.3
106.7
111.0
114.7
120.0
125.3
130.1
129.0
118.1
131.6
The IIP has an increasing trend from 2012-13 to 2021-22. However, the years 2019-20 and 2020-21 were impacted due to Covid-19 pandemic and resultant restrictions. Therefore, during these two years, IIP was lower as compared to 2018-19. But in 2021-22 IIP has recovered its position and the index now stands at 131.6, highest in last decade.
This information was given by the Minister of State (I/C) for the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, Ministry of Planning and Minister of State in the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Shri Rao Inderjit Singh in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.